Title: THE TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF BANPLONGLIAM SCHOOL'S ADMINISTRATOR SAMUTSAKHON PROVINCIAL ADMINISATIVE ORGANIZATION
ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนบ้านปล่องเหลี่ยมองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
Authors: Pichayakan RUENTHONGDEE
ภิชญกัญญ เรือนทองดี
Khattiya Duangsamran
ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ
Silpakorn University
Khattiya Duangsamran
ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ
Duang2499@gmail.com
Duang2499@gmail.com
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were  1)To investigate the transformational leadership of the administrators at  Banplongliam school’s administrator Samutsakhon provincial administrative organization.  2.) To examine the approaches for developing the transformational leadership of the administrators at Banplongliam school’s administrator Samutsakhon provincial administrative organization. The research population consisted of a school administrator, 8 heads of learning departments, and 23 teachers, totaling 32 respondents. The research instruments comprised two types: (1) a questionnaire on transformational leadership of Banplongliam School administrators, developed based on the concepts of Bass and Avolio, and (2) an interview record form. The statistical methods employed for data analysis included frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.  The research findings was as follows: 1. The study revealed that the overall transformational leadership of the administrators at Banplongliam School was at a high level. By individual aspects, the results indicated very high and high levels across all four dimensions, ranked by mean scores as follows: consideration of individual differences, idealized influence, inspirational motivation, and intellectual stimulation, respectively. 2. The approaches for developing transformational leadership of the administrators at Banplongliam school’s administrator Samutsakhon provincial administrative organization, were multi-faceted. The questions in the instruments were used as a framework to identify development strategies across four dimensions: idealized influence, inspirational motivation, intellectual stimulation, and individualized consideration.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1. เพื่อทราบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนบ้านปล่องเหลี่ยม องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร  2. เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนบ้านปล่องเหลี่ยม องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาหรือผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทน  1 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระทั้ง 8 คน ครู 23 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 32  คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 2 ประเภทคือ 1) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงโรงเรียนบ้านปล่องเหลี่ยม องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ตามแนวคิดของ บาส และอโวลิโอ 2) แบบบันทึกการสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผลการวิจัยของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนบ้านปล่องเหลี่ยม  อยู่ในระดับมากโดยภาพรวม และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับดีมากและดี ทั้ง4 ด้าน  โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์  ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ และด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา ตามลำดับ 2.แนวทางในการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนบ้านปล่องเหลี่ยม องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร เป็นพหุแนวทาง โดยนำข้อคำถาม มาเป็นประเด็นเพื่อหาแนวทางพัฒนาจำนวน 4 ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์  ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ และด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา ด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6044