http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/803| Title: | นรกภูมิ |
| Other Titles: | HELL |
| Authors: | เทพเกาะ, กิตติศักดิ์ Thapkoa, Kittisak |
| Keywords: | นรกภูมิ HELL |
| Issue Date: | 6-Jan-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “นรกภูมิ” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์งานจิตรกรรม ที่มีแนวความคิด และแรงบันดาลใจมาจากคติความเชื่อทางพระพุทธศาสนาของไทย โดยนำเรื่องเกี่ยวกับนรก ซึ่งเป็นกุศโลบายที่ใช้เตือนสติ ให้มนุษย์รู้สึกเกรงกลัวต่อบาปที่ตนได้กระทำ มุ่งกระทำแต่ความดี เพื่อถ่ายทอดความคิด อารมณ์ และความรู้สึกที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมมนุษย์ในสภาพสังคมปัจจุบัน ออกมาในรูปแบบศิลปไทยร่วมสมัย This thesis under the theme of "hell" realizes a painting style inspired by the Thai principle and Thai religious belief regarding the story of "hell." This strategy encourages humans to respect the effects of sin and subsequently feel encouraged to do good. I present the thoughts, mood, and emotions evoked by human behavior in our current society and condition through the format of Thai contemporary art. |
| Description: | 56004201; สาขาวิชาทัศนศิลป์ --กิตติศักดิ์ เทพเกาะ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/803 |