Title: การใช้แสงธรรมชาติในห้างค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ผ่านท่อนำแสงแนวดิ่ง
Other Titles: DAYLIGHTING IN RETAIL STORES THROUGH VERTICAL LIGHT PIPES
Authors: วิมานจตุรงค์, วัชรินทร์
Wimanjaturong, Watcharin
Keywords: แสงธรรมชาติ
ท่อนำแสงแนวดิ่ง
ห้างค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่
NATURAL LIGHT
LIGHT PIPE
RETAIL STORES
Issue Date: 28-Jul-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาความเหมาะสมและ ความคุ้มค่าของการติดตั้งระบบท่อนำแสงแนวดิ่งภายในห้างค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ในประเทศไทย เพื่อลดภาระการใช้พลังงานในระบบไฟฟ้าส่องสว่าง โดยศึกษาความส่องสว่างเฉลี่ย, Daylight Factor และปริมาณการปล่อยคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ที่ประหยัดได้จากการลดการใช้ไฟฟ้า การศึกษาใช้การคำนวณด้วยสูตรสมการทางคณิตศาสตร์ เพื่อหาค่าความส่องสว่างเฉลี่ยที่ได้จากท่อนำแสงแนวดิ่งและ เปรียบเทียบกับมาตรฐานความส่องสว่างของสมาคมไฟฟ้าแสงสว่างแห่งประเทศไทย จากผลการทดลองพบว่า แสงภายนอกที่เพิ่มขึ้นส่งผลให้แสงเข้าสู่ท่อนำแสงเพิ่มขึ้น ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับมุมตกกระทบของแสงภายนอกตกกระทบตั้งฉากกับท่อนำแสง () ยิ่งมุมมีขนาดเล็กจะทำให้มีประสิทธิภาพในการนำพาแสงเข้าสู่ภายในอาคารมีค่ามากขึ้น, ขนาดหน้าตัดท่อนำแสง (d) ที่เพิ่มขึ้นในระยะความยาวท่อ (l) และการติดตั้งที่เท่ากัน ทำให้ได้ปริมาณแสงเข้าสู่ภายในอาคารมากขึ้น, ส่วนความยาวท่อนำแสง (l) เกิดการชดเชยกันของปริมาณแสงที่ได้ 2 กรณีคือ ท่อนำแสงที่สั้นจะทำให้เกิดจำนวนครั้งในการสะท้อนแสงภายในท่อน้อยจึงลดการสูญเสียปริมาณแสงภายในท่อทำให้ได้ค่าความส่องสว่างเฉลี่ยที่มากขึ้น ในขณะเดียวกันท่อนำแสงที่ยาวทำให้ลดระยะห่างระหว่างปลายท่อกับพื้นที่ทำงาน (Mounting Height) ลงส่งผลให้ความส่องสว่างเฉลี่ยมากขึ้น ผลการทดลองท่อนำแสงแนวดิ่งที่เหมาะสมคือ ขนาดหน้าตัดท่อนำแสง 0.35, 0.46, 0.53 เมตร ควรติดตั้งในความยาวท่อ 1.00 เมตร และขนาดหน้าตัดท่อนำแสง 1.00 เมตร ควรติดตั้งความยาวท่อที่ 6.00 เมตร การติดตั้งท่อนำแสงในขนาดหน้าตัดท่อที่แคบเป็นจำนวนมากจะมีประสิทธิภาพการส่องสว่างที่มากกว่าขนาดหน้าตัดท่อที่กว้างแต่จำนวนที่น้อยกว่า ในด้านการประหยัดพลังงานเมื่อติดตั้งท่อนำแสงควบคู่กับแสงประดิษฐ์ สามารถประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าส่องสว่างได้ 26.47% ต่อปี This research studies the application of vertical light pipe system for retail stores in Thailand. The study aims to determine the effectiveness and energy efficiency of the system in the context of a retail store. The study investigates average illuminance in different times of the day, daylight factor and the reduction of CO2 emission. The results of the experiments were calculated using mathematic formulas from previous research. It was found that an increase of external illuminance leads to increasing amount of internal illuminance. However the levels of internal illuminance depend largely on the angle of incidence () at the time; the smaller angle, the more performance of the light pipe. The study also found that among the light pipes of the same length (l) and same installation distance, the light pipes with larger diameters (d) can bring more light into a building. However, In addition to this, the study found that the increasing length of light pipe (l) affects the internal illuminance. The resulted illuminance was due to the balancing effects between two factors: the transmission factor and the mounting height. Shorter light pipe reduces the number of reflection within the light pipe, thereby minimizing loss light output and increasing transmission factor. Longer light pipe reduces the distance between the light diffuser into the work plane making them much more average illuminance. Therefore the suitable lengths for the vertical light pipes with diameters of 0.35, 0.46, 0.53 meters is 1.00 meter. The suitable length for light pipes with diameter 1.00 meters is 6.00 meters. In general, the study found that installing light pipes with smaller diameter in a large number works much better than installing light pipes with larger diameter in a small number. In terms of the energy efficiency, it was found that when integrated with artificial lighting system, the energy that can be saved from using light pipe system is 26.47% per year
Description: 57054204 ; สาขาวิชาสถาปัตยกรรม -- วัชรินทร์ วิมานจตุรงค์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/665