http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6167| Title: | THE DECORATIVE PRODUCTS REFLECTS THE CULTURAL LOCAL ISAN ART DESIGNED FROM THE OLD WOOD OF THAI HOUSES IN THE NORTHEASTERN REGION การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ของตกแต่งที่พักอาศัยสะท้อนศิลปวัฒนธรรมพื้นถิ่นอีสานจากไม้เก่าบ้านเรือนไทยภาคอีสาน |
| Authors: | Tossapol TRISIT ทศพล ตรีสิทธิ Lui Kansomkiethe ลุ้ย กานต์สมเกียรติ Silpakorn University Lui Kansomkiethe ลุ้ย กานต์สมเกียรติ KANSOMKIETHE_L@SU.AC.TH KANSOMKIETHE_L@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | เครื่องเรือนและของตกแต่งสำหรับอาคารพักอาศัย ศิลปวัฒนธรรมพื้นถิ่น วัสดุไม้เก่า การออกแบบเครื่องเรือนไม้ FURNITURE AND DECORATIONS FOR RESIDENTIAL BUILDING ART AND CULTURAL OLD WOOD WOODEN FURNITURE DESIGN |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | At present, inherited knowledge and wisdom are hidden behind the valuable local art and culture. Unique works of art and culture are created as a result of a combination of local influences and a foundation of original culture. The objectives of this research are: 1) To collect data on Isaan traditional arts and culture, including the identity of craftmen’s wisdom regarding wooden materials and the target group’s needs. 2) To make household decorations inspired by Isaan traditional art and culture out of old wood from Thai houses in the northeast. 3) To assess the level of satisfaction with product design.
This research conducted data collection The 3 steps consist of 1) studying information on Isaan folk art and culture and information related to design by applying it to shape design. 2) Exploring and querying information on the design of the Isaan traditional architectural structure system. 3) Interview a sample of old wood shop operators to obtain material design ideas. Based on the data, the design has been developed into virtual reality which is divided into 3 approaches. Create a satisfaction assessment form and receive feedback from design experts.
Summary of the research results for the design of a set of lounge chairs in the living room, reflecting the art and culture of the Isan from using old wood in the Isaan houses. The conclusion suggests three design approaches: contemporary, traditional, and modern. Bring three design works for the design satisfaction from experts. The traditional style is valuable (X Bar =4.61, S.D.=0.50), followed by contemporary (X Bar=4.44, S.D.=0.51) and modern (X Bar=4.33, S.D.=0.49). The question of satisfaction consists of: 1) In terms of layout that is appropriate for use and decoration of the dwelling in the living room. 2) In terms of style that conveys local art and culture. 3) In terms of usage patterns and proportions appropriate for sitting and relaxation. 4) The aesthetic approach. 5) In terms of different styles and can be manufactured using industrial or handicraft systems. 6) In terms of product format with marketing possibility. From the results of all three types of satisfaction evaluation, the traditional( X Bar=4.61,S.D.=0.50 ) showed the highest satisfaction, with the result: X Bar= 4.61 and the researcher has taken the traditional, which has the most satisfaction, to create a prototype. ปัจจุบันศิลปวัฒนธรรมพื้นถิ่น เป็นสิ่งที่มีคุณค่า แฝงไว้ซึ่งองค์ความรู้ภูมิปัญญาที่สืบทอดกันมา มีการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปวัฒนธรรมที่มีเอกลักษณ์ จากปัจจัยทางด้านสภาพแวดล้อมพื้นถิ่น และพื้นฐานวัฒนธรรมเดิม งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลศิลปวัฒนธรรมพื้นถิ่นอีสานด้านอัตลักษณ์ ภูมิปัญญาเชิงช่างที่มีต่อวัสดุไม้ และความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 2) เพื่อออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ของตกแต่งที่พักอาศัยที่สะท้อนศิลปวัฒนธรรมพื้นถิ่นอีสานจากไม้เก่าบ้านเรือนไทยภาคอีสาน 3) เพื่อประเมินผลความพึงพอใจการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ การดำเนินงานวิจัยฉบับนี้ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูล 3 ขั้นตอนประกอบด้วย 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมพื้นถิ่นอีสาน และข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกแบบ โดยนำไปประยุกต์ด้านการออกแบบรูปทรง 2) สำรวจและสืบค้นข้อมูลการออกแบบระบบโครงสร้างสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่นอีสาน นำมาซึ่งข้อมูลด้านการผลิต และการออกแบบ 3) สัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ประกอบการร้านขายไม้เก่าเพื่อให้ ได้มาซึ่งแนวคิดด้านการออกแบบวัสดุ อีกส่วนที่สำคัญ คือ การสอบถามกลุ่มเป้าหมาย เพื่อทราบข้อกำหนดและรูปแบบความต้องการผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยผลิตภัณฑ์เก้าอี้นั่งพักผ่อน โต๊ะข้าง และโคมไฟสำหรับใช้ในพื้นที่ห้องรับแขก จากข้อมูลได้ทำการออกแบบพัฒนาเป็นแบบเสมือนจริง โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 แนวทาง ทำการสร้างแบบประเมินผลความพึงพอใจ และรับข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการออกแบบ ผลการวิจัยการออกแบบชุดผลิตภัณฑ์เก้าอี้นั่งพักผ่อนในพื้นที่ห้องรับแขกสะท้อนศิลปวัฒนธรรมพื้นถิ่นอีสานจากไม้เก่าเรือนอีสาน สรุปได้แนวทางการออกแบบ 3 แนวทางคือ แบบร่วมสมัย แบบดั้งเดิม และแบบสมัยใหม่ นำผลงานการออกแบบทั้งสามประเมินผลความพึงพอใจการออกแบบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ รูปแบบดั้งเดิมได้ค่า (ค่าเฉลี่ย=4.61 , S.D.=0.50) รองลงมา แบบร่วมสมัย (ค่าเฉลี่ย=4.44 , S.D.=0.51) และแบบสมัยใหม่ (ค่าเฉลี่ย=4.33 , S.D.=0.49) โดยมีประเด็นคำถามความพึงพอใจประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านรูปแบบความเหมาะสมสำหรับใช้งานและตกแต่งที่พักอาศัยในพื้นที่ห้องรับแขกหรือห้องนั่งเล่น 2) ด้านรูปแบบที่สื่อถึงความเป็นศิลปวัฒนธรรมพื้นถิ่น 3) ด้านรูปแบบการใช้งานและขนาดสัดส่วนที่เหมาะสมกับการนั่งพักผ่อน 4) ด้านรูปแบบความสวยงาม 5) ด้านรูปแบบความแตกต่างและสามารถผลิตได้ในระบบอุตสาหกรรมหรือหัตถกรรม 6) ด้านรูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์มีความเป็นไปได้ทางด้านการตลาด จากผลการประเมินผลความพึงพอใจทั้ง 3 แบบ โดยแบบดั้งเดิม (ค่าเฉลี่ย=4.61 , S.D.=0.50) ได้ผลความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.61 และผู้วิจัยได้นำแบบดั้งเดิมซึ่งมีผลความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดนำไปสร้างต้นแบบ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/6167 |