Title: การจัดการหอจดหมายเหตุและพิพิธภัณฑ์สุขภาพไทย กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Titles: MANAGEMENT OF NATIONAL HEALTH ARCHIVES AND MUSEUM MINISTRY OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Authors: ภัคสิรยาภิพัฒน์, ธิดารัตน์
Paksirayapipat, Tidarad
Keywords: หอจดหมายเหตุ
พิพิธภัณฑ์สุขภาพไทย
NATIONAL HEALTH ARCHIVES
MUSEUM MINISTRY OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Issue Date: 4-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: หอจดหมายเหตุและพิพิธภัณฑ์สุขภาพไทย เริ่มก่อตั้งตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2551 รวมระยะเวลากว่า 9 ปี แต่ยังไม่มีการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานสัมฤทธิ์ผลตามวัตถุประสงค์การดำเนินงานภายใต้วิสัยทัศน์ของการเป็น หอจดหมายเหตุและพิพิธภัณฑ์หน่วยงานของกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ผู้ศึกษาจึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาสภาพการ ดำเนินงานที่ผ่านของหอจดหมายเหตุและพิพิธภัณฑ์สุขภาพไทย โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดการจัดการของหอจดหมายเหตุ แห่งชาติกับพิพิธภัณฑสถาน กรมศิลปากร โดยการจัดการนั้นมีทั้งหมด 10 ด้านด้วยกัน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านบุคคล 2) ด้าน งบประมาณ 3) ที่ตั้งสถานที่ 4) ด้านวัสดุ 5) ด้านความรู้ 6) ด้านประชาสัมพันธ์ 7) ด้านนิทรรศการ 8) ด้านการดูแล รักษา 9) ด้านเครือข่าย 10) ด้านความปลอดภัย เป็นต้น โดยนำมาเป็นแนวคิดในการจัดการงานหอจดหมายเหตุและ พิพิธภัณฑ์สุขภาพไทย ซึ่งเป็นวิธีประเมินผลการดำเนินงานด้านต่างๆได้อย่างรอบด้าน สู่การสร้างแบบสอบถามอัน เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ แบบสอบถามเป็นการศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) บุคลากรหอจดหมายเหตุ และพิพิธภัณฑ์สุขภาพไทย 2) ผู้เข้าใช้บริการหอจดหมายเหตุและพิพิธภัณฑ์สุขภาพไทย ซึ่งประเด็นคำถาม ประกอบด้วยด้านการบริหารจัดการหอจดหมายเหตุและพิพิธภัณฑ์ องค์ประกอบเกื้อหนุนในการดำเนินงานหอ จดหมายเหตุและพิพิธภัณฑ์ กระบวนการดำเนินงาน และการให้บริการ ตลอดจนการเสนอแนะแนวคิดเพื่อที่จะ สามารถนำไปพัฒนางานในด้านต่างๆ ของหอจดหมายเหตุและพิพิธภัณฑ์สุขภาพไทยได้ต่อไปในอนาคต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การดำเนินงานหอจดหมายเหตุและพิพิธภัณฑ์สุขภาพไทย ที่ผ่านมาประสบปัญหา ในประเด็นต่างๆ ดังนี้ 1) หอจดหมายเหตุสุขภาพไทย ประสบปัญหาใน 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1.1) ด้านบุคลากร บุคลากรที่ ทำงานไม่ได้จบสาขาวิชาหอจดหมายเหตุมาโดยตรง ส่งผลให้ไม่มีความรู้ความสามารถด้านหอจดหมายเหตุ ทำให้งาน ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพเท่าที่ควร 1.2) ด้านงบประมาณ ยังไม่มีเงินสนับสนุนจากแหล่งต่างๆ แต่กำลังดำเนินการจัดทำ โครงการเพื่อผลักดันหอจดหมายเหตุสุขภาพไทยเข้าสู่กระทรวงสาธารณสุขอย่างเต็มรูปแบบ 1.3) ด้านที่ตั้งสถานที่ ตั้งอยู่ในโรงพยาบาลบำราศ ผู้มาใช้บริการอาจจะรู้สึกถึงความไม่สะอาด 1.4) ด้านวัสดุ ได้แก่ กล่องไร้กรด กระดาษ ไร้กรด บางอย่างยังไม่ถูกต้องตามหลักงานจดหมายเหตุ และ 1.5) ด้านนิทรรศการ ไม่มีส่วนจัดแสดงนิทรรศการ ซึ่ง ส่วนจัดแสดงนิทรรศการ อยู่ที่พิพิธภัณฑ์สุขภาพไทย 2) พิพิธภัณฑ์สุขภาพไทย ประสบปัญหาใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 2.1) ด้านบุคลากร ไม่มีภัณฑารักษ์โดยตรง มีเพียงเจ้าหน้าที่หอจดหมายเหตุและพิพิธภัณฑ์สุขภาพไทยที่ทำงานร่วมกันทั้ง 2 ที่ 2.2) ด้านงบประมาณ เป็นงบประมาณที่ใช้รวมกับหอจดหมายเหตุสุขภาพไทย โดยให้เจ้าหน้าที่จัดสรรกันเอง ซึ่ง งบประมาณในแต่ละปีจะได้ไม่เท่ากัน และ 2.3) ด้านวัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ ได้แก่ กล่องไร้กรด กระดาษ ไร้กรด เวอร์เนีย คา ลิปเป้อร์ช ตลับเมตร ไม้บรรทัด บางอย่างยังไม่ถูกต้องตามหลักงานพิพิธภัณฑ์ จากผลการศึกษาข้างต้น ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนวคิดในการพัฒนางานหอจดหมายเหตุและพิพิธภัณฑ์สุขภาพ ไทย เพื่อการจัดการกระบวนการ ตลอดจนขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานภายในองค์กร โดยยึดหลักการดำเนินงานของงาน หอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติและพิพิธภัณฑสถาน กรมศิลปากร ทั้งนี้หอจดหมายเหตุและพิพิธภัณฑ์สุขภาพไทยสามารถ นำหลักการดำเนินงานดังกล่าว ไปพัฒนาการดำเนินงานต่างๆ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น National Health Archives and Museum was established since 2008 which has total duration of over 9 years, but there is no an achievement evaluation regarding the objectives of implementing the visions of being the National Health Archives and Museum under the Ministry of Health. The researcher aims at studying the working performance in the past of the National Health Archives and Museum by utilized the management conceptual framework of the National Health Archives and Museum of Fine Arts Department. There are 10 aspects of the management which are 1) Personnel, 2) Budget, 3) Location, 4) Material, 5) Knowledge, 6) public Relations, 7) Exhibition, 8) Maintenance, 9) Network, and 10) Security that were employed as the concept to organize the National Health Archives and Museum. Since the concept can evaluate the performance in all aspects and leading to conduct a questionnaire that was used as a research instrument in this research study. The questionnaire was applied to the two groups of samplings, namely 1) personnel at the National Health Archives and Museum, and 2) service users at the National Health Archives and Museum. The questions focused on the Administrative Management of the National Health Archives and Museum, Advocating factors of the performance at the National Health Archives and Museum, Implementation Process, Services, and Providing Ideas in order to develop other aspects of the National Health Archives and Museum in the future. The findings revealed that the performance of the National Health Archives and Museum in the past experienced issues as following. First, The National Health Archives confronted problems in 5 aspects which were 1.1) Personnel – the working personnel did not graduate from Achieves Major directly, as a result, they did not have knowledge of the Archives so that the work performance was not effective as it should, 1.2) Budget – did not have financial support from other resources, but the operations were being conducted in order to contribute the National Health Archives to the Ministry of Health, 1.3) Location – it is located inside of Bamras Hospital area, therefore, service users might feel insanitary, 1.4) Material i.e. some acid-free boxes, acid-free papers were invalid regarding the National Health Archives principles, and 1.5) Exhibition – there is no an area for exhibition because the exhibition area is located at the National Health Museum. Second, the National Health Museum had troubles in 3 aspects which were 2.1) Personnel – there was no curator, but had only authorities who collaboratively worked in both the National Health Archives and Museum, 2.2) Budget – it is shared budget with the National Health Archives, the spending was managed by the authorities themselves, and the budget of each year is not the same, and 2.3) materials and durable articles i.e. some acid-free boxes, acid-free papers, vernier, caliper, measuring tape, ruler were invalid regarding the museum principles. According to the results, the researcher purposed the development concept for the National Health Archives and Museum , in terms of process and procedures management with in the organization based on the management of the National Health Archives and Museum of Fine Arts Department. In addition , the National Health Archives and Museum is able to adopt these principles in order to develop other operations to bemore effective.
Description: 54112303: สาขาวิชาการจัดการทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรม -- ธิดารัตน์ ภัคสิรยาภิพัฒน์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/620