http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/81
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | บุตรดี, พรลภัส | - |
dc.contributor.author | BUDDEE, PRONRAPAT | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-08-01 | - |
dc.description | 55405312 ; สาขาวิชาการจัดการงานวิศวกรรม -- พรลภัส บุตรดี | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของโครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านโลจิสติกส์ ตามแนวหกเหลี่ยมเศรษฐกิจ เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปริมาณและการขนส่งสินค้าเกษตรทั้ง 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ ปาล์มน้ำมันและผลิตภัณฑ์ ข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ และทุเรียน สู่ประเทศคู่ค้าทั้ง 5 ประเทศ ได้แก่ กัมพูชา ลาว เวียดนาม พม่า และจีนตอนใต้ และเพื่อคัดเลือกพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมในการจัดตั้งศูนย์รวบรวมและกระจายสินค้าเกษตรของหกเหลี่ยมเศรษฐกิจ โดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลโครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านโลจิสติกส์ และข้อมูลสินค้าเกษตรที่ทำการศึกษา และใช้วิธีหาจุดศูนย์ถ่วงในการหาตำแหน่งพิกัดจุดที่เหมาะสมของแหล่งผลิตสินค้าเกษตร และปลายทางสินค้าเกษตรที่จะส่งออก และใช้วิธีการหาระยะทางร่วมกับค่าขนส่งในการหาศูนย์รวบรวมและกระจายสินค้าเกษตร และจะทวนสอบผลการวิเคราะห์ตำแหน่งศูนย์รวบรวมและกระจายสินค้าเกษตรหกเหลี่ยมเศรษฐกิจ ด้วยการใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการส่งออกสินค้าเกษตร ร่วมพิจารณาปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการจัดตั้งศูนย์รวบรวมและกระจายสินค้าเกษตร และสุดท้ายทำการสร้างแบบจำลองสถานการณ์ด้วยโปรแกรมอารีน่า ดังนั้นการจัดตั้งศูนย์รวบรวมและกระจายสินค้าเกษตรที่เหมาะสมของหกเหลี่ยมเศรษฐกิจนั้น ปาล์มน้ำมันและผลิตภัณฑ์ จัดตั้งอยู่ที่ จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ จัดตั้งที่ จังหวัดขอนแก่น และทุเรียน จัดตั้งที่ จังหวัดตาก จากงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อเป็นแนวทางแก่ผู้ที่สนใจในการใช้ประโยชน์จากโครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านโลจิสติกส์ที่มีอยู่ในการค้า การลงทุน และเพื่อเป็นแนวทางการตัดสินใจจัดตั้งศูนย์รวบรวมและกระจายสินค้าเกษตร สำหรับผู้ประกอบการการขนส่งขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม The objectives of this research is to study the current condition of the logistics infrastructure along the hexa economic zones, study and analysis the quantity of 3 types of agricultural products composing of oil palm, maize and durian and transportation to trading partners in 5 countries as follows: Cambodia, Laos, Vietnam, Myanmar and Southern China to find suitable location to establish a center and placement of the distribution for agricultural products with accumulated data of logistics infrastructure and data of agricultural products by the Center of Gravity Method to find suitable location of source and destination of agricultural products. Then used Load distance technique to find suitable location for establish a center and placement of the distribution for agricultural products and verification of the result by Analysis Hierarchy Process (AHP) with interviews with entrepreneurs of agricultural products exporters. Finally, simulation by Arena Program. So, establish a center and placement of the distribution for agricultural products along the hexa economic zones, the results of study shows that the distribution center of oil palm should be established at Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, maize should be established at Khonkaen and durian should be established at Tak. From this research it can be used as a guideline for those who are interested to take advantage of logistics infrastructure, investment for making decision to establish center and placement of the distribution for agricultural products for small and medium enterprises. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | หกเหลี่ยมเศรษฐกิจ | en_US |
dc.subject | ศูนย์รวบรวมและกระจายสินค้าเกษตร | en_US |
dc.subject | โครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านโลจิสติกส์ | en_US |
dc.subject | HEXA ECONOMIC ZONES | en_US |
dc.subject | CENTER AND PLACEMENT OF THE DISTRIBUTION FOR AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS | en_US |
dc.subject | LOGISTICS INFRASTRUCTURE | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาศูนย์รวบรวมและกระจายสินค้าเกษตรหกเหลี่ยมเศรษฐกิจโดยการขนส่งทางรถยนต์ กรณีศึกษา ปาล์มน้ำมันและผลิตภัณฑ์ ข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ และทุเรียน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A STUDY OF CENTER AND PLACEMENT OF THE DISTRIBUTION FOR AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS OF THE HEXA ECONOMIC ZONES BY TRUCK TRANSPORTATION : A CASE STUDY OF OIL PALM MAIZE AND DURIAN. | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |