http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/727| Title: | พิพิธภัณฑ์ชุมชนนครชุม จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร |
| Other Titles: | THE LOCAL MUSEUM AT NAKHON CHUM, KAMPHAENG PHET |
| Authors: | สิงห์ลอ, นิติกร Singlor, Nitikorn |
| Keywords: | ประเพณีประดิษฐ์ จินตกรรม โหยหาอดีต พิพิธภัณฑ์ INVENTED TIRADITION IMAGEIED COMMUNITIES NOSTALGIA MUSEUM |
| Issue Date: | 1-Dec-2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | ความรู้สึกโหยหาอดีตและความต้องการหวนกลับไปหาวิถีชีวิตท้องถิ่นในอดีตที่เคยรุ่งเรืองอีกครั้งหนึ่ง นำมาสู่การนำเอาประเพณีและวัฒนธรรมในอดีตกลับมาใช้ใหม่ ปัจจัยสำคัญหนึ่งคือการใช้วัตถุสิ่งของ และสถาปัตยกรรมเป็นตัวแทนเพื่อรื้อฟื้นภาพอดีตขึ้นมาอีกครั้ง ขณะนี้เองชุมชนนครชุม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร ได้มีการรวมตัวกันเพื่อทำการศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์ในชุมชนของตนเอง เพื่อใช้ในการพัฒนาชุมชนและ ใช้ศักย์ภาพของพื้นที่ช่วยเพิ่มมูลค่าทางเศรษฐกิจให้กับชุมชนจากการพัฒนาย่านตลาดเก่า และสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวในชุมชน เพื่อดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยวให้เข้ามาในชุมชน การศึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์นี้นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นคว้าข้อมูล เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบที่ว่างและรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมที่สอดคล้องกับแนวคิดโหยหาอดีตและประเพณีประดิษฐ์ จากการศึกษาทฤษฎีของนักวิชาการทางสังคมศาสตร์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ และระบุองค์ประกอบของการเกิดประเพณีประดิษฐ์ในพื้นที่นครชุม การโหยหาอดีตและความทรงจำร่วมของคนในชุมชนที่ทำให้เกิด จินตกรรมร่วมในสังคมชุมชนนครชุม การใช้พื้นที่วัฒนธรรมในอดีตถึงปัจจุบันและการใช้พื้นที่ในปัจจุบันที่เกิดจากการนำเอาประเพณีในอดีตมาใช้เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวในชุมชน ผลของการออกแบบใน 2 ด้าน คือ 1.ด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างหน้าที่ใช้สอยของพิพิธภัณฑ์กับเนื้อหาของบริบทในระดับภาพร่วมของชุมชนนครชุมให้เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันกับสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวอื่นๆ ในชุมชน และในระดับพื้นที่ตั้งของโครงการพิพิธภัณฑ์นครชุม เชื่อมต่อกันระหว่างพื้นที่ทางการค้าย่าน ตลาด และพื้นที่ทางประวัติศาสตร์โดยรอบโครงการพิพิธภัณฑ์ เพื่อพิพิธภัณฑ์เข้าไปเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการรองรับกิจกรรมทางสังคม 2.ด้านการออกแบบอาคารที่ก่อรูปจากการนำเอาเอกลักษณ์รูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมและภูมิปัญญาทางการก่อสร้างของชุมชนนครชุมมาพัฒนาต่อยอด ในงานโครงสร้างที่เกิดจากการประยุกต์โครงสร้างอาคารรูปแบบเดิมที่พบในนครชุม ผสมผสานกับรูปแบบที่ว่างของอาคารประเภทพิพิธภัณฑ์กับการใช้สอยร่วมสมัยเพื่อให้เกิดความลงตัวในแง่ของการออกแบบ ที่ไม่เกิดความแปลกแยกกันระหว่างอาคารรูปแบบเก่ากับอาคารออกแบบใหม่ และสัมพันธ์กับบริบทอาคารในพื้นที่ Feeling, which is desired for the past of which people who wished to return back to their original life style, newly brought an Invented tradition back to a present time. One of the most important factors is a usage of objects, goods and especially architectures become a representative that could well revive the old image in the past. Meanwhile, Nakhon chum community, the capital town of Kampangpetch province, gathered membership to study about their historical community. The main specific purpose of Nakhon chum community is to developing their community by using a various resources to value its economic income; for instance, establishing and upgrading the ancient market and many of attractive travel destinations that possibly invited a great number of tourists to visit their village. A specific object for this thesis study is aimed to researching the information needed that certainly help to design a space and architecture style complying with a concept of “Nostalgia” and “Invent tradition” in a positive way. According to an academic theory, conducted by a social researcher, analyzed and identified many of configurations related to the invent tradition that happened in Nakhon chum area. Desired the past and old memories recognition of people living in this community could create the imagined engagement among those who living in this community for a long time of life. Using this traditional area combined with the current living style could bring up a charming interest to all tourists visiting throughout the year. The results of designing are appealing in two different ways. First is a relationship between using a museum’s space and contextual content in an overall outcome level of Nakhon chum is abided by in the same way if compared with other travel destinations located in a surrounding area. Moreover, the location of Nakhon chum museum’s project is connected among an ancient market, a business area and historic areas surrounding Nakhon chum museum’s project. This advantage provides an opportunity to engage a various social activities in the nearest future. Second, building design, which adapted and blended a characteristic of an outstanding architecture and community knowledge, was developed and extended its building structure applied by the old architecture’s style that are usually seen in Nakhon chum. Blending with an available space of a museum building accompanied by a modern spending theory could make a perfectly design that is not divided between an old building style with a new building design. This work is wonderfully related with other building located in the similar area. |
| Description: | 53053202 ; สาขาวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมไทย -- นิติกร สิงห์ลอ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/727 |