Title: ผลกระทบจากการก่อสร้างถนนต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงลักษณะทางกายภาพ กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนริมคลองอ้อมนนท์ จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Titles: EFFECTS OF NEW ROAD NETWORKS ON PHYSICAL CHANGES: A CASE OF CANAL-SIDE COMMUNITY ALONG KLONG-OM-NON, NONTHABURI
Authors: แสงธรรมทวี, กมลวรรณ
SAENGTHUMTHAVEE, KAMOLWAN
Keywords: การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางกายภาพ
ถนนราชพฤกษ์
ชุมชนริมคลองอ้อมนนท์
PHYSICAL CHANGE
THANON RATCHAPHRUEK
CANAL-SIDE COMMUNITY ALONG KLONG-OM-NON
Issue Date: 13-Dec-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางกายภาพอันเนื่องจากการก่อสร้างถนนราชพฤกษ์ (2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของชุมชนต่อการก่อสร้างถนนราชพฤกษ์ และ (3) ศึกษาแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงในอนาคตของชุมชนริมคลองอ้อมนนท์ การศึกษานี้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ สังเกตการณ์ และใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ซึ่งผลการวิจัยพบว่าการก่อสร้างถนนราชพฤกษ์เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ก่อให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางกายภาพของพื้นที่บริเวณถนนตัดผ่าน เนื่องด้วยความสะดวกในการเข้าถึงและการเพิ่มขึ้นของราคาที่ดิน ผนวกกับพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมได้รับผลกระทบจากอุทกภัยและสภาวะน้ำเค็มทำให้ผลผลิตไม่คุ้มกับการลงทุน เหล่านี้เป็นเหตุให้เกษตรกรขายที่ดินทำกินและส่งผลต่อเนื่องไปถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างรวดเร็วและไร้ทิศทางของเมือง แต่อย่างไรก็ตามจากการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรในชุมชนริมคลองอ้อมนนท์ร้อยละ 93.10 เห็นด้วยกับการก่อสร้างถนนราชพฤกษ์ สำหรับแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงของชุมชนริมคลองอ้อมนนท์ในอนาคตนั้นคาดการณ์ว่าจะยังคงสภาพการขยายตัวต่อไป เนื่องจากนโยบายของจังหวัดนนทบุรีที่ยังคงเอื้อต่อการขยายตัวของเมือง The purposes of the research were (1) to study the physical changes of areas along Ratchaphruek Road, (2) to determine the opinions of the community concerning the construction of Ratchaphruek Road, and (3) to study the changing trends of the Om-Non waterside community. Methodologically, data were collected not only from historical documents but also from interviewing the sampling group and observing the study area. Then, the Geographic Information Technology System (GIS) was used to analyze those data. The study revealed that the construction of Ratchaphruek Road was the main factor to induce physical changes within the area. Due to the convenient access, the high land price, and the declination of agricultural productivities, several pieces of lands were sold. However, although the use of land had been changed inevitably, the people in the community, 93.10 % in the number of the sampling group, had still appreciated the occurance of Ratchaphruek Road. Lastly, the study also reported that the physical changes in the future of the Om-non waterside community were expected to continue due to the effects of governmental policies on the city development.
Description: 57060201 ; หลักสูตรภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต -- กมลวรรณ แสงธรรมทวี
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/895