Title: BUDGET MANAGEMENT IN NONG RI - NONG KRANG SCHOOL NETWORK
การบริหารงบประมาณของโรงเรียน ในกลุ่มเครือข่ายหนองรี - หนองกร่าง
Authors: Nitcha PHETSRINGAM
ณิชชา เพชรศรีงาม
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
Silpakorn University
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
Keywords: การบริหาร
งบประมาณ
โรงเรียน
Management
Budget
School
Issue Date:  3
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this study were to know 1) the budget management in Nong Ri-Nong Krang school network and 2) guidelines for the budget management in Nong Ri-Nong Krang school network. The population of the research was 7 schools in the Nong Ri-Nong Krang network. Each school provided 5 respondents, including the school director, the head of the budget management,the chairperson of the school board committee, and 2 teachers, totaling 35 people. The research tools were opinionnaire and structured interviews regarding school budget management, based on Chaisit Chalermmeeprasert's concept. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research results found that 1. The budget management in Nong Ri-Nong Krang school network collectively and individually was at the highest level. ranked from highest to lowest in the following order: procurement system management, internal auditing, financial management and budget control, financial reporting and performance, asset management, production cost calculation, and budget planning, respectively. 2. Guidelines for the budget management in Nong Ri-Nong Krang school network found that: 1) Budget planning should cover all allocated funds, 2) Hold meetings to determine cost calculation concepts based on standard market prices, 3) Establish clear appointment orders and procurement procedures, 4) Clearly define budget utilization procedures, starting from the submission of annual budget requests, 5) Hold meetings to monitor, track, and report on budget utilization, obtaining approval from the committee each time, 6) Evaluate projects/activities and summarize the annual budget for planning and improvement in the following year, 7) Define success indicators and use recommendations to improve management efficiency.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงบประมาณของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มเครือข่ายหนองรี-หนองกร่าง และ 2) แนวทางการบริหารงบประมาณของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มเครือข่ายหนองรี-หนองกร่าง ประชากรของการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนในกลุ่มเครือข่ายหนองรี-หนองกร่าง จำนวน 7 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 5 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มบริหารงบประมาณ ประธานคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา และครู 2 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงบประมาณของโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดของชัยสิทธิ์ เฉลิมมีประเสริฐ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงบประมาณของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มเครือข่ายหนองรี-หนองกร่าง โดยภาพรวม และรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการจัดระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง ด้านการตรวจสอบภายใน ด้านการบริหารทางการเงินและการควบคุมงบประมาณ ด้านการงานทางการเงินและผลการดำเนินงาน ด้านการบริหารสินทรัพย์ ด้านการคำนวณต้นทุนผลผลิต ด้านการวางแผนงบประมาณตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการบริหารงบประมาณของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มเครือข่ายหนองรี-หนองกร่าง พบว่า 1) วางแผนงบประมาณให้ครอบคลุมแหล่งเงินที่ได้รับการจัดสรร 2) ประชุมกำหนดแนวคิดคำนวณต้นทุนโดยยึดมาตรฐานราคากลาง 3) จัดทำคำสั่งแต่งตั้งที่ชัดเจนมีแนวปฏิบัติในการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างที่ถูกต้องเป็นขั้นตอน 4) กำหนดขั้นตอนการใช้งบประมาณให้ชัดเจนตั้งแต่การเสนอขอใช้งบประมาณตามแผนประจำปี 5) ประชุมกำกับติดตามและรายงานการใช้งบประมาณโดยผ่านความเห็นชอบของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาทุกครั้ง 6) ประเมินโครงการ/กิจกรรม และสรุปงบประมาณประจำปีเพื่อใช้วางแผนและปรับปรุงปีถัดไป 7) กำหนดตัวชี้วัดความสำเร็จและใช้ข้อเสนอแนะพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงาน
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6124