DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: สนคงนอก, สันติ-
dc.contributor.author: Sonkhongnok, Santi-
dc.date.issued: 2559-07-28-
dc.description: 55055309 ; สาขาวิชาการจัดการโครงการก่อสร้าง --สันติ สนคงนอก
dc.description.abstract: โครงการการก่อสร้างเป็นโครงการที่มีความสลับซับซ้อน และมักพบปัญหาที่ทำให้เกิด การล่าช้าของการก่อสร้างอยู่เสมอ สาเหตุหนึ่งเป็นเพราะการปฎิบัติงานไม่ตรงตามข้ันตอน ดังน้ัน ผู้ ศึกษาจึงสนใจที่จะศึกษาการใช้ Work Method Statement เพื่อปรับปรุงคุณภาพงานก่อสร้าง โดย ศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลทำให้แรงงานระดับปฎิบัติการไม่สามารถปฎิบัติงานได้ตรงตาม Work Method Statement พร้อมท้ังสร้างและปรับปรุง Work Method Statement ที่ใช้อยู่ให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น วิธีการศึกษาได้ทำการเปรียบเทียบหาข้อแตกต่างของ Work Method Statement ของบริษัทก่อสร้าง จำนวน 3 บริษัท เพื่อนำข้อดีมาปรับใช้ และใช้แบบสอบถามกับพนักงานระดับปฎิบัติการของ บริษัทก่อสร้าง เอ จำนวน 54 คน เพื่อค้นหาปัจจัยที่ทำให้แรงงานไม่สามารถปฎิบัติงานได้ตรงตาม Work Method Statement ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า คนงานไม่เข้าใจหรือให้ความสำคัญกับ Method Statement เนื่องจากเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ และคำแปลไทยไม่ชัดเจน มีรูปภาพประกอบน้อย โดยการปฎิบัติงานที่ ผ่านมา คนงานจะใช้วิธีปฎิบัติงานตามคนอื่น ดังน้ัน จึงได้ทำการปรับปรุง Work Method Statement โดยเน้นให้มีรูปภาพแสดงข้ันตอนการปฎิบัติงาน พร้อมมีคำบรรยายเป็นภาษาไทยที่ส้ันและได้ ใจความ จากน้ันจึงนำ Work Method Statement ไปสอบถามความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ที่ เกี่ยวข้อง เมื่อปรับปรุงตามคำแนะนำแล้ว นำไปทดลองใช้ในโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารสูง ที่ต้ังอยู่ เถนนสุขุมวิท เป็นเวลา 3 เดือน พบว่าพนักงานระดับปฎิบัติการของ บริษัทก่อสร้าง เอ สามารถทำ ความเข้าใจเนื้อหาและสามารถปฎิบัติตาม Work Method Statement ได้ดีขึ้น จนส่งผลให้การถูกสั่ง หยุดงานเนื่องจากปฎิบัติงานไม่ตรงตามข้ันตอนลดลง Construction projects are mostly complex and experience delay on a regular basis. One of the reasons is that workers do not follow the steps provided. Work method statement is one of techniques used in many construction activities but its result is not promising. This research aims to identify the problem and to improve the work method statement in a construction site by adopting the following strategies. Identified issues causing the operational staff to not be able to follow and then improved the original work method statement. Compared work method statement samples from three different companies for theirs pros and cons. Used the finding result to also improve the original work method statement. Questioned on site staff (54 persons) to identify reasons of not be able to follow the instruction in the original work method statement. The research found that the workers could not properly follow the work method statements because the instructions were provided in English and the translation in Thai is not clear. Moreover, the graphics were inadequate to help the workers understand the method statements correctly. Therefore, instead of following the statement, the workers actually follow the others. Improved the work method statement by emphasizing on display each work step with more graphics and better direction in Thai. This new work method statements was further reviewed by an expert to ensure the appropriateness in using on site. Finally, the improved method statement was used in a condominium project for three months. It was found that the interruptions and the stop orders due to unfollowing the work method statements were greatly declined.
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: เปรียบเทียบ
dc.subject: ปรับปรุง
dc.subject: คุณภาพ
dc.subject: METHOD STATEMENTen_US
dc.subject: COMPAREen_US
dc.subject: REVISIONen_US
dc.subject: QUALITYen_US
dc.title: การใช้ Work Method Statement เพื่อปรับปรุงคุณภาพงานก่อสร้าง
dc.title.alternative: WORK METHOD STATEMENT FOR QUALITY IMPROVEMENT IN A CONSTRUCTION PROJECTen_US
dc.type: Thesis