http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/746
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | อินนุพัฒน์, อภินันท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | Innupat, Apinan | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-01-08 | - |
dc.description | 54151323 ; สาขาวิชาการออกแบบนิเทศศิลป์ -- อภินันท์ อินนุพัฒน์ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ทางด้านการออกแบบเลขนศิลป์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความเข้าใจบุคลิกภาพสินค้าและหาแนวทางในการใช้องค์ประกอบด้านการออกแบบเลขนศิลป์เพื่อการนำเสนอบุคลิกภาพสินค้าในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ โดยใช้วิธีการรวบรวมกรณีศึกษาการออกแบบเลขนศิลป์ในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของแบรนด์โมเดอร์นฟอร์มเฟอร์นิเจอร์แล้วสร้างเครื่องมือเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ใช้สินค้า รวมถึงผลการวิเคราะห์ที่ได้จากค่าเฉลี่ยจากระดับความพึงพอใจตามทฤษฎีของ J.L. Aaker 1997 มาวิเคราะห์โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บุคลิกภาพสินค้าแบรนด์โมเดอร์นฟอร์มเฟอร์นิเจอร์ในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ เป็นบุคลิกภาพผู้มีความสามารถ ลักษณะน่าเชื่อถือ และบุคลิกภาพหรูหรา ลักษณะมีระดับ และรองลงมาเป็นบุคลิกภาพน่าตื่นเต้น ลักษณะทันสมัย 2. การใช้ สี ภาพประกอบ พื้นผิวและโครงสีหรือความกลมกลืน เป็นองค์ประกอบด้านการออกแบบเลขนศิลป์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการสะท้อนบุคลิกภาพสินค้าที่สำคัญในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ 3. การออกแบบเลขนศิลป์จะต้องใช้สีในประเภทสีโทนเย็น และให้ความสำคัญกับการใช้พื้นผิวและโครงสีหรือความกลมกลืน ลักษณะ Bright ภาพประกอบจะต้องเป็นภาพถ่าย The objectives of this research are to analyze the influence of visual communication design towards the understanding of brand personality and to develop visual strategies and solutions for better communication of brand personality in social media. Methodologies of this research are collecting case studies of visual communication design from Modernform furniture in order to design a data collection process for interviews of both experts and end-users, as well as to use the analysis given from satisfaction measurement tools from the theory of J.L. Aaker in 1997. The key findings of this research are as follows: 1. Brand personality of Modernform furniture in social media is perceived as the one with full capability, credibility, and luxurious style. The next attributes are pleasure and modern. 2. The way we use colors, illustrations, texture, mood and tone, harmony of graphic elements is essential in visual communication design which affects the perception of brand personality in social media. 3. In order to create visual communication design, emphasizes are placed on not only using cool colors, but also considering a balance and harmony of graphic elements, texture, and mood and tone. The tonality will be a bright tone with illustrations in pictures. | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | เลขนศิลป์ | en_US |
dc.subject | บุคลิกภาพสินค้า | en_US |
dc.subject | สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ | en_US |
dc.subject | VISUAL COMMUNICATION DESIGN | en_US |
dc.subject | PRODUCT PERSONALITY | en_US |
dc.subject | SOCIAL MEDIA | en_US |
dc.title | เลขนศิลป์เพื่อการนำเสนอบุคลิกสินค้าในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | VISUAL COMMUNICATION DESIGN FOR PRODUCT PERSONALITY REPRESENT IN SOCIAL MEDIA | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |