Title: การประเมินพื้นที่เสี่ยงการเกิดอาชญากรรมด้วยการวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงพื้นที่
Other Titles: CRIME RISK AREA ASSESSMENT BASED GEO-SPATIAL STATISTICS
Authors: ศรีธรรมรงค์, ธีรไนย
SRITHAMARONG, TEERANAI
Keywords: การลักทรัพย์
สถิติเชิงพื้นที่
มอแรน
จุดความร้อน
ทิศทางการกระจาย
BURGLARY
GEO-SPATIAL STATISTICS
MORANS’ I
GETIS-ORD GI*)
DIRECTIONAL DISTRIBUTION
Issue Date: 11-Jan-2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: อาชญากรรมเป็นปัญหาสำคัญที่เกิดขึ้นในทั่วโลก ก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายต่อชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน โดยคดีอาชญากรรมที่มีการเกิดมากที่สุด คือ คดีลักทรัพย์ ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงได้นำระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์เข้ามาศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงพื้นที่ของการเกิดเหตุลักทรัพย์ ในพื้นที่อำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี เนื่องจากมีจำนวนการเกิดเหตุลักทรัพย์สูงในช่วงปีที่ผ่านมา ซึ่งได้นำสถิติเชิงพื้นที่เข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้ในการศึกษาการเกิดเหตุลักทรัพย์ในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2555-2557 ด้วยวิธี Moran’s I เพื่อตรวจสอบรูปแบบของการเกิดเหตุลักทรัพย์ ศึกษาพื้นที่ที่มีการเกิดเหตุลักทรัพย์สูงด้วยวิธี Getis-Ord Gi* จากนั้นหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพื้นที่ที่มีการเกิดเหตุสูงร่วมกับปัจจัยกายภาพ (ความหนาแน่นประชากร และการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน) และศึกษาแนวโน้มและทิศทางการกระจายตัวของการเกิดเหตุด้วยวิธี Standard Deviational Ellipse (SDE) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการเกิดเหตุลักทรัพย์มีรูปแบบของการเกิดเป็นแบบกระจายตัว ซึ่งมีค่า Moran’s I เท่ากับ -0.01 -0.16 และ -0.01 ตามลำดับ พื้นที่ที่มีการเกิดเหตุสูง (Getis-Ord Gi* > 1.96) ได้แก่ ตำบลบ้านโป่ง ตำบลหนองอ้อ และตำบลท่าผา บริเวณพื้นที่ที่มีการเกิดเหตุสูงจะมีความหนาแน่นประชากรปานกลางถึงสูง และมีการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินประเภท เกษตรกรรม ชุมชนและสิ่งปลูกสร้าง การกระจายตัวของการเกิดเหตุอยู่ในบริเวณตอนกลางของตำบลบ้านโป่ง และมีทิศไปทางตะวันออกของพื้นที่ศึกษา ผลจากการศึกษาในครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปใช้ประกอบการวางแผน การเฝ้าระวังการเกิดเหตุลักทรัพย์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจหรือหน่วยงานอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง Crime has become worldwide problems causing damage to life and property. Burglary is one of crime aspects showing the highest number of crime scenes. Hence, Geographic Information System is designated to be employed in this study so as to discover the spatial relationship of burglary aspects. Banpong district, Ratchaburi province of Thailand was chosen as study area due to high levels of burglary incidents recently. Geo-spatial statistics analysis was applied to investigate followings; patterns of burglary incidents over the time of 2012 to 2014 using Moran’s I technique, the areas containing high or low levels of robbery cases using hot spot analysis based Getis-Ord Gi*, the spatial relationship between hot spots of burglary cases and physical aspects (population density and landuse), and distribution pattern and trend of burglary incidents using Standard Deviational Ellipse (SDE). The results of this research illustrate that burglary incidents over three years are distributed dispersedly as Moran’s I of -0.01, -0.16 and -0.01, respectively. The values of Getis-Ord Gi* over study time are found as more than 1.96, describing high levels of robbery scenes occurred at three sub-districts of Banpong, Nongoo and Thapa. Areas with high levels of burglary incidents are shown in moderate to high levels of population density and in the landuse categories of agriculture, urban and construction. Directional distribution of burglary incidents are discovered that the incidents are distributed in the central part of Banpong district and leaned towards eastern direction of the study area. Conclusively, the results retrieved from this investigation can enhance police agencies in planning, surveillance of robbery scenes and so forth.
Description: 57311305 ; สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม -- ธีรไนย ศรีธรรมรงค์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/967