Title: สัจจะจากวัตถุกับวิถีชีวิต
Other Titles: TRUTH OF THE OBJECT AND THE WAY OF LIFE
Authors: แสงประชาธนารักษ์, กฤษฎา
SANGPRACHATANARUK, KRITSADA
Keywords: จิตรกรรมเทคนิคผสม
วัสดุ
วัตถุ
วิถีชีวิต
COMBINED PAINTING
MATERIALS
OBJECTS
LIFESTYLE
Issue Date: 6-Jan-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: สภาพแวดล้อมที่อยู่รอบตัวเราล้วนมีบทบาทต่อการดำรงชีวิต ได้ส่งผลต่อความชอบ รสนิยมที่แตกต่างกัน ข้าพเจ้าจึงหยิบเรื่องราวรอบตัวเกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิตของกลุ่มคนชนชั้นสามัญ โดยถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกนึกคิด ประสบการณ์ ความทรงจำ ผ่านรูปทรงวัตถุสิ่งของ โครงสร้างบ้านเรือนและภาพทิวทัศน์เป็นต้น โครงการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน “สัจจะจากวัตถุกับวิถีชีวิต”เป็นความพยายามในการผสาน วัสดุที่ได้มาจากสภาพแวดล้อมกับมุมมองและความคิด มาสร้างให้เกิดคุณค่าและความงดงาม จากร่องรอยของวัตถุที่อยู่ในวิถีชีวิต ซึ่งผ่านกาลเวลาจากการใช้งาน ถูกนำมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปะที่แสดงถึงความงามทางทัศนธาตุ ด้วยการประกอบสร้างจากตัววัตถุและติดปะ ร้อยเรียง วัสดุเหล่านั้นขึ้นมาใหม่ทำให้เกิดให้เกิด สี รูปทรง พื้นผิว จังหวะ ทิศทางใหม่ผสานกับการวาดเขียน ระบายสี แต่งแต้มสีสันเกิดมิติเหมือนจริง เกิดความน่าสนใจเพื่อถ่ายทอดถึงคุณค่าทางใจของข้าพเจ้ากับแง่มุมของวิถีชีวิตคน และความหมายที่ข้าพเจ้าต้องการนำเสนอ Environment affects our living, which means it has an effect on our interests and satisfaction. I, therefore, brought up the story about the way of life of the middle class by expressing the feeling, the experience, and the memories through the outline of the objects, the building structure, and the scenery. The project “TRUTH OF THE OBJECT AND THE WAY OF LIFE” was made up by the effort in combining the surrounding materials with the opinion and the point of view. As the result, those materials appeared valuable and significant by the traces which showed that they were habitually used, and became an imaginative artwork showing the beauty of the visual art which were created by the technique depicting from the stuffs which are patched and composed until there were colors, outline, surface and rhythm. As a consequence, this combined painting technique, coloring to make a dimension, made interest on the expression of my sentimental value through the way and the meaning of life that I would like to present.
Description: 56001201 ; สาขาวิชาทัศนศิลป์ -- กฤษฎา แสงประชาธนารักษ์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/814