http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/958
Title: | การพัฒนาตัวแบบเชิงนโยบายแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ที่เสริมสร้างสมรรถนะ การทำงานของผู้สูงอายุที่กลับสู่กำลังแรงงาน |
Other Titles: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF A POLICY MODEL FOR ACHIEVEMENT MOTIVATION ENHANCING WORK COMPETENCE OF ELDERLY RETURNING TO LABOR FORCE |
Authors: | อึ้งสวรรค์, เกษร EUNGSWAN, KESORN |
Keywords: | แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ สมรรถนะการทำงาน ผู้สูงอายุ ACHIEVEMENT MOTIVATION WORK COMPETENCE ELDERLY |
Issue Date: | 11-Jan-2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | สถานการณ์ประชากรสูงวัยเกิดขึ้นแล้วหลายประเทศทั่วโลก ในขณะที่สถานการณ์ของประเทศไทยก็เกิดในทิศทางเดียวกัน อัตราทารกแรกเกิดลดลง อายุเฉลี่ยคนไทยปัจจุบันยืนยาวขึ้น ระบบการรักษาพยาบาลที่ดีกว่าในอดีต อัตราการเสียชีวิตต่ำ จำนวนผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุยืนมีมากขึ้น ขณะที่ภาคราชการกำหนดให้ข้าราชการเกษียณอายุเมื่ออายุครบ 60 ปี ข้าราชการที่มีความสามารถและยังทำงาน ได้ดีต้องยุติการทำงานเพราะเหตุเกษียณไปด้วย ทำให้เกิดการขาดแคลนอัตรากำลังในตำแหน่งสำคัญ เช่น ผู้บริหารระดับสูงของสถาบันการศึกษา การเตรียมบุคลากรเพื่อทดแทนต้องใช้เวลา การให้ผู้สูงอายุ ที่เกษียณแล้วกลับมาทำงานอีกครั้งจึงมีความสำคัญ การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการพัฒนาตัวแบบเชิงนโยบายแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ที่เสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการทำงานของผู้สูงอายุที่กลับสู่กำลังแรงงาน ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยและพัฒนา(R&D) แบบผสมผสาน โดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคต (EDFR) สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้บริหารนักวิชาการและผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารองค์การ มีประสบการณ์การบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ จำนวน 19 คน และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (CFA) โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม แจกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นข้าราชการเกษียณและกลับมาปฏิบัติงานระดับบริหาร ในมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล จำนวน 239 คน ด้วยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ทำการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันและสังเคราะห์ขึ้นรูปตัวแบบด้วยมิมิค โมเดล (MIMIC Model) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ที่เสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการทำงานของผู้สูงอายุที่กลับสู่กำลังแรงงาน ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบหลัก คือ 1) ด้านแรงจูงใจจากการประเมินตนเอง (Motivation by self-evaluation) 2) ด้านแรงจูงใจจากองค์การ (Motivation by organization) 3) ด้านแรงจูงใจในการอุทิศตนเอง (Motivation by self-dedication) ผลการวิเคราะห์มิมิค โมเดล พบว่า แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ด้านแรงจูงใจจากการอุทิศตนเอง มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.54 รองลงมาคือ แรงจูงใจในการประเมินตนเอง มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.45 และแรงจูงใจจากองค์การ มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.43 ตามลำดับ ค่าดัชนีวัดความสอดคล้องของข้อมูล p-value เท่ากับ 0.97 CFI เท่ากับ 1.00 GFI เท่ากับ 1.00 AGFI เท่ากับ 0.98 RMSEA เท่ากับ 0.00 แสดงว่าโมเดลการวิจัยสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ The aging population is already happening in many countries worldwide including Thailand. With the reasons of the average age of Thailand has increased, the rate of newborns dropped, healthcare system better than the past, the low mortality rate, increased longevity. While the government is scheduled to retire at 60 years that causing a shortage of man power which important position. Preparation the right person to replace is take time. For these reasons providing retirement return to work again is necessary. The main purpose of this research was to develop a policy model for achievement motivation enhancing work competence of elderly returning to the labor force. Research and development was applied as the main research methodology. Research was done by a combination of qualitative research and quantitative research. For qualitative research was applied by Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR), used in-depth interview with 19 people who experienced in organization management and human resource management. For quantitative research was applied by Confirmatory Factor Analysis techniques (CFA), with questionnaires were distributed to a sample of retirees and return to work as management level of 239 people random by purposive sampling method. The result from CFA revealed that the main components of achievement motivation were consisted of motivation by self-evaluation, motivation by organization,. motivation by self-dedication. The three components were analyzed by MIMIC Model found that motivation by self-dedication was the most important equal 0.54 and motivation by self-evaluation equal 0.45 and motivation by organization equal 0.43 respectively. The model for goodness-of-fit index measuring the consistency evaluated by the p-value equal 0.97, CFI equal 1.00, GFI equal 1.00, AGFI equal 0.98, RMSEA equals 0.00 These index has shown that the model was consistent with empirical data. |
Description: | 56604702 ; สาขาวิชาการจัดการ -- เกษร อึ้งสวรรค์ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/958 |