DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ภักดี, ธิดาลักษณ์-
dc.contributor.author: Pakdee, Thidaluk-
dc.date.issued: 2559-08-05-
dc.description: 54155319 ; สาขาวิชาการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ -- ธิดาลักษณ์ ภักดี
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบรูปแบบเครื่องเรือนที่ได้แนวคิดจากการศึกษาภูมิปัญญาต่างๆในการสร้างบ้านไทยและที่มาของการสร้างสรรค์รูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมที่มีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ ดำเนินการโดยการสัมภาษณ์จากช่างผู้เชี่ยวชาญต้านการสร้างบ้านไทยจำนวน 2 คน และสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 50 คน และนำผลที่ไต้มาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบเครื่องเรือน โดยให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญพิจารณาแบบ ความเป็นไปได้ของชิ้นงาน ความเหมาะสมในสร้างเครื่องเรือน และทดสอบความพึงพอใจจาก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย จากการวิจัยพบว่า 1.เรือนไทยเครื่องสับ เป็นบ้านไทยที่บุคคลคุ้นตาและเป็นที่รู้จักมากกว่าเรือนเครื่องผูก และสามารถสะท้อนเอกลักษณ์ทางภูมิปัญญาของการสร้างสถาปัตยกรรมไทยได้ดี มีค่าเป็นร้อยละ 80 และผู้วิจัยได้นำมาแสดงในวิถีไทย ซึ่งเป็นสิ่งที่มีอยู่ในตัวคนไทยทุกยุคสมัย โดยสามารถสะท้อนคุณค่าไต้ 2 แนวทางคือ แนวทางการพึ่งพาอาศัยในระดับมากมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.2 (S.D.= 0.56) และแนวทางอยู่อย่างไทยในระดับมากมีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.38 (S.D.= 0.48) ซึ่งประกอบด้วยส่วนของบ้านไทยที่สามารถแสดงเอกลักษณ์ของบ้านไทยได้มากที่สุดดังนี้ หลังคาบ้านไทยสามารถ สะท้อนแนวคิดสถาปัตยกรรมบ้านเรือนไทยที่คนรู้จักอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดมีค่าเป็นร้อยละ 80 โดยบ้านไทยให้ความรู้สึกเงียบสงบร่มเย็นร้อยละ 40 วัสดุไม้สามารถสะท้อนความรู้สึกของบ้านไทยในด้านต่างๆได้ดีที่สุด และสถานที่พักผ่อนของคนเมืองภายในที่พักอาศัยโดยมีลักษณะลมธรรมชาติพัดผ่านคือ ส่วนระเบียงและชานบ้านมากที่สุด การใช้สีของเครื่องเรือนควรได้จากสีของวัสดุนั้นๆ และใช้เส้นตั้งจะให้ความรู้สึกแข็งแรงและโค้งจะให้ความรู้สึกถึงความผ่อนคลาย 2.กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจต่อเครื่องเรือนที่แสดงอัตลักษณ์ คุณค่า ความงาม และความรู้สึกที่มีต่อบ้านไทยในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.18 (S.D.= 0.48) ซึ่งเป็นการออกแบบโดยนำคุณลักษณะ ความรู้สึก และคุณค่าในงานสถาปัตยกรรมไทยในอดีตรวมเข้ากับบ้านและกิจกรรมในปัจจุบันซึ่งเน้นด้านประโยชน์ใช้สอยในการพักผ่อน ที่สอดคล้องกับวิถีชีวิตในปัจจุบัน This research aims to design furniture pattern inspired by the study of heritage wisdoms regarding construction techniques, dominant preferences, and core ideas of creating unique architecture – Thai house. The data is acquired from in-depth interviews with two Thai housing experts and questionnaires responded by 50 target samples. The researcher adopts the findings as the concept to create the furniture under considerations of experts in terms of design, possibility, and compatibility before measuring satisfactions of user samples and analysing means, percentages, and t-test. The findings are presented as following: 1. Thai house using wood-assembled techniques is more familiar to the samples of this research than the one using wood-tied techniques and well reflects the uniqueness of Thai architecture. A large number of the population in this study – 80 percent of total – understand the construction pattern of this housing type. The values of Thai cultures, which are deeply rooted in Thais, are emphasized via two streams: 1) interdependence, which its means account for 4.2 (S.D. = 0.56); and 2) Thai lifestyle, which its means account for 3.38 (S.D. = 0.48). The roofing is the part that make most people aware of Thai house accounting for 80 percent of total. 40 percent of total samples recognize that Thai house mirror the feeling of relaxation and the woods, main material of the architecture, most reflects overall feelings of Thai house. The areas in the house that residences most prefer to chill out are balcony and corridor, where they spend approximately 30 minutes to an hour. The coloring of the furniture should bare originality of comprised materials. Vertical lines give the feeling of strength, while curves give that of relaxation. Metal and plastic become the most novel of furniture materials for Thai house. 2. The target samples admire the furniture that reflects uniqueness, value, aesthetics, and feelings of Thai house resulting in the means of 4.18 (S.D. = 0.48). The design, thus, need to blend in preferences, feelings, and values of Thai-housing heritage with present houses and activities, where functionality of relaxation is a key of lifestyle.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: การออกแบบเครื่องเรือน
dc.subject: สถาปัตยกรรมบ้านทรงไทย
dc.subject: FURNITURE DESIGNen_US
dc.subject: THAI HOUSE ARCHITECTen_US
dc.title: โครงการออกแบบเครื่องเรือนภายใต้แนวความคิดจากสถาปัตยกรรมบ้านทรงไทย
dc.title.alternative: FURNITURE DESIGN INSPIRED BY THAI HOUSE ARCHITECTen_US
dc.type: Thesis