http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/761
Title: | กลไกการเคลื่อนไหว จากโครงสร้างเมืองร่วมสมัย |
Other Titles: | MECHANICAL MOVEMENTS FROM CONTEMPORARY URBAN STRUCTURE |
Authors: | ปิยะนิจดำรงค์, โชติพัฒน์ Piyanijdamrong, Chotipat |
Keywords: | กลไกการเคลื่อนไหว โครงสร้างเมืองร่วมสมัย MECHANICAL MOVEMENTS CONTEMPORARY URBAN STRUCTURE |
Issue Date: | 6-Jan-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ของข้าพเจ้า เกิดจากตัวข้าพเจ้ามีทัศนคติต่อสภาพแวดล้อมของเมือง (กรุงเทพฯ) จากการใช้ชีวิตเป็นคนเมืองมาตลอด จนสังเกตบางสิ่งบางอย่างในสภาพแวดล้อมเมืองที่กำลังเปลี่ยนแปลงไป ทั้งในการพัฒนาอย่างก้าวกระโดด หรือการเสื่อมลงอย่างเชื่องช้า ในขณะที่บางคนชินชากับปรากฏการณ์นี้ ข้าพเจ้าจึงสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในรูปแบบสื่อผสม โดยตั้งอยู่บนสมมุติฐานของการสร้างกลไกเคลื่อนไหวในตัวงาน ด้วยวัสดุสำเร็จรูป วัสดุอุตสาหกรรมที่ใช้งานแล้ว เศษวัสดุที่ผุพังในปัจจุบัน ล้วนแล้วเป็นร่องรอยที่เกิดจากการพัฒนาวิถีชีวิตในสังคมร่วมสมัยทั้งสิ้น มาเชื่อมโยงกับเทคโนโลยีระบบแสงเงา เซ็นเซอร์จับการเคลื่อนไหว มอเตอร์หมุน แสดงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง อดีต ปัจจุบัน และอนาคต และผสานวัสดุเข้ากับโครงสร้างจากหลักภูมิทัศน์เมือง จึงเกิดโครงสร้างแนวใหม่ขององค์ประกอบ ซึ่งมีที่มาจากโครงสร้างสถาปัตยกรรมในสังคมเมืองร่วมสมัย The creativity of my thesis comes from my attitude toward the city like Bangkok. Since I have live in the city for my entire life, I notice that something is changing, such as the accelerating of development and the deterioration of morality, although many people might feel nothing about this phenomenon. I create my artwork in mixed media technique. The work represents the mechanical movement of the structure made from readymade and discarded materials. Some are even scraps of decayed objects. These kinds of materials have texture that, for me, implies the progress of our lives nowadays. I create the moving effect of light and shadow by using electronic and mechanical appliances, including a motion sensor and electric motor. I create new compositions that are still based on the inspiration from contemporary architecture. My work represents the relation between past, present, and future through the mixing structure influenced and animated by urban environment and city's constructions. |
Description: | 56001206 ; สาขาวิชาทัศนศิลป์ -- โชติพัฒน์ ปิยะนิจดำรงค์ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/761 |