http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/961
Title: | พหุนามเสมือนและนัยทั่วไปบางประการของเมทริกซ์วัฏจักร |
Other Titles: | SKEW POLYNOMIALS AND SOME GENERALIZATIONS OF CIRCULANT MATRICES |
Authors: | มรกฎจินดา, ปริญญา MORRAKUTJINDA, PRARINYA |
Keywords: | พหุนามเสมือน เมทริกซ์วัฏจักรสังยุค เมทริกซ์วัฏจักรเชิงลบสังยุค SKEW POLYNOMIALS CONJUGATE-CIRCULANT MATRICES CONJUGATE-NEGACIRCULANT MATRICES |
Issue Date: | 4-Jan-2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอนัยทั่วไปของเมทริกซ์วัฏจักร 4 แบบ บนฟีลด์ C คือ เมทริกซ์วัฏจักรสังยุคขวา เมทริกซ์วัฏจักรสังยุคซ้าย เมทริกซ์วัฏจักรเชิงลบสังยุคขวา และเมทริกซ์วัฏจักรเชิงลบสังยุคซ้าย เราศึกษาโครงสร้างการเป็นกรุปของเซตย่อยบางเซตของเมทริกซ์เหล่านั้น พร้อมกันนี้ได้ศึกษาสมบัติบางประการของพหุนามเสมือนบนฟีลด์ C และใช้จำแนกโครงสร้างของเซตของเมทริกซ์วัฏจักรสังยุคขวาและเมทริกซ์วัฏจักรเชิงลบสังยุคขวามิติ n×n บนฟีลด์ C ในเทอมของพหุนามเสมือนบนฟีลด์ C ตามลำดับ In this thesis, four generalizations of classical circulant matrices over the complex field C are introduced, namely, right conjugate-circulant, left conjugate-circulant, right conjugate-negacirculant and left conjugate-negacirculant matrices. Group structures of some subsets of such matrices are studied. Subsequently, some properties of skew polynomials over C are determined. The characterization of the set of all n×n right conjugate-circulant matrices over C (resp., the set of all n×n right conjugate-negacirculant matrices over C ) is given in terms of skew polynomials over C. |
Description: | 57305205 ; สาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ -- ปริญญา มรกฎจินดา |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/961 |