http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/765
Title: | สมรรถนะของพนักงานครูโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนคร นครปฐม. |
Other Titles: | THE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL TEACHER’S COMPETENCY IN NAKHONPATHOM MUNICIPALITY. |
Authors: | ทองเนื้อตัน, อุทัยรัตน์ TONGNUATAN, UTHAIRAT |
Keywords: | สมรรถนะ พนักงานครูเทศบาล COMPETENCY TEACHER |
Issue Date: | 25-Jul-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะของพนักงานครูโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนคร นครปฐม 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของพนักงานครูโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนคร นครปฐม ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ พนักงานครูโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนคร นครปฐมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 298 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า: 1. สมรรถนะของพนักงานครูโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนคร นครปฐม โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ สมรรถนะหลัก และสมรรถนะประจำสายงาน เมื่อพิจารณาห้าสมรรถนะย่อยในสมรรถนะหลัก โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านจริยธรรม และจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู ด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการบริการที่ดี ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง และด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม เมื่อพิจารณาหกสมรรถนะย่อยในสมรรถนะประจำสายงาน โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์และความร่วมมือกับชุมชนเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านภาวะผู้นำครู ด้านการบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียน ด้านการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ และการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนรู้ และด้านการพัฒนาผู้เรียน 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของพนักงานครูโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนคร นครปฐม มี 3 แนวทางดังนี้ 1) ครูต้องมีความใฝ่รู้ และค้นหานวัตกรรมใหม่ๆ 2) ครูต้องเรียนรู้วิธีการสอนแบบใหม่ๆ มุ่งมั่นพัฒนาหลักสูตรอยู่เสมอ 3) ครูมุ่งมั่นที่จะทำงานให้สำเร็จ คิดวิเคราะห์เป็นระบบ The purpose of this research were to determine 1) the municipal school teacher’s competency in nakhonpathom municipality and 2) to know developmental guidance according to teacher’s in nakhonpathom municipality. The consisted of a teachers with the total of 298 respondents. The research instrument used was a questionnaire and Interview. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research finding revealed as follows: 1. The municipal school teacher’s competency in nakhonpathom municipality was at high level in overall view and in each aspect by the core competencies and the functional competencies. When considering in each aspect, the core competencies were ranked by descending orders of arithmetic mean as follows; 1) code of ethics for teaching profession, 2) achievement motivation, 3) service mind, 4) self-development, and 5) teamwork. The functional competencies were at high level in overall which were ranked by descending orders of arithmetic mean as follows; 1) relations building and collaboration with community for learning management, 2) teacher leadership, 3) class management, 4) analysis, synthesis, and research for student development, 5) curriculum administration and learning management, and 6) student development. 2. In the way of developmental guidance for teacher’s in nakhonpathom municipality were found 1) that the existing teacher’s competencies required for improvement 2) learning new teaching methods, always developing curriculum 3) being strong determined to accomplish their works, being systematic thinking. |
Description: | 54252344 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- อุทัยรัตน์ ทองเนื้อตัน |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/765 |