DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: คนหมั่น, ศักรินทร์-
dc.contributor.author: Konman, Sakkarin-
dc.date.issued: 2559-12-14-
dc.description: 54254326 ; สาขาวิชาการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในฐานะภาษาต่างประเทศ -- ศักรินทร์ คนหมั่น
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกเสริมการอ่านเชิงวิชาการ โดยใช้การสอนแบบเน้นภาระงาน ในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเชิงวิชาการ (อ30204) ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนจุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย มุกดาหาร เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนการใช้แบบฝึกเสริมการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเชิงวิชาการ และเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน ที่มีต่อการใช้แบบฝึกเสริมการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเชิงวิชาการ ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยใช้การสอนแบบเน้นภาระงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนจุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย มุกดาหาร ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2558 วิชาภาษาอังกฤษเชิงวิชาการ (อ30204) ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน นักเรียน 24 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการหัวข้อเรื่องในการอ่านสำหรับครูและนักเรียน แบบฝึกเสริมการอ่านเชิงวิชาการ โดยใช้การสอนแบบเน้นภาระงาน จำนวน 8 บทเรียน แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อแบบฝึกเสริมการอ่านเชิงวิชาการ การทดลองและการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 4 คาบเรียนๆ ละ 50 นาที รวมทั้งสิ้น 16 คาบเรียน ผู้วิจัยทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนเพื่อวัดความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ เมื่อเรียนจบแต่ละบทให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำแบบทดสอบประจำบทและตอบแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีแบบฝึกเสริมการอ่านเชิงวิชาการ หลังจากที่เรียนจากแบบฝึกเสริมการอ่านเชิงวิชาการครบทั้ง 8 บท ผู้วิจัยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ ซึ่งเป็นแบบทดสอบฉบับเดียวกับแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ t-test แบบจับคู่เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษก่อนและหลังเรียนจากแบบฝึกเสริมการอ่าน ใช้ค่าสถิติพื้นฐานได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกเสริมการอ่านอังกฤษเชิงวิชาการโดยใช้การสอนแบบเน้นภาระงาน มีค่าเท่ากับ 78.49/78.33 ซึ่งถือว่ามีประสิทธิภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 2. ความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนหลังใช้แบบฝึกเสริมการอ่านเชิงวิชาการโดยใช้การสอนแบบเน้นภาระงานสูงกว่าก่อนใช้แบบฝึกเสริมการอ่านอังกฤษเชิงวิชาการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อแบบฝึกเสริมการอ่านอังกฤษเชิงวิชาการที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นอยู่ในระดับดี The purposes of this research were: 1) to develop and test the efficiency of English academic reading exercises focusing on task-based teaching of Muthayomsuksa Five Students of Princess Chulabhorn’s College Mukdahan, 2) to compare the students’ English reading ability before and after using the reading exercises, and 3) to survey the students’ opinions toward the exercises. The subjects consisted of a randomly selected class of 24 Muthayomsuksa Five students of Princess Chulabhorn’s College Mukdahan during the second academic semester of 2015. The instruments used for this experiment were a questionnaire on student and teacher needs, eight units of task-based English academic reading exercises, the English proficiency test, and a questionnaire on the subjects’ opinions toward the English reading exercises. The experimental process and data collection were conducted as follows: the subjects were first given a 40 item English reading proficiency pre-test. Next, the students completed eight units of task-based English academic reading exercises over the course of 16 class sessions in 4 weeks. After the completion of each unit, the English reading formative test was administered to measure the subjects’ English reading achievement. Lastly, a questionnaire surveying the subjects’ opinions on the English reading exercises was given. To measure the subjects’ English reading proficiency before and after using the English reading exercises, a t-test was used to analyze the data. Additionally, the average of the eight English reading formative test scores was compared with the post-test scores in order to determine the efficiency of English reading exercises and finally, the mean and standard deviation of the questionnaire scores were used to measure the students’ opinions toward the English reading exercises. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The efficiency of the English reading exercises was 78.49 for the English reading formative test and 78.33 for the post-test. The percentage showed that the efficiency of the constructed English reading exercises was at the highest level. 2. The students’ English reading proficiency after using the constructed eight English reading exercises was significantly higher than that before using the constructed eight English reading exercises at the 0.05 level. 3. The students’ opinions towards the eight English reading exercises were at a high level.
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: แบบฝึกเสริมการอ่าน
dc.subject: การสอนแบบเน้นภาระงาน
dc.subject: การอ่านเชิงวิชาการ
dc.subject: READING EXERCISESen_US
dc.subject: TASK-BASED TEACHINGen_US
dc.subject: ENGLISH ACADEMIC READINGen_US
dc.title: การพัฒนาแบบฝึกเสริมการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเชิงวิชาการ โดยใช้การสอนแบบเน้นภาระงาน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนจุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย มุกดาหาร
dc.title.alternative: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ENGLISH ACADEMIC READING EXERCISES FOCUSING ON TASK-BASED TEACHING OF MUTHAYOMSUKSA FIVE STUDENTS OF PRINCESS CHULABHORN’S COLLEGE, MUKDAHANen_US
dc.type: Thesis