http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/71
Title: | สุขภาพองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อมาตรฐานการศึกษาของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต1 |
Other Titles: | THE ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH AFFECTING THE EDUCATIONAL STANDARDS OF SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 |
Authors: | กลิ่นดี, ดวงกมล KLINDEE, DUANGKAMON |
Keywords: | สุขภาพองค์การ มาตรฐานการศึกษา ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH EDUCATIONAL STANDARDS |
Issue Date: | 29-Jul-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 2) มาตรฐานการศึกษาของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 และ 3) สุขภาพองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อมาตรฐานการศึกษาของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 มีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา เขต 1 จำนวน 51 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน และครู 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 204 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 ตามแนวคิดของโอเวน (Owens) และมาตรฐานการศึกษา ตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การมุ่งเน้นเป้าหมาย ความเป็นอิสระ ความเพียงพอในการสื่อสาร ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา การใช้อำนาจที่เป็นธรรม ขวัญกำลังใจ การสร้างนวัตกรรม ความสามัคคี การปรับตัว และการใช้ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ 2. มาตรฐานการศึกษาของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ อัตลักษณ์ มาตรการส่งเสริม การจัดการศึกษา การสร้างสังคมแห่งการเรียนรู้ และคุณภาพผู้เรียน 3. สุขภาพองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อมาตรฐานการศึกษาของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 พบดังนี้ 1) สุขภาพองค์การด้านการปรับตัว การสร้างนวัตกรรม การมุ่งเน้นเป้าหมาย ความเป็นอิสระ และการใช้อำนาจที่เป็นธรรม ส่งผลต่อมาตรฐานการศึกษาโดยรวม 2) สุขภาพองค์การด้านการปรับตัว การใช้ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และการสร้างนวัตกรรม ส่งผลต่อมาตรฐานการศึกษาด้านคุณภาพผู้เรียน 3) สุขภาพองค์การด้านการปรับตัว ความเป็นอิสระ การสร้างนวัตกรรม การใช้ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และการมุ่งเน้นเป้าหมาย ส่งผลต่อมาตรฐานการศึกษาด้านการจัดการศึกษา 4) สุขภาพองค์การด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรม การปรับตัว การมุ่งเน้นเป้าหมาย และขวัญกำลังใจ ส่งผลต่อมาตรฐานการศึกษาด้านการสร้างสังคมแห่งการเรียนรู้ 5) สุขภาพองค์การด้านการปรับตัว การมุ่งเน้นเป้าหมาย ความเป็นอิสระ การสร้างนวัตกรรม และการใช้อำนาจที่เป็นธรรม ส่งผลต่อมาตรฐานการศึกษาด้านอัตลักษณ์ และ 6) สุขภาพองค์การด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรม ความเพียงพอในการสื่อสาร การปรับตัว และการใช้ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ส่งผลต่อมาตรฐานการศึกษาด้านมาตรการส่งเสริม The research purposes were to deternine : 1) the organizational health of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 2) the educational standards of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 and 3) the organizational health affecting The educational standards of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample consisted of 51 schools in the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. The 4 respondents of each school were; a school director, a vice-director and 2 teachers, totally 204 respondents. The instrument used for collecting data was a rating-scale questionnaire about the organizational health of schools based on Owens’s concept, and the educational standards based on the guideline of Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. The statistics used to analyzed the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The findings were as follows : 1. The organizational health of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 as a whole and each aspect were found at the high level; ranking order by arithmetic mean from maximum to minimum were goal focus, autonomy, communication adequacy, problem – solving adequacy, optimal power equalization, morale, innovativeness, cohesiveness, adaptation and human resources utilization. 2. The educational standards of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 as a whole and each aspect were found at the high level, ranking order by arithmetic mean from maximum to minimum were identity, the promotion approach , education management, creation of learning society and learners quality. 3. The organizational health affecting the educational standards of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 were found that 1) the organizational health; adaptation, innovativeness, goal focus, autonomy and optimal power equalization affecting the educational standards as a whole 2) the organizational health; adaptation, human resources utilization and innovativeness affecting the educational standards in the learners quality 3) the organizational health; adaptation, autonomy, innovativeness, human resources utilization and goal focus affecting the educational standards in the education management 4) the organizational health; innovativeness, adaptation, goal focus and morale affecting the educational standards in the creation of learning society 5) the organizational health; adaptation, goal focus, autonomy, innovativeness and optimal power equalization affecting the educational standards in the identity 6) the organizational health; innovativeness, communication adequacy, adaptation and human resources utilization affecting the educational standards in the promotion approach. |
Description: | 55252315 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- ดวงกมล กลิ่นดี |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/71 |