http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/82
Title: | ทักษะการนิเทศของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับสมรรถนะครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 |
Other Titles: | THE SUPERVISORY SKILLS OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR AND THE COMPETENCIES OF TEACHER UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 8 |
Authors: | หลิมเล็ก, สุรีย์รัตน์ LIMLEK, SUREERAT |
Keywords: | ทักษะการนิเทศ สมรรถนะ SUPERVISORY SKILLS COMPETENCY |
Issue Date: | 20-Nov-2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะการนิเทศของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 2) สมรรถนะครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะการนิเทศของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับสมรรถนะครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 โดยมีโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 จำนวน 48 โรงเรียน เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ (Unit of analysis) มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 6 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาหรือรองผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาหรือ ผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทนรองผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 3 คน และข้าราชการครูปฏิบัติหน้าที่การสอน ไม่น้อยกว่า 2 ปี จำนวน 3 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 288 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับทักษะ การนิเทศของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ตามแนวคิดของอัลฟองโซ, เฟิร์ธ และเนวิลล์ (Alfonso, Firth, and Neville) และสมรรถนะครู ตามแนวคิดคู่มือประเมินสมรรถนะครู (ฉบับปรับปรุง) ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ทักษะการนิเทศของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ ทักษะด้านมนุษย์ ทักษะด้านการจัดการ และทักษะด้านเทคนิค 2. สมรรถนะครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 โดยภาพรวม และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ จริยธรรม และจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู การพัฒนาผู้เรียน การทำงานเป็นทีม ภาวะผู้นำครู การบริการที่ดี การบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียน การพัฒนาตนเอง การบริหารหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนรู้ การมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน การสร้างความสัมพันธ์และความร่วมมือกับชุมชนเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ และการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ และการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน 3. ทักษะการนิเทศของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับสมรรถนะครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์แบบคล้อยตามกัน The purposes of this research were to identify: 1) the supervisory skills of school administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, 2) the competencies of teacher under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, and 3) the relationship between the supervisory skills of school administrator and the competencies of teacher under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. The unit of analysis were 48 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. The respondents of each school were 6, consisted of 3 director or vice director or vice director representative, and 3 government teacher with 2 or more years teaching experience, with the total of 288. The research instrument was a questionnaire concerning the supervisory skills of school administrator, based on concept of Alfonso, Firth, and Neville and the competencies of teacher, based on the guide for teacher competency evaluation (current edition) of the office of Basic Education Commission of Thailand. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product - moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research were as follow: 1. The supervisory skills of school administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, as a whole and as an individual, was at a high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were human skills, managerial skills, and technical skills. 2. The competencies of teacher under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, as a whole and as an individual, was at a high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were ethics and integrity of teacher, student development, team work, teacher leadership, service mind, classroom management, self-development, curriculum and learning management, working achievement motivation, relationship and collaborative - building for learning management, and analysis and synthesis and classroom research. 3. The relationship between the supervisory skills of school administrator and the competencies of teacher under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 was found at .01 level of statistical significance which is positive correlated. |
Description: | 55252350 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- สุรีย์รัตน์ หลิมเล็ก |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/82 |