Title: การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์โคมไฟตกแต่งจากวัสดุ เศษผ้าฝ้ายพื้นเมืองด้วยเทคนิคงานผ้า
Other Titles: DECORATIVE LAMP DESIGN FROM WASTE COTTON BY FABRIC MANIPULATION TECHNIQUE
Authors: โคตรฐิติธรรม, วิชญา
Khotarathititham, Witchaya
Keywords: โคมไฟ
เศษผ้าฝ้าย
การตัดเย็บผ้า
LAMP
WASTE COTTON FABRIC
UPCYCLING
Issue Date: 1-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทดลองและพัฒนาวัสดุจากเศษผ้าฝ้ายพื้นเมืองของโรงงานตัดเย็บในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ วิเคราะห์วัสดุและนำวัสดุที่ได้มาขึ้นรูปโคมไฟด้วยเทคนิคงานผ้าเพื่อนำเทคนิคที่เหมาะสมกับวัสดุมากที่สุด 3 เทคนิคมาใช้ออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์โคมไฟ โดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบและพัฒนาผลงานใน 2 แนวทางคือการออกแบบโดยใช้วัสดุผ้าฝ้าย 100% และวัสดุผ้าฝ้ายผสมกับวัสดุอื่นแล้วสรุปแนวทางการออกแบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และทดสอบความพึงพอใจจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (mean) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน จากการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การทดลองใช้เทคนิคตามหลักเทคนิคการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์จากเศษวัสดุ สามารถพัฒนาวัสดุออกมาได้ 2 รูปแบบคือ 1. การบดและอัดเรียบ แผ่นแข็งความหนา 5 มม. มีการผสมผสานวัสดุอื่น 2. การบดอัดเรียบและม้วน ได้วัสดุผ้าฝ้าย 100% แผ่นเรียบบางขนาด 3 มม. 2. ออกแบบโคมไฟตกแต่งด้วยเทคนิคงานผ้าตามคุณสมบัติของวัสดุที่ได้ทั้ง 2 แบบ คือ 1. วัสดุ A (คุณสมบัติเป็นแผ่นแข็ง หนา 5 มม. ตัดฉลุได้ง่าย ดัดโค้งได้เล็กน้อย ) โดยมีเอกลักษณ์คือ การประกอบโคมด้วยเทคนิคโมดูล่า เป็นรูปทรงเรขาคณิตได้แรงบันดาลใจจากเทคนิคงานผ้าเช่น อะไหล่งานผ้า งานถักไหมพรม งานลูกไม้ งานพลีท มีการขึ้นรูปด้วยอะไหล่งานผ้าสามารถถอดประกอบโคมได้ 2. วัสดุ B (คุณสมบัติเป็นแผ่นบางอ่อนตัว หนา 3 มม. ตัดเย็บได้ ม้วนบิดได้) โดยมีเอกลักษณ์คือ การประกอบโดยด้วยเทคนิคการเย็บและม้วนผ้า รูปแบบโคมเป็นรูปทรงอิสระ มีการประกอบโคมด้วยอะไหล่งานผ้าสามารถถอดประกอบโคมได้ 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจต่อโคมไฟประดับตกแต่งจากการพัฒนาวัสดุเศษผ้าฝ้าย100% แผ่นบางอ่อนตัว ใช้เทคนิคงานผ้าการเย็บม้วนและถอดประกอบโคมด้วยอะไหล่งานผ้าเป็นการเพิ่มมูลค่าของเศษได้ในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.90 (S.D.= 0.03) และมีความพึงพอใจต่อโคมไฟประดับจากการพัฒนาวัสดุเศษผ้าฝ้ายผสมวัสดุอื่นแผ่นเรียบแข็งตัดฉลุได้ดี ประกอบโคมด้วยเทคนิคโมดูล่าด้วยแรงบันดาลใจจากเทคนิคงานผ้าเป็นการเพิ่มมูลค่าของเศษได้ในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยที่ 3.76 (S.D.= 0.09) This research aims to study and develop material from waste cotton of sewing factory in Chiang Mai. Analysis of the material and molded into a lamp with fabric manipulation appropriate to the three techniques designed lamps. By studying and comparing the results of the two approaches are designed using 1. 100% shaved cotton fabrics. 2. Shaved cotton fabric mixed with other materials and approaches designed by experts. Satisfaction of the samples targets were analyzed by using the average percentage (mean) and standard deviation. Research indicates that 1. Waste cotton from factory are small pieces and can’t determine the form. The researchers took those pieces of waste cotton developed by using techniques based on recycle techniques. Develop material out two forms: 1. grinding and smooth compression solid sheet thickness 5 mm mix with other materials. 2. Material is a blend of compact and smooth roll. The material is 100% cotton sheets 3 mm. 2. The material developed technical design decorated lamps with fabric manipulation based on the properties of materials at the two types. 1. The first (a solid sheet thickness 5 mm. Stencil cut easily, Slightly bent) with the modular assembly techniques. The geometric shapes inspired by techniques such as fabric parts, knitting, lace and pleats forming the fabric parts can be disassembled lamp. 2. The second material. (Thin sheet 3 mm. flexible fabric) combining the techniques of sewing and rolls free-form style lamp can be disassembled. 3. The samples target were satisfied with the decorated lamp by the flexible sheet with 100% shaved cotton fabrics add value to a large extent with an average of 3.90 (S.D. = 0.03) and were satisfied with the decorated lamp by the solid sheet mix with other materials recessed modular assembly techniques with inspiration from fabric techniques to increase the value of the waste has a high level with an average of 3.76 (S.D. = 0.09)
Description: 54155337 ; สาขาวิชาการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ -- วิชญา โคตรฐิติธรรม
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/651