Title: PRODUCT DESIGN OF COLOR FROM PALM WAX FOR CREATIVE ECOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT OF DESIGN ART
การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์สีจากไขปาล์ม เพื่อการพัฒนาเชิงนิเวศสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะการออกแบบ
Authors: Somphon SINCHAROENPOKAI
สมพร สินเจริญโภคัย
Preecha Pun-Klum
ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำ
Silpakorn University
Preecha Pun-Klum
ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำ
PUN-KLUM_P@SU.AC.TH
PUN-KLUM_P@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: ผลิตภัณฑ์สีจากไขปาล์ม
การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์สีจากไขปาล์ม
แท่งสีปาล์ม
Palm wax color product
Design of Palm Wax Paint Product
Palm color sticks
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This study aims to develop eco-creative art by creating a set of palm color sticks , utilizing palm wax as the primary component. The color materials used are safe for young children, artists, and designers within the creative industry. A qualitative research methodology is employed to establish guidelines for developing palm color sticks. Data is collected from both primary and secondary sources, including documents, electronic publications, research papers, and expert interviews. This project seeks to reduce reliance on synthetic and imported materials, thereby expanding opportunities and providing new alternatives for both the creative and palm oil industries. This aligns with the trend of design following the Bio - Circular - Green Economy (BCG) model for sustainable development.
งานวิจัยเรื่อง การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์สีจากไขปาล์ม เพื่อการพัฒนาเชิงนิเวศสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะการออกแบบ เป็นการศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนาเชิงนิเวศสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะ ด้วยการพัฒนาชุดแท่งสีปาล์ม (Palm color stick & Palm color twist) โดยใช้ไขปาล์มเป็นส่วนประกอบหลัก และมีวัสดุสีที่ปลอดภัยต่อสุขภาพของผู้ใช้กลุ่มเด็กเล็ก และศิลปิน นักออกแบบในอุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) เพื่อให้ได้แนวทางการพัฒนาแท่งสีปาล์ม ซึ่งเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแหล่งข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ (Primary data) และข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ (Secondary data) ทั้งในรูปแบบเอกสาร สิ่งพิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ งานวิจัย และจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ทั้งนี้ การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์สีจากไขปาล์ม เพื่อการพัฒนาเชิงนิเวศสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะการออกแบบ มีความมุ่งหวังในการลดการพึ่งพาวัสดุสังเคราะห์ และลดการพึ่งพาวัสดุนำเข้าจากต่างประเทศ เป็นการเพิ่มโอกาสและทางเลือกใหม่สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์ และอุตสาหกรรมจากปาล์ม เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับแนวโน้มการออกแบบตามแนวทางการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจสีเขียว BCG อย่างยั่งยืน
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6162