http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/742
Title: | การศึกษาอาการบาดเจ็บจากการเล่นกีตาร์คลาสสิก |
Other Titles: | A STUDY OF INJURIES IN CLASSICAL GUITAR PLAYERS |
Authors: | ปัณฑิตานนท์, จีรสิทธิ์ Pantitanon, Jerasit |
Keywords: | อาการบาดเจ็บ การแข็งเกร็งของกล้ามเนื้อเฉพาะจุด กีตาร์คลาสสิก INJURIES FOCAL DYSTONIA CLASSICAL GUITAR |
Issue Date: | 16-May-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหา และสาเหตุต่าง ๆ ที่ทำให้เกิดอาการบาดเจ็บ รวมทั้งการแก้ปัญหาอาการบาดเจ็บในผู้เล่นกีตาร์คลาสสิก โดยนำเสนอ ข้อมูลอาการบาดเจ็บ และวิธีการแก้ไขทั้งในส่วนของผู้เล่น และในส่วนของทางการแพทย์ โดยการเก็บ ข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง และจากผู้เล่นกีตาร์คลาสสิก รวมทั้งข้อมูลทางการแพทย์ผ่านการ สัมภาษณ์ โดยเลือกผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านกีตาร์คลาสสิกจำนวน 3 ท่านที่มีอาการบาดเจ็บแตกต่างกัน จากการเล่นกีตาร์คลาสสิก คือ มีอาการบาดเจ็บเกิดขึ้นกับมือข้างซ้าย มือข้างขวา และอีกท่านมี อาการ Focal Dystonia ผลการวิจัยได้พบข้อมูลอันเป็นประโยชน์ทั้งสาเหตุและการแก้ไขปัญหา อาการบาดเจ็บที่สอดคล้องกันระหว่างเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านกีตาร์คลาสสิก และทาง การแพทย์ดังนี้ 1) สาเหตุของการเกิดอาการบาดเจ็บเกิดจากท่าทางการเล่นที่ไม่เหมาะสม การ ฝึกซ้อมอย่างไม่ถูกวิธี และการอยู่ในท่าทางเดิมเป็นระยะเวลานานติดต่อกัน 2) การแก้ไขปัญหาโดย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านกีตาร์คลาสสิก โดยการอบอุ่นกล้ามเนื้อก่อนและหลังการเล่น การพักหยุดซ้อมเป็น ระยะเพื่อเปลี่ยนอิริยาบถของร่างกาย การพบแพทย์เพื่อรับการรักษา การใช้อุปกรณ์ช่วยต่าง ๆ เพื่อ ปรับเปลี่ยนลักษณะท่าทางการเล่น การใช้วิธีการ Alexander Technique เพื่อช่วยในการจัด ลักษณะท่าทางของร่างกายและลักษณะการเล่นให้เหมาะสมในแต่ละบุคคล และ 3) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทาง การแพทย์มีความเห็นว่าการเล่นโดยปราศจากอาการเกร็งของกล้ามเนื้อ การหยุดพัก และการฝึกการ เคลื่อนไหวใหม่เป็นสิ่งที่สมควรปฏิบัติ This qualitative research aims for studying problems, causes, and solutions of injuries among classical guitar players. The information used in this study is gathered through relating sources and from both classical guitar players and a physician through interviews. The researcher selected 3 expert classical guitar players who have different injuries from classical guitar playing. One of them has an injured left hand while another has an injured right hand. One of the three has a Focal Dystonia. The findings reveal useful information associating with cause and solution of the injuries which are resembling among written sources, expert classical guitar players and a physician in this following: 1) causes of injury occurring from an incorrect playing posture, improper practicing manner and being in the same posture for long period of time, 2) solutions suggested by the expert classical guitar players including warming up muscle before and after practicing, taking a short break for changing posture periodically during a long playing period, consulting a physician according to the injury, using some equipment helping support a proper playing position, applying Alexander Technique in order to individually correct a proper posture in classical guitar playing, and 3) the medical experts advised that playing without muscle stiffness, taking rest during practicing and correcting a new proper playing movement should be performed. |
Description: | 55701307 ; สาขาวิชาสังคีตวิจัยและพัฒนา -- จีรสิทธิ์ ปัณฑิตานนท์ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/742 |