Title: รูปแบบการจัดตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์บริษัทการบินไทย
Other Titles: ESTABLISHMENT OF THAI AIRWAYS COMPANY MUSEUM MODEL
Authors: สราญสิริบริรักษ์, สมชัย
Saransiriborirak, Somchai
Keywords: พิพิธภัณฑ์
การบินไทย
ESTABLISHMENT,
THAI AIRWAYS COMPANY
MUSEUM
MODEL
Issue Date: 5-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: งานนวิจัยและพัฒนานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อน าเสนอผลการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบการจัดตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์บริษัทการบินไทย และผลการประเมินคุณภาพ “ต้นแบบชิ้นงาน” โดยที่กรอบแนวคิดการวิจัยได้รับการพัฒนาจากการศึกษาและการบูรณาการรายงานเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิจัยเชิงสหวิทยาการตามนัยศาสตร์ทางสาขาการจัดการทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรม (พิพิธภัณฑ์) และวิทยาการจัดการ (การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้และการวิเคราะห์โครงการ) ได้กำหนดวิธีวิทยาแบบผสานวิธีที่มีการออกแบบแผนการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพประกอบกับแบบแผนการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ แบ่งเป็น 5 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1: ส ารวจข้อมูลสารสนเทศและกำหนดพื้นที่ศึกษา ระยะที่ 2: สำรวจความคิดเห็นและประเมินความต้องการของกลุ่มประชากรเป้าหมาย ระยะที่ 3: ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการและวิเคราะห์โครงการ ระยะที่ 4: วิเคราะห์และประมวลผลข้อมูลเชิงทดสอบ ระยะที่ 5: สร้าง (ต้นแบบ) โครงการ ฯ และเสนอผลการวิจัย (คู่มือส าหรับโครงการจัดตั้งฯ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลลัพธ์ของการวิจัยในระยะที่ 1 – 3 เมื่อน าเข้าสู่ระบบกลไกการยกร่าง “โครงงานและแผน” สู่ “ต้นแบบชิ้นงาน” (Prototyped Project) โดยผ่านดุลพินิจของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะทางในขั้นตอนเดลฟายเทคนิค เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการ ฯ และ การตรวจรับรอง “ต้นแบบ ฯ” โดยผ่านดุลพินิจของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ อยู่ในเกณฑ์ ระดับดีมาก ทุกด้าน ปรากฏเค้าโครงสาระสำคัญที่สามารถเสนอในกรอบการกำหนดแผนปฏิบัติ เพื่อบรรจุไว้ในคู่มือ ฯ จำนวน 5 ตอน ประกอบด้วย (1) บทนำ (2) รายละเอียดการดำเนินโครงการ (3) การประยุกต์ใช้ต้นแบบโครงการ (4) รายละเอียดแผนผังพิพิธภัณฑ์บริษัทการบินไทย และ (5) ประโยชน์ของพิพิธภัณฑ์บริษัทการบินไทย 2) ทรัพยากรทางวัฒนธรรมของบริษัทการบินไทย ฯ มีคุณค่าต่อการพัฒนาเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับบุคลากรขององค์กรและผู้ที่สนใจทั่วไปในสังคม และข้อเสนอโครงการสะท้อนองค์ประกอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง โครงการ แผนงาน และแผน โดยที่ หน่วยงานอิสระมีแนวทางการจัดโครงสร้าง การบริหารและการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ รูปแบบการดำเนินโครงการที่เหมาะสมกับศักยภาพขององค์กร ควบคู่กับดุลพินิจการอิงแนวทางตามกระแสความต้องการของผู้รับบริการที่จะได้รับความพึงพอใจและได้ตระหนักถึงคุณค่าของภูมิหลังขององค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจ (ธุรกิจการบิน) อันเป็นมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมประเภทหนึ่งที่สื่อถึงความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของชาติไทย The objective of this research and development was to present the results of a feasibility study on the establishment of a museum of Thai Airways International and quality assessment of “master piece”. The research framework was developed from research studies and related document integrating interdisciplinary sciences, according to the Cultural Resource Management (Museum) and Management Sciences (Feasibility and Project Analysis). A combined methodology was designed with the qualitative and quantitative study plans, which were divided into five phases: Phase I: Preliminary data and information survey VS. Area specifications, Phase II: Target population opinion and needs survey, Phase III: Project feasibility study and analysis, Phase IV: Test study to drafted project analysis and Phase V: Master project development and research findings (Project guidelines). Research findings were 1) the study results of Phase I – III: when made details of technical plans and drafting as “projects and plans to master piece” (Prototyped Project) through the discretion of technical experts of Delphi technique process and qualified luminaries of its drafted project certification indicated the excellent level in all aspects as such a key layout of the proposed framework to determine a plan of action. A technical guide to master piece inclusion featured (1) Introduction (2) Project details (3) Pilot project application (4) Detailed map of Thai Airways International Museum and (5) Benefits of Thai Airways International Museum. 2) Cultural resources of THAI's value to the development of a lifelong learning for corporate personnel and those of general interest, in that the project proposal has also reflected elements and relationships between programme, project, and plan, by which the independent agency did acquire such guidelines on the organizational structure, the administration and strategic management, the patterns of project implementation toward the organizational capability, coupled with discretion for a reference to the growing needs of the service to be satisfied and be aware of the background of a state enterprise. Therefore, the cultural heritage of one of the media is unique to Thailand.
Description: 53112338 ; สาขาวิชาการจัดการทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรม -- สมชัย สราญสิริบริรักษ์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/630