http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/874
Title: | การศึกษากำกับศิลป์แนวเซอร์เรียลิสม์ในภาพยนตร์ของมิเชล กอนดรี |
Other Titles: | THE STUDY OF ART DIRECTION IN THE WAY OF SURREALISM IN MICHEL GONDRY ‘S FILM |
Authors: | อุปพงศ์, สุรีรัตน์ Upaphong, Surirat |
Keywords: | ภาพยนตร์ การกำกับศิลป์ ผู้กำกับ เซอร์เรียลิสม์ FILM ART DIRECTION DIRECTOR SURREALISM |
Issue Date: | 7-Sep-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | ภาพยนตร์เป็นสื่อแขนงหนึ่งที่สร้างความบันเทิงให้มนุษย์มากว่าหนึ่งร้อยปี ถึงแม้ภาพยนตร์จะเกิดจากการคิดค้นทางด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ แต่ปฏิเสธไม่ได้ว่าในปัจจุบันการภาพยนตร์มีการใช้เรื่องของทัศนศิลป์เข้าช่วยในการสร้างมากยิ่งขึ้น เกิดความเชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะทางของการจัดองค์ประกอบศิลป์ของฉากและส่วนประกอบที่จะปรากฏในเฟรมภาพที่เรียกว่า การกำกับศิลป์ และปรากฏผลงานการกำกับศิลป์ที่โดดเด่นจนเป็นลักษณะเฉพาะในภาพยนตร์จำนวนมาก มิเชล กอนดรี้ ผู้กำกับภาพยนตร์ที่มีความเป็นศิลปินในงานด้านกำกับ ภาพยนตร์ของเขามีเอกลักษณ์และสไตล์เฉพาะตัวที่มีความโดดเด่น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งงานกำกับศิลป์ที่มีลักษณะเซอร์เรียลิสม์ที่สามารถนำเสนอเรื่องราวและสนับสนุนเนื้อหาของภาพยนตร์ได้ดี Film is a media that had been invented firstly for scientific purposes. Through the hands of brilliant directors, film gradually became more and more an art form. The composition of art in picture frame and the mise en scene which little by little becoming an indispensable process, from one director to another, resulted in the birth of an expertise so called art director. The achievements of these art directors could be witnessed in an abundant of great films around the world. One of the world leading film director, Michel Gondry has been known for creating films with distinctive characteristics especially through art directions. The research finding is that his works which focused on surrealism theme achieved the high level of communications through an inseparably narratives and art directions. |
Description: | 56005220 ; สาขาวิชาทฤษฎีศิลป์ -- สุรีรัตน์ อุปพงศ์ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/874 |