http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/698
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | อัศวสันตกุล, นวพรรณ | - |
dc.contributor.author | Assavasuntakul, Navapan | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-08-04 | - |
dc.description | 57156314 ; สาขาวิชาศิลปะการออกแบบ --นวพรรณ อัศวสันตกุล | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | สาเหตุส่วนใหญ่ของคดีล่วงละเมิดทางเพศกับเด็กเกิดจากคนร้ายไม่สามารถควบคุมอารมณ์ตนเองได้ เด็กหญิงอายุ 9-12 ปี มักตกเป็นเหยื่อของคนร้ายเพราะร่างกายที่อ่อนแอกว่า และไม่เท่าทันกลลวง เด็กถูกคนร้ายล่อลวงไปในสถานที่เสี่ยง ดังนั้นหากเด็กสามารถประเมินสถานการณ์ที่อาจพาไปสู่อันตราย และหลบเลี่ยงออกมาได้ โอกาสที่จะรอดจากอันตรายทางเพศก็จะมีมากขึ้น การได้เรียนรู้ผ่านประสาทสัมผัส จะทำให้ผู้เรียนจดจำเรื่องราว, ความรู้ที่ได้รับได้ดียิ่งขึ้น การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ทดลองออกแบบสื่อการเรียนรู้เรื่องการป้องกันตนเองจากการถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศในรูปแบบที่ต่างออกไปจากเดิม การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้วิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเป็นหลัก และวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเพื่อมาสนับสนุน เช่นการหาความสูงเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ส่งผลต่อขนาดของงานออกแบบ, ระดับสายตา และระยะการมองเห็นเป็น เป็นต้น ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้ความรู้ทางการออกแบบนิเทศศิลป์,การจัดการกับพื้นที่ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ประยุกต์ใช้ในสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ด้วยการสื่อสารให้เด็กรู้ว่าสถานการณ์ที่จะพาไปสู่การถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ สามารถเจอได้ในชีวิตประจำวัน และคนที่จะทำให้รอดจากอันตรายนั้นคือ ตัวของเด็กเอง ซึ่งได้สื่อสารผ่านสื่อในรูปแบบเขาวงกต ที่สามารถเคลื่อนย้ายได้ไปให้ความรู้ตามชุมชน และโรงเรียนต่างๆ วัดผลของงานออกแบบกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้ดังนี้ 75 % สามารถการรับรู้ว่าคนที่จะทำให้รอดจากอันตรายนั้นคือ ตัวของเด็กเอง และวัดความเข้าใจด้วยแบบทดสอบที่เกี่ยวกับสถานการณ์เสี่ยง ผลคือ เพิ่มขึ้น 62.5 %, เท่าเดิม 25 % และลดลง 12.5 % จากการวิเคราะห์นี้ผู้วิจัยพบว่าการออกแบบเพื่อเด็กในปัจจุบันนี้ด้วยเวลาที่จำกัดต่อการใช้งาน ข้อมูลต่างๆ จะต้องทำให้อ่านได้ง่ายโดยทำให้ข้อมูลกระชับ ชัดเจน และถูกต้อง ทำให้มีตัวหนังสือให้น้อยที่สุด ซึ่งเป็นเรื่องที่น่าศึกษาต่อไปในอนาคต In most cases of child sexual abuse, the offender is suffering from some form of mental disorder. Pre-adolescent girls are at high risk of being victims, since they might not aware of the danger of abuse in any given situation. The (male) offender always takes the child victim to a place of his choosing. Pre-adolescent girls need to understand the factors in a dangerous situation and how they can save themselves. They can learn through application of their common sense and introduction of appropriate knowledge. In the present study, the author reports on her project in experimental communication with pre-adolescent girls which was designed to enable them to protect themselves from sexual abuse. This study focused on qualitative research. It was supported by quantitative research, such as the average height of the target group’s related to size, eye level. The media design was generated from analysis of self-protection methods, integrated with design knowledge and principles of communication design, space design and creative design. The maze was a space where teach target group in the study could find its way out, through thinking about a given risk situation and choosing the right answer, yes or no, to questions that related to the risk situation. The right answer would show the way out. The result was 75% of the target group that could understand that they were a first person who was saved from danger. From the given questions, before and after using the design media, 62.5% could raise their score, 25% got the same score and 12.5% got fewer points than before. In the author’s opinion, some members of the target group did not see the whole situation clearly enough to understand how to escape, they just focused on trying to find the way out only. In the test shows that most of the students successfully escape from danger. However, some of the students are a little confuse with text or printed information. the author Therefore communicating with Thai children might require different media or means in order to succeed | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | การป้องกันตนเอง | en_US |
dc.subject | การล่วงละเมิดทางเพศเด็ก | en_US |
dc.subject | สื่อเคลื่อนที่ | en_US |
dc.subject | การออกแบบนิทรรศการ | en_US |
dc.subject | SELF PROTECTIONCHILD | en_US |
dc.subject | SEXUAL ABUSED | en_US |
dc.subject | MOBILE MEDIA | en_US |
dc.subject | EXHIBITION | en_US |
dc.title | แนวทางการออกแบบสื่อเคลื่อนที่สำหรับเด็กหญิงก่อนวัยรุ่นเพื่อการป้องกันตนเอง จากความเสี่ยงในการถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | MOBILE COMMUNICATION MEDIA FOR PRE ADOLESCENCES “SELF- PROTECTION FROM SEXUAL ABUSE” | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |