Title: ปัจจัยความสาเร็จของการบริหารแบบมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผล ของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี
Other Titles: CRITICAL SUCCESS FACTORS OF RESULTS BASED MANAGEMENT AFFECTING THE EFFECTIVENESS OF SMALL SCHOOLS UNDER RATCHABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE
Authors: สกุลวิวรรธน์, วราภรณ์
SAKULWIWAT, WARAPORN
Keywords: ปัจจัยความสำเร็จของการบริหารแบบมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์
ประสิทธิผล
CRITICAL SUCCESS FACTORS OF RESULTS BASED MANAGEMENT
THE SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS
Issue Date: 4-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ1) ปัจจัยความสาเร็จของการบริหารแบบมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ ของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี 2) ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี และ 3) ปัจจัยความสาเร็จของการบริหารแบบมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กสังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี จานวน 123 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน คือ ผู้อานวยการโรงเรียนหรือผู้รักษาราชการแทนผู้อานวยการโรงเรียน และครูผู้สอนรวมทั้งสิ้น 246 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยความสาเร็จของการบริหารแบบมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ตามแนวคิดของสานักงานคณะกรรมการพัฒนาระบบราชการ และประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของลูเนนเบิร์กและออสเตน (Lunenburg and Ornstien) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยความสาเร็จของการบริหารแบบมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลาดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การวางแผนกลยุทธ์ การบริหารและพัฒนาบุคลากร การมีส่วนร่วม ระบบข้อมูลเพื่อการติดตามผล การปฏิบัติงาน บรรยากาศแห่งการเรียนรู้ในองค์กร การสร้างแรงจูงใจ การสนับสนุนจากเครือข่ายภายนอก การจัดองค์กร และภาวะผู้นา 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลาดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ การตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียนอย่างสม่าเสมอ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผู้ปกครอง ทุ่มเทเวลาในการทางาน สภาพแวดล้อมเป็นระเบียบและปลอดภัย บรรยากาศของความคาดหวังที่สูง พันธกิจของโรงเรียนมีความชัดเจน และมีภาวะผู้นาทางวิชาการ 3. ปัจจัยความสาเร็จของการบริหารแบบมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ ด้านบรรยากาศแห่งการเรียนรู้ในองค์กร การบริหารและพัฒนาบุคลากร การจัดองค์กร และการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กสังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 The purposes of this research were to identify: 1) the critical success factors of Results Based Management of small schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area office 2) the effectiveness of small schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office and 3) the critical success factors of Results Based Management affecting the school effectiveness of small schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office. The samples were 123 small schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office .The 2 respondents of each school were: a director or acting for director, and a teacher, 246 respondents in total. The research instrument was a questionnaire about the critical success factors of Results Based Management based on the framework of Office of the Public Sector Development Commission framework and the school effectiveness based on Lunenburg and Ornstien’s viewpoint. The statistics applied in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The findings of this research were as follows: 1. The critical success factors of Results Based Management of small schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area office as a whole and as individual were at a high level, ranking with arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were; strategic planning, the administration and human resources development, participation, management Information system for mornitoring the performance, the climate of learning in organization, build up the motivation, supporting of the external connection, organizing, and leadership. 2. The school effectiveness of small schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office as a whole and as individual were at a high level, ranking with arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were; frequent monitoring of student progress, positive home-school relations, high time on task, a safe and orderly environment, a climate of high expectations, a clear school mission, and instructional leadership. 3. The critical success factors of Results Based Management in the climate of Learning in organization,the administration and human resources development, organizing, and strategic planning affecting the effectiveness of small schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office was significantly at the .01 level.
Description: 54252325 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- วราภรณ์ สกุลวิวรรธน์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/76