Title: TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORAND DIGITAL COMPETENCE OF TEACHERUNDER RATCHABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2
ภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2
Authors: Suphitsara KATHONG
ศุภิสรา กาทอง
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
Silpakorn University
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
sakdipan55@gmail.com
sakdipan55@gmail.com
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยี ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สมรรถนะดิจิทัล ครู
TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP ADMINISTRATOR DIGITAL COMPETENCE TEACHER
Issue Date:  3
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aimed to: 1) examine the technology leadership of school administrator under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 2) investigate the digital competence of teacher under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 and 3) explore the relationship between technology leadership of school administrator and digital competence of teacher under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The sample group in this study consisted of 108 schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The respondents included one school administrator or acting administrator and one teacher from each school, totaling 216 respondents. Of these, 202 questionnaires were returned, representing a response rate of 93.52 percent. The research instruments were opinionnaires measuring (1) technological leadership based on the National Educational Technology Standards for Administrators, and (2) teachers’ digital competence based on the European Framework for the Digital Competence of Educators. The statistical methods used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product–moment correlation coefficient. The results of the study revealed that 1. The technology leadership of school administrator under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, the findings revealed that, overall, it was at a high level. 2. The digital competence of teacher under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, the findings revealed that, overall, it was at a high level. 3. The technology leadership of school administrator had a statistically significant positive relationship with the digital competence of teachers under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 at the .01 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 2) สมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ สถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 ที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 108 โรงเรียน โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ 1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาหรือรักษาการในตำแหน่ง จำนวน 1 คน และ 2) ครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 216 คน ซึ่งได้รับการตอบกลับคืนมาทั้งหมด 202 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.52 เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีตามกรอบมาตรฐานเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาแห่งชาติสำหรับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครูตามกรอบความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลสำหรับนักการศึกษายุโรป สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) สมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 มีความสัมพันธ์กัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยเป็นความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูง
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6106