http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/747
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | พิมพ์เสน, วรพงษ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | Pimsen, Worapong | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-08-04 | - |
dc.description | 56701313 ; สาขาวิชาสังคีตวิจัยและะพัฒนา -- วรพงษ์ พิมพ์เสน | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูตระดับมหาบัณฑิตศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการ บรรเลงฟลูตขั้นสูง โดยทำการศึกษาแง่มุมต่างๆ ทั้งประวัติผู้ประพันธ์เพลง ประวัติเพลง บท วิเคราะห์เพลง เทคนิคการบรรเลง และการแก้ไขปัญหาด้านการบรรเลงจากบทเพลงที่ใช้ในการ แสดงทั้งนี้ผู้แสดงได้เลือกบทเพลงจากยุคโรแมนติกจนถึงยุคศตวรรษที่ 20 ที่ประกอบไปด้วย Syrinx ประพันธ์โดย Claude Debussy, FantasieBrillante on Themes from Bizet’s Carmen เรียบ เรียง โดย Francois Bourn, Sonata “Undine” Op.167 ประพันธ์โดย Carl Reinecke, Ballade, Pastorale and Dance for Flute, Horn and Piano ประพันธ์โดย Eric Ewazenแสดงเมื่อวันที่ 10 มิถุนายน พ.ศ.2558 ใช้เวลารวม 60 นาที จากการฝึกซ้อมผู้แสดงพบปัญหาในการแสดงบทเพลงในรายการการแสดงโดย แบ่งเป็น 3 หัวข้อดังนี้ 1. ปัญหาการเล่นเสียงสูงด้วยระดับเสียงเบา 2. ปัญหาการกดนิ้วไม่ตรงจังหวะ 3. ปัญหาความไม่สมํ่าเสมอของขั้นคู่เสียงในช่วงเสียงกว้าง การศึกษาข้อมูลจากแหล่งข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องพบว่าสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาการแสดง ดังกล่าว โดยได้ผลดังนี้ ผู้แสดงสามารถลากโน้ตเสียงสูงได้คุณภาพเสียงที่ดีและนิ่งเรียบมากขึ้น สามารถกดนิ้วได้แม่นยำยิ่งขึ้น และสามารถควบคุมเสียงของขั้นคู่เสียงในช่วงเสียงกว้างให้มี คุณภาพเสียงที่สมดุลระหว่างโน้ตเสียงสูงตํ่าได้ดียิ่ง ขึ้น The graduate flute recital aims for developing a high standard flute’s performance ability. The process of preparing the recital includes various aspects of study including historical background, musical form, techniques and solutions of performance’s technical problems of the selected pieces. The performer chose flute repertoire from Romantic to 20thcentury music era including Claude Debussy’s Syrinx, Fantasie Brillante on Themes from Bizet’s Carmen arranged by Francois Bourn, Carl Reinecke’s Sonata “Undine” Op.167, Eric Ewazen’s Ballade, Pastorale and Dance for Flute, Horn and Piano. The recital was on June 31, 2015 with the duration of 60 minutes. As of the process of the recital, three technical problems derived from practicing sessions. 1. Playing high notes with a soft dynamic 2. Lacking of fingering accuracy 3. Having uneven tones in large intervals The study of relating resources regarding to the technical problems helps find the solutions presented in these following results. The performer can sustain the high note with a better tone quality with greater stability, move fingers with more accuracy, and a better control of the large intervals as a result of a better uniformity of sound of the large intervals. | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | ฟลูต | en_US |
dc.subject | ฟลู้ต | en_US |
dc.subject | การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูต | en_US |
dc.subject | FLUTE RECITAL | en_US |
dc.title | การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูตระดับมหาบัณฑิตศึกษา | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | THE GRADUATE FLUTE RECITAL | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |