http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6064Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kanokkan SAREEKHAJOHNJARU | en |
| dc.contributor | กนกกาญจน์ เสรีขจรจารุ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Surasit Lochidamnuay | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุรสิทธิ์ ล้อจิตรอำนวย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This cross-sectional analytical study aimed to assess the knowledge, opinions, law enforcement practices, and associated factors related to the enforcement of the Medical Facilities Act among regulatory officers in provincial areas. The study population comprised officers responsible for the supervision and regulation of medical facilities within the Consumer Protection and Public Health Pharmacy Division at the Provincial Public Health Offices in all 76 provinces across Thailand (one officer per province). Data were collected via mailed questionnaires during July–August 2024, with a total of 70 responses received, yielding a response rate of 92.11%. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, chi-square tests, and Fisher’s exact tests at a significance level of 0.05. The results showed that most officers had a moderate level of knowledge (60.0%) and expressed a high level of agreement (98.6%) with key decision-making factors in law enforcement, particularly the offender’s intent, prior offenses, and business size. Opinions regarding the administrative fine mechanism were at a moderate level (51.4%). Law enforcement practices were found to be high in the areas of inspection, seizure, and prosecution, whereas the application of the administrative fine mechanism remained limited. Regarding environmental factors, most respondents reported clear policies from their supervisors; however, inter-agency collaboration was rated as only moderate. Further analysis revealed that the level of knowledge among officers was the only factor significantly associated with the overall level of law enforcement (P-value = 0.004). Therefore, it is necessary to continuously promote and develop legal knowledge, both theoretical and practical, among regulatory officers, and to establish clear, comprehensive, and systematic enforcement guidelines to strengthen the efficiency of medical facility regulation at the provincial level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์แบบภาคตัดขวาง เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ ความคิดเห็น การบังคับใช้กฎหมายและปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการบังคับใช้กฎหมายว่าด้วยสถานพยาบาลของพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ในส่วนภูมิภาค กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ซึ่งรับผิดชอบงานควบคุมและกำกับดูแลสถานพยาบาลในกลุ่มงานคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคและเภสัชสาธารณสุข สำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัด 76 จังหวัดทั่วประเทศ จังหวัดละ 1 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ระหว่างเดือนกรกฎาคมถึงสิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2567 ได้รับแบบสอบถามตอบกลับ 70 ชุด (คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.11) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ด้วยไคสแควร์และฟิชเชอร์เอ็กแซ็กต์เทสต์ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ในระดับปานกลาง (ร้อยละ 60.0) มีความคิดเห็นระดับสูงต่อปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจบังคับใช้กฎหมาย (ร้อยละ 98.6) โดยเฉพาะเจตนา ประวัติและขนาดกิจการของผู้กระทำผิด ส่วนความคิดเห็นต่อการปรับเป็นพินัยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (ร้อยละ 51.4) ขณะที่การบังคับใช้กฎหมายในขั้นตอนตรวจสอบ การยึดและดำเนินคดีอยู่ในระดับสูง แต่การใช้กลไกปรับเป็นพินัยยังมีข้อจำกัด ด้านปัจจัยแวดล้อม พบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีนโยบายชัดเจนจากผู้บังคับบัญชา แต่ความร่วมมือกับหน่วยงานภายนอกยังอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ การวิเคราะห์พบว่า ระดับความรู้ของพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ เป็นปัจจัยเดียวที่มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับระดับการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย (P-value = 0.004) ดังนั้นควรส่งเสริมและพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ด้านกฎหมาย ทั้งในเชิงทฤษฎีและการปฏิบัติให้แก่พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่อย่างสม่ำเสมอ จัดทำคู่มือแนวทางการบังคับใช้กฎหมายที่มีความชัดเจน ครอบคลุมและเป็นระบบ เพื่อเสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพในการควบคุมและกำกับสถานพยาบาลในระดับจังหวัด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การบังคับใช้กฎหมาย | th |
| dc.subject | สถานพยาบาลเอกชน | th |
| dc.subject | การคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค | th |
| dc.subject | LAW ENFORCEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | MEDICAL FACILITIES | en |
| dc.subject | CONSUMER PROTECTION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | Knowledge Opinion and Law Enforcement of Medical Facilities Law of Officers | en |
| dc.title | ความรู้ ความคิดเห็น และการบังคับใช้กฎหมายว่าด้วยสถานพยาบาลของพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Surasit Lochidamnuay | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุรสิทธิ์ ล้อจิตรอำนวย | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | lochidamnuay_s@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | lochidamnuay_s@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |