http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/675
Title: | โครงการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ควบคุมแสงธรรมชาติเพื่อสร้างบรรยากาศในที่พักอาศัย |
Other Titles: | NATURAL LIGHT CONTROLLING PRODUCT FOR A GOOD AMBIENCE OF LIVING AREA |
Authors: | สมดุลยาวาทย์, เฉลิมเกียรติ Somdulyawat, Chalermkiat |
Keywords: | การออกแบบ แสงธรรมชาติ DESIGN NATURAL LIGHT |
Issue Date: | 5-Aug-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ควบคุมแสงธรรมชาติ เพื่อสร้างบรรยากาศในที่พักอาศัย โดยผู้ใช้งานสามารถควบคุมให้มีปฏิสัมพันธ์หรือสร้างประสบการณ์กับแสงรูปแบบใหม่ซึ่งมีผลต่อบรรยากาศภายในที่พักอาศัย โดยเป็นการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงหลักการข้อจำกัด การนำมาใช้ของแสงธรรมชาติ ตลอดจนความสัมพันธ์ของแสงธรรมชาติต่อพฤติกรรมมนุษย์ทั้งทางกายและทางใจ การดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) และเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) ควบคู่กันโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม และการทดลองวัสดุตัวแปรเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลองค่าส่องสว่างและบรรยากาศที่ได้ โดยนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาใช้ในการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ พร้อมทั้งประเมินรูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญและประเมินความพึงพอใจจากผู้ใช้กลุ่มเป้าหมายซึ่งวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ค่าร้อยละ (%) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) จากการดำเนินการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยต่างๆที่ทำการศึกษามีผลต่อการควบคุมปริมาณแสงธรรมชาติที่ผ่านเข้าสู่พื้นที่ภายในที่พักอาศัย วัสดุตัวแปรที่ทดลองมีประสิทธิภาพในการนำแสงธรรมชาติมาใช้แก้ปัญหาค่าความส่องสว่างไม่เพียงพอในส่วนลึกของห้องและสามารถใช้เพื่อสร้าง เอฟเฟกต์ที่สวยงาม สร้างบรรยากาศภายในที่หลากหลาย และจากความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ควบคุมแสงธรรมชาติเพื่อสร้างบรรยากาศในที่พักอาศัยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในเกณฑ์พึงพอใจมาก โดยหัวข้อด้านความงาม มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 4.29 (S.D.=0.34) อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการใช้งาน มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 4.29 (S.D.= 0.26) อยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านทัศนคติของผู้ใช้ที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 4.54 (S.D.= 0.30) อยู่ในระดับมาก This research aims to design an object for natural light control, with the purpose to confer the sensation of a living space. This controlled feature allows users to interact with an outside natural light and experiences new form of light which affects the utilized indoor atmosphere. Achieving this design aspect, the confinements and the utilization of light as well as the relationship of the atmosphere created by various lighting affects on people’s perception both physically and emotionally, was a primary focused of this master project. The research was simultaneously conducted in mixed methods studies between quantitative and qualitative by interview, questionnaire and experiment focusing on certain external variables for brightness and ambient assessment. Subsequently, the results of the research and the design concluded as a creation of final product, which would be productively evaluated from the specialists and the satisfaction level of the target users by analyzing data using average values (x̄), percentage (%) and standard deviation (S.D.). The consequence of this research indicated that a variety of factors have a great impact for controlling the quality of natural light entering an indoor space. The experimental variable has a potential to re-direct the sunlight ray in order to solve many problems, including insufficient brightness and feeling locked up in constraint interior area, to create a good and emotional atmosphere for the people who live or utilized a given space. Consequently, the evaluation of user satisfaction towards final design product had a high level, with the average of 4.29 (S.D.=0.34) in aesthetic, 4.29 (S.D.= 0.26) in function and 4.54 (S.D.= 0.30) in user attitude towards product. |
Description: | 54155310 ; สาขาวิชาการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ -- เฉลิมเกียรติ สมดุลยาวาทย์ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/675 |