http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6071| Title: | HYGIENE SAFETY MANAGEMENT STANDARDS OF MARATHON EVENTS IN THAILAND มาตรฐานการจัดการความปลอดภัยด้านสุขอนามัยของงานวิ่งมาราธอนในประเทศไทย |
| Authors: | Tanaphat SIRIKULVADHANA ธนภัทร ศิริกุลวัฒนา Nopparat Boonpienpon นพรัตน์ บุญเพียรผล Silpakorn University Nopparat Boonpienpon นพรัตน์ บุญเพียรผล BOONPIENPON_N@SU.AC.TH BOONPIENPON_N@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | มาตรฐานการจัดการความปลอดภัยด้านสุขอนามัย การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง การรับรู้ด้านสุขอนามัย ความไว้วางใจ ความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรม Hygiene Safety Standard Perceived Risk Perceived Hygiene Trust Behavioral Intension |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to: 1) examine the health and safety management standards for marathon events in Thailand; 2) investigate the relationship between health and safety management standards and their effects on trust and behavioral intention among marathon participants in Thailand; 3) explore the relationship between risk perception and health perception and their effects on trust and behavioral intention among marathon participants in Thailand; and 4) propose health and safety management standards for marathon events in Thailand. A mixed-methods approach was employed, combining qualitative and quantitative research using the Delphi technique. Data were collected through in-depth interviews with 17 experts in the first round, followed by a second round of opinion surveys to validate the findings. Variables were synthesized and developed into a questionnaire administered to 400 respondents for confirmatory factor analysis and structural equation modeling (SEM). The findings revealed that the developed model demonstrated good fit with the empirical data (Chi-square = 122.683, df = 104, CMIN/DF = 1.180, RMSEA = 0.024, CFI = 0.995, GFI = 0.962, p = 0.102). Factors that significantly and positively influenced trust included health perception (β = 0.46, p < 0.01), risk perception (β = 0.32, p < 0.01), and safety management standards (β = 0.17, p < 0.01). Behavioral intention was directly influenced by trust (β = 0.59, p < 0.01) and safety management standards (β = 0.15, p < 0.05), while risk perception and health perception had indirect effects through trust. These findings underscore the importance of developing standards and building confidence to enhance the safety and international image of Thailand's marathon events. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อศึกษามาตรฐานการจัดการความปลอดภัยด้านสุขอนามัยของงานวิ่งมาราธอนในประเทศไทย 2)เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมาตรฐานการจัดการความปลอดภัยด้านสุขอนามัยที่มีผลต่อความไว้วางใจและความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมของผู้เข้าร่วมงานวิ่งมาราธอนในประเทศไทย 3)เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง และการรับรู้ด้านสุขอนามัยที่มีผลต่อความไว้วางใจ และความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมของผู้เข้าร่วมงานวิ่งมาราธอนในประเทศไทย และ 4)เพื่อเสนอมาตรฐานการจัดการความปลอดภัยด้านสุขอนามัยของงานวิ่งมาราธอนในประเทศไทย ด้วยการวิจัยแบบ ผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 17 คน ในรอบที่ 1 และสอบถามความคิดเห็นในรอบที่ 2 เพื่อยืนยันผลการให้ข้อมูล สังเคราะห์หาตัวแปรและนำไปพัฒนาเป็นแบบสอบถามกับผู้ให้ข้อมูล 400 คน เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง (SEM) พบว่า โมเดลที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ในระดับดี (Chi-square = 122.683, df = 104, CMIN/DF = 1.180, RMSEA = 0.024, CFI = 0.995, GFI = 0.962, p = 0.102) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลทางบวกต่อความไว้วางใจอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ได้แก่ การรับรู้สุขอนามัย (β = 0.46, p < 0.01) การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง (β = 0.32, p < 0.01) และมาตรฐานการจัดการความปลอดภัย (β = 0.17, p < 0.01) ส่วนความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรมได้รับอิทธิพลโดยตรงจากความไว้วางใจ (β = 0.59, p < 0.01) และมาตรฐานการจัดการความปลอดภัย (β = 0.15, p < 0.05) ขณะที่การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงและการรับรู้สุขอนามัยมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านความไว้วางใจ ผลการวิจัยนี้สะท้อนความสำคัญของการพัฒนามาตรฐานและสร้างความเชื่อมั่น เพื่อยกระดับความปลอดภัยและภาพลักษณ์งานวิ่งมาราธอนของไทยสู่ระดับสากล |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6071 |