Title: การประเมินการใช้งานพื้นที่โดยรอบองค์พระปฐมเจดีย์
Other Titles: THE ASSESSMENT OF LAND USE AND ACTIVITIES AROUND PHA PATHOM CHEDI
Authors: ชมยินดี, ธนวัฒน์
Chomyindee, Tanawat
Keywords: การใช้งานทางกายภาพ
พื้นที่โดยรอบองค์พระปฐมเจดีย์
AESSESSMENT OF LAND USE
PHA PATHOM CHEDI
Issue Date: 4-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการใช้พื้นที่ทางกายภาพโดยรอบองค์พระปฐมเจดีย์ เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการปรับปรุงพื้นที่ทางกายภาพ บริเวณรอบองค์พระปฐมเจดีย์ ให้สอดคล้องและเหมาะสมกับพฤติกรรมผู้ใช้พื้นที่ จากการศึกษาทฤษฎีและหลักการที่เกี่ยวข้อง กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ และวางแผนการเก็บข้อมูลด้านกายภาพโดยสังเกตการณ์ สัมภาษณ์ผู้ใช้ด้านพฤติกรรม และนำผลที่ได้มาสรุปวิเคราะห์กลุ่มผู้ใช้ความสอดคล้องของลักษณะทางกายภาพ ประกอบด้วยการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ประวัติศาสตร์ รูปแบบการใช้งาน กลุ่มกิจกรรม พฤติกรรมผู้ใช้ และเสนอแนะแนวทางที่เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ศึกษา ผลการศึกษาสามารถสรุปได้ว่า ลักษณะทางกายภาพโดยรอบพื้นที่องค์พระปฐมเจดีย์ที่ส่งผลโดยตรงกับกลุ่มผู้ใช้งานประกอบด้วย การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและอาคาร ถนน ทางเท้า พื้นที่จอดรถ จุดสนใจ ที่ว่าง และองค์ประกอบทางธรรมชาติ รูปแบบการใช้พื้นที่ในช่วง วัน เวลาต่างๆ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าลักษณะทางกายภาพ ของพื้นที่โดยรอบองค์พระปฐมเจดีย์ยังไม่สอดคล้องกับกลุ่มกิจกรรมผู้ใช้งานในพื้นที่อันประกอบไปด้วยกิจกรรม พบปะสังสรรค์และพาณิชยกรรม พื้นที่พักผ่อนหย่อนใจ พื้นที่จุดพักคอยและพื้นที่จุดเปลี่ยนการสัญจร พื้นที่จุดจอดรถ เพื่อการมองเห็น เนื่องจากไม่มีการวางแผนการใช้พื้นที่ประกอบกิจกรรมตามกลุ่มผู้ใช้ ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทาง การใช้พื้นที่โดยรอบองค์พระปฐมเจดีย์ ได้จากการวิเคราะห์กายภาพ พฤติกรรม และการให้สัมภาษณ์ สรุปได้ว่า 1) พื้นที่กำแพงชั้นในองค์พระปฐมเจดีย์ ส่งเสริมกิจกรรมที่พักผ่อนหย่อนใจ แบบสงบ ควบคุมสิ่งก่อสร้างชั่วคราว ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อสภาพภูมิทัศน์ของโบราณสถาน พื้นที่จุดจอดรถเสนอแนะให้ ทางด้านทิศใต้ของพื้นที่ศึกษา เป็นศูนย์กลางของพื้นที่จอดรถท่องเที่ยว 2) พื้นที่กำแพงชั้นนอกองค์พระปฐมเจดีย์ ส่งเสริมกิจกรรมที่พักผ่อนหย่อนใจ แบบเคลื่อนไหว ปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์เพื่อส่งเสริม ความรู้สึกในการเข้าถึงพื้นที่ โดยเฉพาะแกนถนน ด้านทิศเหนือ และปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์พื้นที่จอดรถ ในฝั่งทิศใต้ 3) ส่งเสริมพื้นที่ริมคลองเจดีย์บูชา ปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์ให้เข้ากับ ส่วนพาณิชยกรรม และพื้นที่จุดพักคอย จุดเปลี่ยนการสัญจร ให้มีบทบาทเป็นศูนย์รวมของการเดินทาง ในจังหวัดนครปฐม 4) ส่งเสริมพื้นที่สีเขียวให้มีการเชื่อมต่อกับโครงการพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติแห่งใหม่ และพื้นที่หน่วยงานราชการทางฝั่งทิศตะวันออกและทิศใต้ This research has its goal and objectives to study physical activities usage around the Phra Pathommachedi, Nakhon Pathom province, Thailand. The research should provide recommendations for improving physical area around Phra Pathommachedi to be in line and appropriate with the actions and characteristices of area users. Theories and Principles were studied; Objectives and research indicators were set to make conclusions and to plan how to collect Physical Data by using observation and interview the area users. Latter use the results to analyze the area users in harmonizing with the physical characteristics, land or area utilization, history, usage patterns, activities group and number of users, and make appropriate recommendations of the study area. The research results concluded that the physical characteristics have direct effects to the area users, land and building utilization, road, footpath, parking area, attractions, opens pace, natural elements and, area utilization patterns in different dates and times. Moreover, the physical characteristics of the area around Phra Pathommachedi are not conformed and unable to support the activity groups in the area, general users to meet and to commerce, resting area, road utilization, parking area, and open spaces for multifunctional purposes; due to the lacking in proper planning of the area for each different user groups. The recommendations for how to utilize the area around the Phra Pathommachedi, using physical characteristics analysis, usage behaviors, and interviews, are as follow: 1) the inner wall of Phra Pathom Chedi area. Support passive recreation area and control building temporary impact on the landscape of ruins. Parking area is recommended to be in the South side of the study site, as a main hub for tourists’ parking space. 2) The outer wall of Phra Pathom Chedi. Support active recreation area and landscape for a sense of place. The road axis north side. Landscape design parking areas in the south. 3) Vehicle-waiting area and traffic switching area are recommended to have the North side of the study site as the main transportation hub, and develop a Tourist Service Center. 4) Promoting green space is connected to the National Museum and the new. Government eastern coast and south.
Description: 55060203 ; สาขาวิชาภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม --ธนวัฒน์ ชมยินดี
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/723