http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/818
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | งามชมภู, เกียรติภูมิ | - |
dc.contributor.author | Ngamchompoo, Kiattipoom | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-01-08 | - |
dc.description | 56901304 ; สาขาวิชาทัศนศิลปศึกษา -- เกียรติภูมิ งามชมภู | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง รูปทรงของวัตถุไร้จิตสำนึก : ภัยคุกคามจากสังคมอุตสาหกรรมมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการแสดงออกถึงเรื่องของประเด็นปัญหาที่สิ่งมีชีวิตโดยรอบได้รับผลกระทบเชิงลบจากความเป็นระบบอุตสาหกรรม โดยมุ่งเน้นที่จะสื่อแสดงผ่าน ลักษณะของวัสดุ และวัตถุที่เป็นสัญลักษณ์ เช่น กระดูกหนังสัตว์ที่มีนัยยะเชิงสัญลักษณ์ถึงสิ่งมีชีวิตหรือความตายของสิ่งมีชีวิต และ เหล็กนอตลวด หรือวัตถุที่ใช้ในงานอุตสาหกรรมที่มีนัยยะเชิงสัญลักษณ์ ถึงระบบอุตสาหกรรม แล้วนำมาแสดงลักษณะกระทำต่อกัน เช่น รัด ขึง ดึง เจาะ ฯลฯ เพื่อสะท้อนให้ผู้ชมได้ตระหนักถึงผลเสียของการพัฒนาระบบอุตสาหกรรมทางวัตถุที่ไร้จิตสำนึกที่ดีต่อสิ่งมีชีวิต ขอบเขตของการศึกษาแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1. ขอบเขตด้านเนื้อหาคือ จะมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบเชิงลบของระบบอุตสาหกรรมที่ส่งผลต่อสิ่งมีชีวิตแวดล้อม 2. ขอบเขตด้านรูปแบบคือ เป็นศิลปะประติมากรรมในแนวการจัดวาง ที่มีลักษณะทางรูปทรงเป็นกึ่งนามธรรม 3. ขอบเขตด้านเทคนิคคือ ใช้เทคนิคการประกอบวัตถุสำเร็จรูป โดยสร้างรูปทรงจาก 2 ลักษณะ คืออินทรียรูปและรูปทรงจากวัตถุอุตสาหกรรมให้เป็นรูปทรงเดียวกันที่มีลักษณะที่ผิดปกติ โดยผลการศึกษาทำให้เกิดเป็นชิ้นงานที่มีรูปทรงแบบใหม่ขึ้นมา เป็นรูปทรงที่มีลักษณะเป็นสัญลักษณ์ที่ทำให้เกิดการตีความหมายถึงประเด็นเนื้อหา ซึ่งคาดว่าจะก่อให้เกิดสุนทรียะทางอารมณ์แก่ผู้รับชมผลงาน มีจำนวนทั้งหมด 3 ชิ้นผลงาน The thesis entitled “Form Of Subconscious Objects: Intimidation From Industry Society” aims to illustrated the problems that living things affected from industry systems. The study tries to illustrate through the manners of symbolic objects and materials that are managed to react to each others. These objects are bones and animal leathers which stand for living things or dead living things while iron bars, nuts, wire and other materials used in construction stand for industry systems. Both kinds of these objects are managed to react to each others by tying, stretching, pulling and drilling etc. The theme of this study is to convince whoever seeing this installation realize the disadvantages of developing industry system without good consciousness for living things. The study consist of three scopes. There are content scope, form scope and technic scope. The content scope is about the negative impacts of industry systems that affect the surrounded living things. The form scope is the sculpture art which is the installation of half- abstract form. The technic scope is about the technics used in installation which is ready made of objects installation. The two different object forms, organic form and industrial object form are abnormally created to be one. There will be three new from works from the result of this study. These new forms will be the symbols that lead to interpret the content of the works. The new works are expected to create the esthetic sensibilities of the lookers. | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยำลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | วัตถุไร้จิตสำนึก | en_US |
dc.subject | ภัยคุกคามจากสังคมอุตสาหกรรม | en_US |
dc.subject | SUBCONSCIOUS OBJECTS | en_US |
dc.subject | INTIMIDATION FROM INDUSTRY SOCIETY | en_US |
dc.title | รูปทรงของวัตถุไร้จิตสำนึก : ภัยคุกคำมจำกสังคมอุตสำหกรรม | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | FORM OF SUBCONSCIOUS OBJECTS : INTIMIDATION FROM INDUSTRY SOCIETY | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |