http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6056| Title: | Comparative study of algorithm route planning to Pharmacy store (Ko-Yor1) in Pathum Thani province, THAILAND การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบอัลกอริทึมการวางแผนเส้นทางการออกตรวจประเมินสถานที่ขายยาแผนปัจจุบัน (ขย.1) จังหวัดปทุมธานี |
| Authors: | Nuttakan TEERATANUN ณัฐกานต์ ธีระทานันท์ Perayot Pamonsinlapatham พีรยศ ภมรศิลปธรรม Silpakorn University Perayot Pamonsinlapatham พีรยศ ภมรศิลปธรรม PAMONSINLAPA_P@su.ac.th PAMONSINLAPA_P@su.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การจัดเส้นทาง, อัลกอริทึม, สถานที่ขายยา, การตรวจประเมิน, วิธีปฏิบัติทางเภสัชกรรมชุมชน Route Planning Algorithms Community Pharmacy Inspection Good Pharmacy Practice |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Pathum Thani Provincial Public Health Office is responsible for inspecting modern drug stores according to Good Pharmacy Practice standards. In 2022, there were 476 drug stores requiring inspection, with the number continuously increasing. Currently, the routing of inspection visits primarily relies on expert judgment, which has become a significant bottleneck in the workflow. This research is a developmental evaluation study using quantitative retrospective data collection. The objective was to compare the routing efficiency between expert judgment and three computer algorithms: Savings Algorithm, PATH_CHEAPEST_ARC Algorithm, and Christofides Algorithm. The study examined a sample of 145 drug stores, divided into 41 service areas based on density and clustering. The research methodology utilized Google OR Tools to develop routing programs through Google Colaboratory, calculating distances and times via Google Maps. The results showed that expert decision-making yielded the shortest total distance (2,755.01 kilometers) and minimal total time (4,962.00 minutes). However, the differences between expert decision-making and the three algorithms were minimal, with distance variations not exceeding 1.62% and time differences not exceeding 2.49%. Chi-square statistical analysis revealed no significant differences in determining the shortest routes (at 0.05 significance level). The research demonstrates the capability of computer algorithms to produce routing results comparable to expert judgment and suggests their potential use as decision support tools for route planning. This can help reduce dependence on personal experience and improve organizational resource management. สำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดปทุมธานี มีภารกิจในการตรวจประเมินสถานที่ขายยาแผนปัจจุบันตามวิธีปฏิบัติทางเภสัชกรรมชุมชน โดยในปี 2565 มีสถานที่ขายยาที่ต้องได้รับการตรวจประเมิน 476 แห่งและมีจำนวนเพิ่มขึ้นต่อเนื่อง ปัจจุบันการจัดลำดับเส้นทางการตรวจประเมิน ใช้วิธีการตัดสินใจของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเป็นหลัก เป็นขั้นตอนการทำงานที่เป็นจุดคอขวดสำคัญ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาประเมินผลเชิงพัฒนา ที่ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยเป็นการเก็บข้อมูลย้อนหลัง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการจัดเส้นทางระหว่างการใช้ดุลยพินิจของผู้เชี่ยวชาญกับการใช้อัลกอริทึมคอมพิวเตอร์ 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ อัลกอริทึมแบบประหยัด อัลกอริทึม PATH_CHEAPEST_ARC และอัลกอริทึมคริสโตไฟด์ โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างสถานที่ขายยา 145 แห่ง ที่แบ่งเป็น 41 กลุ่มพื้นที่บริการตามความหนาแน่นและการกระจุกตัว วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยใช้ Google OR Tools ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมจัดเส้นทางผ่าน Google Colaboratory และนำไปคำนวณระยะทางและเวลา ผ่าน Google map ผลการศึกษาพบว่าวิธีการตัดสินใจโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ระยะทางรวมสั้นที่สุด (2,755.01 กิโลเมตร) และใช้เวลารวมน้อยที่สุด (4,962.00 นาที) อย่างไรก็ตามความแตกต่างระหว่างการตัดสินใจโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญกับการใช้อัลกอริทึมทั้งสามแบบ พบว่ามีความแตกต่างในด้านระยะทางไม่เกินร้อยละ 1.62 และความแตกต่างด้านระยะเวลาไม่เกินร้อยละ 2.49 เมื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติไคสแควร์ ไม่พบความแตกต่างของการจัดเส้นทางที่สั้นที่สุด (ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05) การวิจัยแสดงความสามารถของอัลกอริทึมคอมพิวเตอร์ ที่ให้ผลลัพธ์การจัดเส้นทางใกล้เคียงกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และอาจจะนำมาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการวางแผนเส้นทางได้ ช่วยลดการพึ่งพาประสบการณ์ส่วนบุคคล และช่วยบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรของหน่วยงาน |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6056 |