Title: โครงสร้างของที่ว่าง
Other Titles: STRUCTURE OF SPACE
Authors: ชุ่มจังหรีด, ธิดารัตน์
Chumjungreed, Thidarat
Keywords: โครงสร้าง
ที่ว่าง
STRUCTURE
SPACE
Issue Date: 26-Jul-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ "โครงสร้างของที่ว่าง" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเรื่องของที่ว่างที่เกิดขึ้นโครงสร้างสังคม ที่ว่างในความหมายที่นอกจากไปจากความว่างเปล่าหรือสัมผัสจับต้องไม่ได้ แต่เป็นที่ว่างที่เกิดจากความหลากหลายทางสังคม การไม่รับรู้หรือความไม่ใส่ใจ โดยข้าพเจ้าได้ยกประเด็นกรณีศึกษาของอาชีพหาบเร่ กิจกรรมการค้าที่เกิดขึ้นและแทรกตัวในทุกที่ว่างของสังคม อาชีพที่เข้าถึงกลุ่มคนในสังคมไทย แต่กลับเป็นอาชีพที่คนละเลย เลือกที่จะไม่สนใจ จนคล้ายกับว่าพวกเขาไม่มีตัวตน ไม่ปรากฎชัดและไม่มีบทบาทในสังคม ข้าพเจ้าได้นำประเด็นนี้มาเป็นแรงบันดาลใจ ใช้เรื่องของที่ว่างในทางทัศนธาตุมาเป็นสื่อในการสร้างผลงานศิลปะแบบ 3 มิติ เป็นโครงสร้างขนาดเท่าจริง มีส่วนที่เป็นโครงสร้างที่เบาบางโดยการดัดโครงลวดเป็นรูปทรงของสินค้าภายในรถหาบเร่แผงลอย ประกอบเข้ากับส่วนที่เป็นพาหนะที่ผ่านการใช้งานจริง โครงสร้างที่โปร่งบาง คือตัวกระตุ้นให้เกิดการพิจารณาถึงรูปทรงดั้งเดิม กระตุ้นให้เกิดการตีความ และนำไปสู่เรื่องราวที่ผู้ดูเคยมีประสบการณ์ร่วม ผลงานชุดนี้ยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงการมีตัวตน และการมีบทบาทของกลุ่มคนอาชีพหาบเร่ กลุ่มคนที่เป็นองค์ประกอบหนึ่งของโครงสร้างในสังคม “Structure of Space” thesis has purpose for studying about the occured space from social structure. The meaning of space is moreover than emptiness or untouchable but it is about space that occured from social diversity, ignoring and disregard. I raised the issue of study case from the hawkers, people who has trading activities with the stall that can be moved and pushed through gaps in every society. Although the hawkers is the occupation that they can access in almost Thai society but many people always neglect and unmind them, seems like they are nonentity, indistinct and have no social role. I changed this issue to become my inspiration by using the space of visual elements for a media and creating three dimensions actual size works with the airy form. I bent net wire to become goods within the stall and assembled with used real vehicles. Sparse structure stimulates onlookers to consider its original form, to interpret and bring about to the audience’s shared experiences. In addition, this artwork series also shows existences and roles of the hawkers, which is a part of the social society.
Description: 56004202 ; สาขาวิชาทัศนศิลป์ -- ธิดารัตน์ ชุ่มจังหรีด
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/808