DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nattarat ANANTANATORNen
dc.contributor: ณัฐรัตน์ อนันทนาธรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Atithep Chaetnalaoen
dc.contributor.advisor: อติเทพ แจ้ดนาลาวth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: Once Chonburi's 600-year-old central hub, Bang Plasoi has been forgotten due to outward development. This has left it a declining old town struggling with population migration and fading local history. This research highlights the importance of preserving and transmitting the local history of Bang Pla Soi to younger generations by using mixed media as a strategic communication tool. The objectives of this study are: 1) to study and collect historical data about Bang Pla Soi, 2) to analyze appropriate approaches for communicating this history through various media formats, and 3) to design and evaluate media that promote in-depth knowledge and understanding of the area’s local heritage. The research is qualitative research using methods of studying data from documentary evidence, oral history, expert interviews, and field observation. The study also examined successful media formats used in similar contexts and applied these insights to develop prototypes such as interactive board games, short videos, TikTok clips, and augmented reality (AR) experiences. The media prototype was piloted with the target audience, and its effectiveness was evaluated based on feedback from both experts and actual users during the exhibition. The evaluation of the media prototype from 50 target users found that overall opinions were rated "good to very good." Measurements covered overall presentation, visual appeal, and a sense of connection to the local area, with average scores ranging from 4.26 to 4.72. Viewers were able to correctly answer basic knowledge questions about Bang Pla Soi's history at an average rate of over 80%, indicating the media was highly effective in clearly conveying content. The research findings show that the developed integrated media successfully communicated local historical content, fostering strong interest, understanding, and participation among learners.en
dc.description.abstract: บางปลาสร้อยเป็นศูนย์กลางของจังหวัดชลบุรีที่มีประวัติศาสตร์ยาวนานกว่า 600 ปี ในปัจจุบันกลับถูกหลงลืมจากกระแสความเจริญที่ขยายตัวไปยังพื้นที่รอบนอก ส่งผลให้บางปลาสร้อยกลายเป็นย่านเมืองเก่าที่เสื่อมความสำคัญ ประสบปัญหาการย้ายถิ่นของประชากร และประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นในยุคที่เคยรุ่งเรืองกำลังเลือนหายไป งานวิจัยนี้จึงเป็นการศึกษาภายใต้สมมติฐานว่าแนวทางการออกแบบสื่อผสมผสานอย่างไรจึงเหมาะสมกับการนำเสนอเนื้อหาเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นของบางปลาสร้อย ที่สามารถดึงดูดให้คนรุ่นหลังมีความสนใจและรับรู้ประวัติศาสตร์พื้นถิ่นของตนได้ งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นบางปลาสร้อย 2. เพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวทางในการถ่ายทอดประวัติศาสตร์บางปลาสร้อยในรูปแบบสื่อแบบผสมผสาน 3. เพื่อออกแบบและประเมินผลสื่อแบบผสมผสาน ในการนำเสนอความความรู้เชิงประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นบางปลาสร้อย การวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารหลักฐาน ประวัติศาสตร์บอกเล่า การสัมภาษณ์เชี่ยวชาญ และการลงพื้นที่สังเกต เพื่อวิเคราะห์รูปแบบสื่อที่เหมาะสมในการถ่ายทอดประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นบางปลาสร้อย พร้อมทั้งออกแบบต้นแบบสื่อผสมผสานได้แก่ บอร์ดเกมประเพณีวิ่งควาย หนังสือภาพประกอบที่นี่คือบางปลาสร้อย วิดิโอสั้น TikTok เมืองชล Story และ AR กาลครั้งหนึ่ง เคยอยู่ ณ บางปลาสร้อย ในขั้นตอนสุดท้าย ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองใช้สื่อกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายและประเมินผลผ่านความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ใช้จริงโดยนิทรรศการ ผลการประเมินต้นแบบสื่อจากกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 50 คน พบว่าความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ “ดีถึงดีมาก” โดยมีการวัดผลด้านภาพรวม ความสวยงาม และความรู้สึกผูกพันกับท้องถิ่น คะแนนเฉลี่ยแต่ละด้านระหว่าง 4.26 – 4.72 คะแนน ผู้ชมสามารถตอบคำถามความรู้เบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับประวัติศาสตร์บางปลาสร้อยเฉลี่ยมากกว่า 80% แสดงว่าสื่อมีประสิทธิภาพในการถ่ายทอดเนื้อหาอย่างชัดเจน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สื่อแบบผสมผสานที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถสื่อสารสาระทางประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ สร้างความสนใจ ความเข้าใจ และการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้เรียนได้เป็นอย่างดีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การถ่ายทอดความรู้th
dc.subject: ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นth
dc.subject: บางปลาสร้อยth
dc.subject: สื่อแบบผสมผสานth
dc.subject: ท้องถิ่นนิยมth
dc.subjectknowledge transferen
dc.subjectlocal historyen
dc.subject: Bang Plasoien
dc.subject: Mix mediaen
dc.subject: Localismen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: Knowledge transfer Local history of Bang Pla-soi by mixed mediaen
dc.title: การถ่ายทอดความรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นบางปลาสร้อยผ่านสื่อแบบผสมผสานth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Atithep Chaetnalaoen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อติเทพ แจ้ดนาลาวth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: CHAETNALAO_A@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: CHAETNALAO_A@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth