http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/621| Title: | พระพุทธรูปบุทอง-บุเงินที พบบริเวณภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบนในประเทศไทย |
| Other Titles: | GILDED AND SILVER BUDDHA IMAGES FOUND IN THE UPPER NORTH - EASTERN PART OF THAILAND |
| Authors: | ซือสัตย์, ทรัพย์อนันต์ Suesat, Sap-anan |
| Keywords: | พระพุทธรูปบุทอง - บุเงิน พระพุทธรูปอีสาน GILDED AND SILVER BUDDHA IMAGES |
| Issue Date: | 14-Oct-2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นีมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดอายุและรูปแบบ คติการสร้าง และเทคนิคการ สร้างพระพุทธรูปบุทอง – บุเงินที-พบบริเวณภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบนในประเทศไทย ผลการวิจับพบว่าพระพุทธรูปบุทอง – บุเงินมีอายุระหว่างช่วงพุทธศตวรรษที- 21 – 23 โดยพบว่าในช่วงพุทธศตวรรษที- 21 พระพุทธรูปมีจำนวนน้อยและมีลวดลายเรียบง่ายไม่ซับซ้อน ต่อมาในช่วงพุทธศตวรรษที- 22 เริ-มปรากฏลวดลายใหม่ และเพิ-มมากขึน< ในช่วงพุทธศตวรรษที- 23 ทัง< ด้านปริมาณและความซับซ้อนของลวดลาย ลวดลายบนฐานพระพุทธรูปจำแนกได้ 5 รูปแบบ คือ พระพุทธรูปฐานกลีบบัวควํ่า – บัวหงาย พระพุทธรูปฐานบัวประกอบ พระพุทธรูปฐานลายเรขาตณิต พระพุทธรูปฐานบัวคว่ำหรือ บัวหงายเพียงอย่างเดียว ทัง< นีล< วดลายบนฐานพระพุทธรูปแสดงให้เห็นถึงความสัมพันธ์กับศิลปะ ล้านนาและอยุธยา อีกทัง< มีรูปแบบบางประการที-มีความนิยมอยู่เฉพาะบางท้องถิ-น การสร้างพระพุทธรูปบุทอง - บุเงินที-พบบริเวณภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบนใน ประเทศไทยมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับความเชื่อเรื่องการสร้างบุญกุศลให้แก่ตนเอง และอุทิศส่วนกุศลให้ ผู้ญาติที่ล่วงลับ ซึ่ง บุคคลทุกชนชัน สามารถสร้างพระพุทธรูปถวายเพื่อเป็นพุทธบูชาได้ เทคนิคการสร้างพระพุทธรูปบุทอง – บุเงินใช้วิธีการขึ้น< รูปด้วยแม่แบบ ทำให้ได้ พระพุทธรูปที่มีขนาดและรูปแบบที่เหมือนกันในปริมาณมาก โดยพบว่าพระพุทธรูปที่พบในจังหวัด ที่ติดกับส.ป.ป.ลาวมีความปราณีตมากกว่าพระพุทธรูปที่พบบริเวณอื่นๆ The purpose of the research is aimed to study the gilded and silver Buddha images found in the upper North – Eastern part of Thailand, in order to 1) dating and classify art styles. 2) concept on the building of gilded and silver Buddha images. and 3) technique s building. Gilded and silver Buddha images have been dated from 16th – 18th century A.D., In 16th century A.D. found a little amount of Buddha images and had a simple art styles, when 17th-18th century A.D. new art styles of Buddha images had emerged and increased in 18th century A.D. also the various of the art styles and amount of Buddha image. Type of gilded and silver Buddha images art styles can be classified according to the shaped on Buddha images pedestal into 5 type: 1) lotus flower shaped pedestal 2) mixed lotus flower shaped pedestal 3) geometry shaped pedestal 4) only upper or lower flower lotus shaped pedestal and 5) non-decorative pedestal. Their art styles show a close relationship with the Lanna and Ayuthaya art, some characteristic reflect local styles. The gilded and silver Buddha images building is widely found in the upper Northeast of Thailand and found related to the belief of a form of gaining merit for the builders and to dedicate to the dead relatives. This tradition is valid and permitted for people from all classes Using a mold is one of techniques used in gold and silver lining Buddha Images making resulting in cast gold or silver Buddha images. Buddha images found in the Thailand – Laos border province appear to be made more delicately than other places. |
| Description: | 53101207 ; สาขาวิชาโบราณคดีสมัยประวัติศาสตร์ --ทรัพย์อนันต์ ซื่อสัตย์ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/621 |