Title: การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ให้กับลูกค้าสำหรับร้านกาแฟ
Other Titles: INTERACTIVE PRODUCT DESIGN FOR CAFE
Authors: บัวบุศ, บุษกร
Buaboos, Bussakorn
Keywords: การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์สำหรับร้านกาแฟ
เฟอร์นิเจอร์สำหรับร้านกาแฟ
PRODUCTS DESIGN FOR CAFE
FURNITURE FOR CAFE
Issue Date: 4-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง “การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ให้กับลูกค้าสำหรับร้านกาแฟ” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ให้กับลูกค้าที่มาใช้บริการเป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งให้กับร้านกาแฟเพราะในปัจจุบันมีร้านกาแฟเปิดใหม่เป็นจำนวนมาก ผลิตภัณฑ์นี้จะช่วยส่งเสริมให้ลูกค้ามีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทั้งกับผลิตภัณฑ์และลูกค้ากันเองไม่มากก็น้อย จึงได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวร้านกาแฟตัวอย่าง ทั้งการตกแต่งและพฤติกรรมของลูกค้าที่มาใช้บริการ จากการศึกษาลงพื้นที่และทำแบบสอบถามพบว่าพื้นที่ใช้งานในร้านกาแฟมีการแบ่งโซนที่นั่งทั้งเป็นกลุ่ม นั่งเดียว รูปแบบการนั่งมีทั้งนั่งพื้นเบาะ โซฟา และแบบเก้าอี้สูง สไตล์การตกแต่งส่วนมากมีเฟอร์นิเจอร์ไม้เป็นส่วนประกอบหลัก โทนสีอบอุ่นเน้นสีธรรมชาติเป็นส่วนมาก ลูกค้าที่มาใช้บริการมีทั้งกลุ่มและมาคนเดียว จึงได้วิเคราะห์แนวทางการออกแบบไว้โดยที่ลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่ต้องการเห็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สวยงามแปลกตา ใช้งานง่ายไม่ซับซ้อน และมีการสอดแทรกลูกเล่น มีที่เก็บหนังสือหรือสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ผู้วิจัยจึงได้มีการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นชุดโต๊ะและเก้าอี้ทรงกลมมีลิ้นชักรอบโต๊ะรองรับการใช้งานในส่วนของการเก็บหนังสือและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ในส่วนด้านบนของโต๊ะมีการสอดแทรกลูกเล่นโดยใช้กระจกฝ้าเป็นเทคนิคการใช้น้ำเขียนให้เกิดความเพลิดเพลิน เก้าอี้เป็นทรงกลมมีพนักพิงเข้าชุดกับโต๊ะสามารถเปลี่ยนเบาะได้ตามสไตล์ที่เหมาะสม ผลิตภัณฑ์ใช้ไม้ยางในการผลิต ให้สีธรรมชาติโทนอบอุ่น เหมาะสำหรับร้านกาแฟมากกว่าหนึ่งสไตล์ ปัญหาที่พบในการออกแบบ ผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบในส่วนของลิ้นชักสามารถใช้ไม้ได้บางเบากว่านี้ได้ และเก้าอี้ควรมีขนาดที่นั่งที่ใหญ่ขึ้น ผลิตภัณฑ์ไม่สามารถรองรับทุกสไตล์ของร้านกาแฟได้ แต่สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนวัสดุหรือการตกแต่งเพิ่มขึ้นในการผลิตเพื่อรองรับภายในอนาคตได้ The objective of this research ‘Interactive Product Design For Café’ is to design and develop products which will create interaction for customers as an alternative for coffee shop. Because at the present there are many new coffee shop opened. This product will more or less allows customers to create interaction with both product and other customers. This research analyses on coffee shop model both the decoration and the behavior of customer who use cafe service. The results of studying by observations and surveys revealed that Cafes have separated each area into group and individual zone. The setting of seat area were cushions, sofas and stools. The decorative style used wood furniture as main element with warm and natural color tone. Customers who came to Cafe would come as a group or an individual. The findings lead to the concepts of product design that customers would like the most; unique and beautiful, easy to use and simple, adding features such as space for books or other facilities. Thus researcher designed a set of round shaped table and chair product with drawers around the table to make it compatible for keeping books and other small facilities. Adding features on top of the table by using frosted glass as a technique to water drawing for fun activities and a matching round chair with backrest and changeable cushion to make it suitable with decorative style. This product made from rubber wood which gave off natural color with warm tone, suitable for coffee shop with more than one style. Problems found in the product design were the original design of the drawers could use slimmer wood and the size of chair seat should be bigger. The product design was not compatible with every coffee shop's decoration design style but materials or decorations were adaptable in the production to support in the future
Description: 54155321 ; สาขาวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ -- บุษกร บัวบุศ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/666