http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/692
Title: | การเปลี่ยนแปลงของเมืองบริเวณพื้นที่ตามแนวเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพมหานคร สายสีเขียว ช่วงสถานีอโศก ถึงสถานีแบริ่ง |
Other Titles: | CHANGES OF URBAN AREAS ALONG THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN RAPID TRANSIT GREEN LINE CORRIDOR FROM ASOKE STATION TO BEARING STATION |
Authors: | เจริญสุข, วรรณภา Charoensuk, Wannapa |
Keywords: | ปัจจัยการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางกายภาพ ระบบขนส่งมวลชนแบบราง รถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสสายสีเขียว การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและอาคาร PHYSICAL CONDITION CHANGING FACTOR LAND USE AND BUILDING RAIL TRANSIT METROPOLITAN RAPID TRANSIT GREEN LINE |
Issue Date: | 8-Jan-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงลักษณะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่เมืองบริเวณ แนวเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้ามหานคร สายสีเขียว ช่วงสถานีอโศกถึงสถานีแบริ่ง ในรัศมีห่างจากสถานี 500 เมตรโดยรอบ 5 สถานี ได้แก่ สถานีอโศก พร้อมพงษ์ อ่อนนุช บางนา และแบริ่ง เน้นการศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและอาคาร พื้นที่ว่างและอาคาร ความหนาแน่นและจำนวนประชากร ราคาที่อยู่อาศัย และราคาที่ดิน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้วิธีการสร้างและเปรียบเทียบชั้นข้อมูลในแต่ละด้านด้วยโปรแกรม GIS และการวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติพรรณนา โดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ค่าสูงสุด และค่าต่ำสุด ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและอาคารในพื้นที่สถานีอ่อนนุช บางนา และแบริ่ง ก่อนมีรถไฟฟ้ามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างค่อยเป็นค่อยไป และเมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2545 หลังมีรถไฟฟ้าให้บริการพบว่าพื้นที่โดยรอบสถานี ตั้งแต่บางนาถึงแบริ่ง กลายเป็นทำเลหลักที่ผู้ประกอบการอสังหาริมทรัพย์สนใจเข้าไปพัฒนาโครงการมากที่สุด และมีที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทคอนโดมีเนียมเกิดขึ้นระหว่างสถานีอ่อนนุช-แบริ่งเป็นจำนวนมาก นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า บริเวณรอบสถานีอโศกและพร้อมพงษ์มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงราคาขายที่อยู่อาศัยตั้งแต่ปี 2546 จนถึงปัจจุบัน มีระดับราคาเพิ่มขึ้นสูงสุด 32.44% บริเวณสถานีพร้อมพงษ์มีระดับราคาแพงที่สุดอยู่ที่ 32.320 ล้านบาทต่อหน่วย ส่วนบริเวณรอบสถานีอ่อนนุชมีที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทคอนโดมีเนียมเกิดขึ้นมากที่สุด และมีระดับราคาที่ต่ำสุดคือ 1.472-3.2 ล้านบาทต่อหน่วย บริเวณสถานีพร้องพงษ์มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงราคาที่ดินตั้งแต่ปี 2539 จนถึงปัจจุบัน ในอัตราเพิ่ม-ลดสูงสุด 64% และบริเวณสถานีอ่อนนุชมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงราคาที่ดินในอัตราเพิ่ม - ลดต่ำสุด 27% โดยภาพรวมแล้วบริเวณโดยรอบทั้ง 5 สถานี มีลักษณะการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์อาคารที่คล้ายคลึงกัน คือ ในแต่ละปีมีการเพิ่มของอาคารประเภทที่อยู่อาศัยและพาณิชยกรรมมากขึ้น โดยมีระบบขนส่งมวลชนอย่างรถไฟฟ้าเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลให้ย่านสุขุมวิทในเมือง (อโศก พร้อมพงษ์ อ่อนนุช) เป็นย่านพาณิชยกรรมและที่อยู่อาศัยหนาแน่นสูง และยังส่งผลให้มีการพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ในย่านสุขุมวิทชานเมือง (บางนาและแบริ่ง) เพิ่มขึ้น ราคาที่ดินที่สูงขึ้นส่งผลให้ราคาที่อยู่อาศัยแพงขึ้น จากการวิเคราะห์ข้างต้นชี้ให้เห็นว่าการพัฒนาระบบขนส่ง ซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยหลักที่ทำให้เกิดการพัฒนาด้านอื่นอีกตามมา และส่งผลทำให้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงลักษณะทางกายภาพของเมือง มีความหนาแน่นของอาคารมากขึ้น พื้นที่เปิดโล่งของเมืองลดลง ภายในย่านกลางเมืองแออัดและหนาแน่นมากขึ้น ราคาซื้อขายที่อยู่อาศัยและที่ดินสูงขึ้น ดังนั้นจึงควรส่งเสริมให้บริเวณรอบสถานีมีการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินแบบผสม ส่งเสริมให้เป็นแหล่งงาน เพิ่มลานโล่ง พื้นที่ว่างและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกสาธารณะ จัดให้มีมาตรการในการกำหนดราคาที่ดินที่เป็นธรรม สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ทางผังเมือง ส่งเสริมให้มีการเดินทางเข้าถึงพื้นที่สถานีและบริเวณโดยรอบให้สะดวกมากขึ้น The purpose of this research is to examine the changing of physical conditions of the urban areas along the Metropolitan Rapid Transit Green Line corridor. The study focused on areas within 500 meter radius vicinity of five stations namely Asoke, Phrom Phong, On- Nut, Bang Na, and Bearing, in order to examine the physical changes in term of land and building uses, open spaces and buildings, density and number of population, housing and land prices. This quantitative research examined the physical changes by utilized GIS program to create database and compare such data, and to analyze statistically using mean, percentage, maximum and minimum. The finding shows that the land and building uses around stations such as On- Nut, Bang Na and Bearing before developing the Metropolitan Rapid Transit had changed gradually. Since 2002, after constructing the MRT, the land around On-Nut station, Bang Na station and Bearing station had become the prime location for the real estate investors who were interested to develop the land in that areas. Many housing shelters along the MRT stations from On-Nut to Bearing have been erected rapidly. According to the findings, since 2003 to present, the sale price of housing around stations at Asoke and Phrom Phong rise up to 32.44%. The accommodation around Phrom Phong is the most expensive one with the sale price of 32.320 million baht per unit, while the lowest sale price in the On-Nut station area is approximately 1.472 to 3.2 million baht per unit. The land price within the vicinity of Phrom Phong station has increased since 1996 to present approximately 64 % whereas within On-Nut station has increased approximately 27%. All of five stations of the research areas have similar character in physical change in term of land and building uses. In each area the number of residential and commercial buildings had been increased rapidly. Thereby, the MRT is not only the main factor inducing the development, but also causing the area along Sukhumvit urban section from Asoke, Phrom Phong, to On-Nut to become more dense and built-up, while on the Sukhumvit suburb section from Bang Na to Bearing, parcels of land and accommodations’ sale price had been increased considerably. This research concludes that the MRT development is the major factor for regenerating other developments, changing physical conditions, increasing intensity of buildings, and diminishing open spaces. Central city zone became crowded and density increased. Concurrently, sale price of accommodations and land have been rising continuously. Therefore, areas adjacent to the MRT stations should be encouraged for mixed-use. Measures to control reasonably land sale price compatible with BMA City planning objectives should be considered and adopted. Providing convenient access extensively to stations and the vicinity areas are also recommended. |
Description: | 54051206; สาขาวิชาการออกแบบชุมชนเมือง --วรรณภา เจริญสุข |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/692 |