Title: Factors Influencing Cosmetic Purchasing Behavior Through Live Commerce on TikTok Application Among Generation Z Consumers
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อเครื่องสำอาง ผ่านไลฟ์คอมเมิร์ซ แอปพลิเคชัน Tiktok ของผู้บริโภคกลุ่ม Generation Z
Authors: Nartanong KLUMTAWIL
นาฏอนงค์ กล่ำถวิล
Nopparat Boonpienpon
นพรัตน์ บุญเพียรผล
Silpakorn University
Nopparat Boonpienpon
นพรัตน์ บุญเพียรผล
BOONPIENPON_N@SU.AC.TH
BOONPIENPON_N@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7P’s
อินฟลูเอนเซอร์
ไลฟ์คอมเมิร์ซ
TikTok
Generation Z
Marketing Mix 7P’s
Influencer
Live Commerce
TikTok
Generation Z
Issue Date:  3
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aims (1) to examine the marketing mix factors (7Ps) influencing the cosmetic purchase decisions through live commerce on the TikTok application among Generation Z consumers, and (2) to explore the influencer-related factors affecting their purchasing behavior through this channel. This study is quantitative in nature and employs an online questionnaire to collect data from a sample of 428 Generation Z consumers residing in Bangkok who have previously purchased cosmetics via TikTok live commerce. The data analysis tools include descriptive statistics—frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation—and inferential statistics using Multiple Regression Analysis. The findings revealed that most respondents were female, accounting for 68.5%, aged between 22 and 26 years, with a bachelor’s degree (96.3%). The majority were private company employees (84.1%) and had a monthly income between 10,000–20,000 baht (86.7%). Regarding opinions on the 7Ps marketing mix factors, it was found that for Product, cosmetics sold through TikTok live commerce continuously offered new items, with an average score of 4.43. For Promotion, store promotions were perceived as providing good value for purchases, with an average score of 4.27. Concerning influencer-related factors, Expertise showed that consumers were interested in purchasing products from influencers who provided complete and truthful information, with an average score of 4.36. For Trustworthiness, consumers preferred purchasing from influencers who reviewed products based on real usage without receiving advertising compensation. Hypothesis testing revealed that among the 7Ps factors, Process had the strongest influence on purchase decisions. This reflects the characteristics of Generation Z, who have grown up with digital technology and expect fast, convenient, and uncomplicated user experiences. The Product factor ranked second in influence, suggesting that consumers still place high importance on the products themselves—particularly product variety and novelty—which reflects Generation Z's preference for uniqueness, innovation, and items that allow them to express their identity. Promotion ranked third, highlighting the economic reality of Generation Z, most of whom have only recently entered the workforce and have limited income. As a result, promotions, discounts, and special offers play an important role in shaping their trust and purchase decisions.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7P’s ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางผ่านไลฟ์คอมเมิร์ซบนแอปพลิเคชัน TikTok ของผู้บริโภคกลุ่ม Generation Z และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางผ่านช่องทางดังกล่าว การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บริโภค Generation Z ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 428 คน ซึ่งเคยซื้อเครื่องสำอางผ่านไลฟ์คอมเมิร์ซในแอปพลิเคชัน TikTok เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน โดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 68.5 มีอายุระหว่าง 22 - 26 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.3  อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.1 รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,000 - 20,000 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.7 สำหรับระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7P’s ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ (Product) เครื่องสำอางผ่านไลฟ์คอมเมิร์ซ แอปพลิเคชัน TikTok มีสินค้าใหม่อย่างต่อเนื่อง มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.43 และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด (Promotion) โปรโมชั่นที่ร้านค้ามอบให้ส่งผลให้ท่านรู้สึกคุ้มค่าในการซื้อสินค้านั้น มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.27 ส่วนปัจจัยด้าน Influencer พบว่า ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญ (Expertise) สนใจซื้อสินค้าจาก Influencer ที่ให้ข้อมูลสินค้าครบถ้วน ตามความจริง มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.36 และด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ (Trustworthiness) ซื้อสินค้าจาก Influencer ที่ขายสินค้าผ่านการถ่ายทอดสดบนแอปพลิเคชัน TikTok ที่รีวิวจากการใช้จริงโดยไม่ได้ค่าโฆษณา จากการทดสอบสมมติฐานเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยการตลาด 7Ps ด้านกระบวนการเป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงลักษณะเฉพาะของกลุ่ม Generation Z ที่เติบโตมาพร้อมกับเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล มีความคาดหวังในการใช้งานที่ต้องรวดเร็ว สะดวกและไม่ซับซ้อน ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีอิทธิพลรองลงมาแสดงให้เห็นว่าผู้บริโภคยังคงให้ความสำคัญกับตัวสินค้าเป็นหลักโดยเฉพาะความหลากหลายและความใหม่ของสินค้า ซึ่งสะท้อนลักษณะของ Generation Z ที่ชื่นชอบความแปลกใหม่ ต้องการความโดดเด่น และมองหาสิ่งที่สามารถแสดงตัวตนได้ และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดที่มีความสำคัญอันดับสามสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงสภาพเศรษฐกิจของกลุ่ม Generation Z ที่ส่วนใหญ่เพิ่งเข้าสู่ตลาดแรงงานและมีรายได้จำกัด จึงให้ความสำคัญกับโปรโมชั่น ส่วนลด และข้อเสนอพิเศษ ส่งผลต่อความไว้วางใจและการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6140