http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/896
Title: | ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมย่านถนนราชดำเนิน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช |
Other Titles: | CULTURAL LANDSCAPE OF RATCHADAMNOEN ROAD, AMPHOE MUEANG, NAKHON SI THAMMARAT PROVINCE |
Authors: | อนุรักษ์, ธนากร Anurak, Tanakorn |
Keywords: | ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม CULTURAL LANDSCAPE |
Issue Date: | 13-Jan-2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชเป็นพื้นที่สำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์และเป็นเมืองเก่าที่มีความสำคัญในการเข้ามาของศาสนาพุทธในประเทศไทย แต่สภาพการขยายตัวของเมืองในปัจจุบันมีความเจริญเติบโตจนพื้นที่สำคัญบางพื้นที่ไม่ได้รับการใส่ใจดูแลและไม่เห็นถึงความสำคัญของพื้นที่ในอดีตจึงทำการศึกษาเรื่องภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมเพื่อการเพิ่มความเข้าใจ กระบวนการจัดการและศึกษาองค์ประกอบ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางการอนุรักษ์ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมย่านถนนราชดำเนิน จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษา เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพของเขตโบราณสถานย่านถนนราชดำเนิน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช รวมถึงสภาพปัญหาอุปสรรคต่อการอนุรักษ์พื้นที่ทางภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม โดยศึกษาทฤษฏีแนวความคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องเกี่ยวกับภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและกระบวนการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมที่มีผลกระทบต่อพื้นที่ต่อการจัดการภูมิทัศน์ทางวัฒนธรรมของเมือง เพื่อสรุปและเสนอแนวทางการจัดการร่วมกับการอนุรักษ์ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เนื่องด้วยปัจจัยจากลักษณะทางภูมิศาสตร์ การตั้งถิ่นฐาน สภาพความเป็นอยู่ที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง การขยายตัวของพื้นที่อยู่อาศัย การคมนาคมขนส่งที่เปลี่ยนแปลง และการปรับตัวเข้าสู่สังคมเมืองในยุคสมัยใหม่ ทำให้พื้นที่สำคัญในอดีตมีการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบของพื้นที่แต่ยังคงภาพลักษณ์ของเมืองไว้ ประชาชนในชุมชนที่อยู่ในพื้นที่ศึกษามีลักษณะพึ่งพาอาศัยกันโดยแสดงออกผ่านกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ของชุมชน มีการส่งเสริมและเห็นคุณค่าความสำคัญของแหล่งโบราณสถาน วัฒนธรรม ศิลปกรรม ศาสนา ประเพณี สถาปัตยกรรมและภูมิปัญญา โดยชุมชนร่วมกันดูแลปกป้องรักษามรดกทางวัฒนธรรมของชาติให้อยู่ต่อไป รวมทั้งข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการอนุรักษ์ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมทั้งโบราณสถาน ศิลปกรรม วัฒนธรรม ประเพณี เพื่อให้ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมในพื้นที่ให้อยู่คู่เมืองนครศรีธรรมราชสืบไป ‘Nakhon Si Thammarat’, one of the southern provinces, at the westernshore of the Gulf of Thailand, has been an ancient city where full of importanthistorical stories has been existed. One of them is the coming of Buddhism toThailand. Since the development was brought into, some extraordinary areas andcultural spaces have been ignored and out of the maintenance. Thus, I, as aresearcher, realise that the importance of understanding towards the study andmanagement of cultural landscape can keep Nakhon Si Thammarat’s cultural alive. The purposes of the research were to study the physical characteristics ofthe historical areas on Ratchadamnoen Road, Muang district, Nakhon Si Thammarat.Also, the research described obstacles and difficulties against the cultural landscape.I would analyse the theories and concepts of the cultural landscape for encounteringthe factors affecting to the cultural landscape of ‘Nakhon Si Thammarat’. So, I couldprovide the progresses to solve those problems efficiently. The results of this research were as follows: Since I have studied, I wouldassume that the nature of recent and aged people were dissimilar. The nature ofgeographical structure, human living, expanding of resident areas, transportation hasdeveloped until the current society. These days, religious places are also the crucial landmarks in the province. Even many places has been improved, however those places still strongly sustained ancient images of the province. The previous places were related to the group of samples’ behaviour. From the research I found that local people participated and supported each communities well. They, local people, had cooperated activities among themselves and close areas. To raise the appreciation of new generation on early arts, culture, religion, tradition, historical architecture and wisdom. they should realise the importance of historical elements they have had. Therefore, I would provide the suggested solutions to manage, protect and keep the cultural landscape of ‘Nakhon Si Thammarat’ last. |
Description: | 54060209 ; หลักสูตรภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต -- ธนากร อนุรักษ์ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/896 |