http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6164| Title: | Digital Mobile Application for Superstitions Fanatics in Bangkok แอปพลิเคชันเพื่อคนสายมูในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Authors: | Plaifon KAEWPRATHIP ปลายฝน แก้วประทีป Atithep Chaetnalao อติเทพ แจ้ดนาลาว Silpakorn University Atithep Chaetnalao อติเทพ แจ้ดนาลาว CHAETNALAO_A@SU.AC.TH CHAETNALAO_A@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | ไหว้พระขอพร, มูเตลู, ประสบการณ์ผสมผสานเสมือนจริง, แอปพลิเคชัน, กรุงเทพมหานคร Praying for blessings MUTALU immersive mixed reality experience application Bangkok |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to design an innovative hybrid experience through a web-based application that guides users in visiting sacred sites and performing spiritual rituals, tailored for Moo (spiritual) believers in Bangkok. The objective is to address pain points such as inconvenience, confusion in ritual practices, and emotional needs based on real user experiences. Wat Suthat Thepwararam, located in the Sao Chingcha area of Phra Nakhon district, was selected as a case study due to its historical significance, popularity, and proximity to several spiritually relevant sites that share similar religious functions. The study adopts a User Research methodology focusing on female Gen Y users (aged 27–42) who seek convenience, speed, and spiritual fulfillment through Moo culture. The research process included literature review, user analysis, prototyping, usability testing, and iterative improvement. The application was conceptualized under the theme of “Light and Faith,” symbolizing the transition from traditional belief systems to modern interpretations rooted in psychology and emotional design. This concept aims to deliver a sense of peace, positivity, and spiritual connection.The final design consists of five core features: Information on sacred sites, AR motion graphic storytelling, AR immersive ritual experience “Moo Near Me”, location-based search Ticketing and donation system with personalized auspicious color profiling Usability testing with 47 target users showed promising results, with 49% of users revisiting within a single day and an average usage of 2.2 times per person across 102 total sessions in one week. Participants found the application engaging, easy to use, and well-aligned with their spiritual needs, indicating high user interest and return rates. Following feedback, improvements were made to the login system, 3D file optimization, and map functionality to enhance web application performance. The findings provide valuable insight into the integration of faith, culture, and user experience design in the context of digital spirituality in urban Thailand. งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งออกแบบนวัตกรรมการสร้างประสบการณ์แบบผสมผสานเสมือนจริงผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน ที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อแนะนำสถานที่และวิธีการไหว้พระขอพร เพื่อคนสายมูในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมุ่งแก้ปัญหาความไม่สะดวก ความสับสนในพิธีกรรม และความต้องการทางจิตใจของผู้ใช้งานจากประสบการณ์จริงในสถานที่นั้นๆ ผู้วิจัยเลือกวัดสุทัศนราชวราวิหาร ย่านเสาชิงช้า เขตพระนครเป็นกรณีศึกษา เนื่องจากเป็นพื้นที่สำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีความนิยมในปัจจุบัน อีกทั้งมีสถานที่ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ในพื้นที่ที่หลากหลาย และยังมีสถานที่ศักดิ์สิทธิ์บริเวรรอบๆที่มีความคล้ายคลึงด้านศาสนา การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบ User Research เพื่อวิเคราะห์กลุ่มเป้าหมาย กลุ่มคน Gen Y เพศหญิง วัยทำงาน อายุ 27– 42 ปี ที่มีพฤติกรรมแสวงหาความสะดวก รวดเร็ว และศรัทธาในแนวทางสายมูเตลู กระบวนการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการศึกษาทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ออกแบบต้นแบบ ทดสอบและปรับปรุง ผลการวิจัยนำไปสู่การออกแบบแอปพลิเคชันโดยมีแนวคิดจาก “แสงสว่างและความศรัทธา”จากบริบทความเชื่อในอดีตสู่ยุคปัจจุบันที่มีการตีความแสงในเชิงเหตุผลและหลักจิตวิทยาเพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ในแง่ของความสบายใจและพลังงานในเชิงบวก ที่ประกอบด้วย 5 ฟีเจอร์หลัก ได้แก่ ข้อมูลสถานที่ศักดิ์สิทธิ์, การเล่าเรื่องผ่าน AR Motion Graphic, AR Immersive Experience ฟีเจอร์ “มูใกล้ฉัน”, ฟีเจอร์ซื้อบัตรเข้าสถานที่ที่สามารถบริจากเงินได้ และฟีเจอร์ Profile สีมงคลเฉพาะบุคคล ผลการประเมินจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 47 คน โดยมีการเข้าชม 49% ต่อ 1 วัน จากการใช้งานรวม 102 ครั้งใน 1 สัปดาห์ เฉลี่ยการใช้งานต่อคน 2.2 ครั้ง พบว่าแอปพลิเคชันมีความน่าสนใจ ใช้งานง่าย และตอบโจทย์กลุ่มผู้ใช้ จึงทำให้ผู้ทดสอบได้มีการเข้ามาใช้งานมากว่า 1 ครั้ง โดยได้มีการปรับปรุงด้านระบบ Login ขนาดไฟล์ 3D และระบบแผนที่ให้เหมาะสมกับการใช้งานบน Web Application จากข้อเสนอแนะและผลสังเกตหลังการใช้งาน |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6164 |