Title: ผู้พลัดถิ่นบนการผสมผสานทางวัฒนธรรม
Other Titles: DISPLACED ON THE CULTURE INTEGRATION
Authors: สิทธิฤกษ์, รุ่งเรือง
Sittirerk, Rungruang
Keywords: ผู้พลัดถิ่น
การปรับเปลี่ยนตัวตน
ศิลปะจัดวาง
IMMIGRANT
CHANGING IDENTITY
INSTALLATION ART
Issue Date: 1-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การเดินทางโยกย้ายถิ่นฐานจากชนบทสู่เมืองคือ ปรากฏการณ์หนึ่งในสังคมร่วมสมัย ในอดีตผู้คนโยกย้ายถิ่นฐานด้วยเงื่อนไขของภาวะสงคราม การกวดต้อนผู้คนเพื่อนำมาเป็นทาส เป็นเชลย แต่ในสังคมร่วมสมัยการเดินทางย้ายถิ่นฐานเกิดจากเงื่อนไขทางเศรษฐกิจหรือ โอกาสในการทำงานการศึกษา และการแสวงหาชีวิตที่ดีกว่า ไม่เพียงแต่ผู้คนจากชนบทเท่านั้นที่เดินทางโยกย้ายถิ่นฐาน ยังมีชนชาติอื่นย้ายเข้ามาตั้งรกรากในประเทศไทยทั้งที่อพยพและถูกกวาดต้อนเข้ามาตั้งแต่อดีตเช่น ชาวจีน ชาวมอญ หรือในช่วงการรวมรัฐชาติ เช่น ล้านนา ปัตนี เชียงรุ้งและขอมบางส่วน นอกจากนี้ปัจจุบันแรงงานข้ามชาติทั้งเมียนม่าร์ ลาว กัมพูชา และเวียดนามบางส่วนเข้ามาแสวงหางานทำในประเทศอีกเป็นจำนวนมาก ปรากฏการณ์ทางสังคมใหม่ที่เกิดขึ้นเช่น เกิดร้านอาหารพลัดถิ่นในเมือง เกิดชุมชนพลัดถิ่น กิจกรรมและพิธีกรรมขึ้นเพื่อระลึกถึงพื้นที่ที่จากมา ข้อสังเกตนี้นำไปสู่การสร้างสรรค์ของผู้วิจัยที่ต้องการทำให้เห็นว่า ปรากฏการณ์ทางสังคมการอพยพโยกย้ายถิ่นฐานของผู้คนทำให้เกิดการสั่งสม ทับถม ผสมผสานกันของวัฒนธรรม และประการณ์สำคัญทำให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ที่จะปรับเปลี่ยนตัวตนหรือกลุ่มของตนเองเพื่ออยู่ร่วมกันกับผู้คนอื่นๆ ในสังคมเมือง The Migration from Country to City is one phenomenon in Contemporary Society. In the ancient time, people were moved mainly under the conditions of natural disasters, wars, invasions, and slave raiding. On the other hand, in the Contemporary Society, Migration is mainly caused by the economic reason, the opportunities for careers, education, and the quest for a better life. In Thailand, Not only the people from countryside migrate, but also the people from various tribes and races like Chinese, Mon, including people from Lanna, Pattani, or Khmer through the Unification of Thailand nation, had been raided or voluntarily moved for centuries. Nowadays, migrant workers from neighboring countries like Laos, Myanmar, Cambodia, and Vietnam can still be found crossing borders for the quest of employment. There has been the result in the Social Phenomenon such as migrant restaurants in the city, disapora communities, ritual and norms which reminiscing their homelands. Observing this issue leads me to a creative need to show that, this social phenomemnon of Migration shapes the accumulations, the combinations, and the exchange of different cultures. Hence, it has contributed richness in diversity of society, especially the adjustment and learning of migrants to new cultures by adapting their identities and concept of self in order to live together with different ways of living in urban society.
Description: 55002206; สาขาวิชาทัศนศิลป์ --รุ่งเรือง สิทธิฤกษ์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/758