Title: การศึกษาบทบาทพิพิธภัณฑ์พื้นบ้านวัดม่วงเพื่อเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ของชุมชน
Other Titles: A STUDY OF ROLES OF WAT MUANG FOLK MUSEUM AS A COMMUNITY’S LEARNING CENTERS
Authors: ชาติเสริมศักดิ์, สาทิสลักษณ์
Chartsermsak, Satissalak
Keywords: พิพิธภัณฑ์พื้นบ้าน
แหล่งเรียนรู้ชุมชน
บทบาท
FOLK MUSEUM
LOCAL STUDY CENTER
ROLE
Issue Date: 29-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม (Mixed Method Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการจัดตั้งและการบริหารจัดการของพิพิธภัณฑ์พื้นบ้านวัดม่วง ตำบลบ้านม่วง อำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี ในช่วงก่อตั้งจนถึงปัจจุบัน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของพิพิธภัณฑ์พื้นบ้านวัดม่วง ที่มีต่อคนในชุมชนตำบลบ้านม่วง อำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ประชาชนในครัวเรือนของตำบลบ้านม่วง อำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 300 หลังคาเรือน โดยวิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ คือ เจ้าหน้าที่และผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์ รวมทั้งผู้นำชุมชนตำบลบ้านม่วง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 4 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ความถี่ (frequency) ร้อยละ (percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (x) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) วิเคราะห์โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ในระยะแรกของการก่อตั้งพิพิธภัณฑ์พื้นบ้านวัดม่วง มีการร่วมแรงร่วมใจกันทำงานเป็นอย่างดี ระหว่างคนในชุมชนและองค์กรภายนอก ต่อมาในระยะดำเนินการ พิพิธภัณฑ์เริ่มอยู่ตัวขึ้นองค์กรภายนอกได้ถอนตัวจากการดูแลออกไป จึงได้มีการย้ายโอนพิพิธภัณฑ์ให้มาอยู่ในความดูแลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านม่วงแทนโดยได้ให้การสนับสนุนในเรื่องงบประมาณการดูแลพิพิธภัณฑ์ ปัจจุบันพิพิธภัณฑ์พื้นบ้านวัดม่วงดูแลบริหารจัดการโดยทางองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล วัด และอาสาสมัครในชุมชน 2. ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของพิพิธภัณฑ์พื้นบ้านวัดม่วงที่มีต่อคนในชุมชนตำบลบ้านม่วงในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยระดับความคิดเห็นที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดเป็นลำดับที่ 1 คือ ด้านการให้ความรู้แก่คนในชุมชน ลำดับที่ 2 คือ ด้านการสร้างอัตลักษณ์ชุมชน ลำดับที่ 3 คือ ด้านส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวและการสร้างรายได้ ลำดับที่ 4 คือ ด้านการพัฒนาชุมชน ส่วนความคิดเห็นที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นลำดับสุดท้าย คือ คิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์ This mixed method research aims to 1) study the processes of establishing and managing Wat Muang Folk Museum at Ban Muang Sub-district, Ban Pong District, Ratchaburi Province since the beginning until now 2) investigate attitudes and opinions on roles of Wat Muang Folk Museum towards the local people of Ban Muang Sub-district, Ban Pong District, Ratchaburi Province. The data were collected from a sample of 300 households in of Ban Muang Sub-district using a simple random sampling. Four interviewers consisted of the officials and those who were responsible for running the Museum, as well as the community leader. The data were collected through questionnaires and interviews; and were analyzed by using various statistical tests: frequency, percentage, mean (x), and standard deviation (S.D.), Furthermore, In Depth Interview was used for qualitative data which were analyzed through the content analysis method. The Research Findings: 1. In the beginning of the establishment of Wat Muang Folk Museum, there was a strong cooperation between local people and other organizations. Later, during the implementation when the Museum was stable, those organizations were withdrawing from the project. As such, the Museum was transferred to be under supervision of Sub-district Administrative Organization of Ban Muang which financially supported the Museum. In present, the Museum is running by Sub-district Administrative Organization of Ban Muang, Wat Muang as well as the volunteers from the community. 2. In terms of the attitudes and opinions on roles of Wat Muang Folk Museum towards the local people of Ban Muang, the participants rated their opinions in the high level. When focusing on each item, the highest average scores derived from the item indicated that the Museum provided knowledge to local people. While the second rank was the item indicated that the Museum built identity of the community and the third rank was the items indicated that the Museum promoted tourism and generated income. The fourth rank derived from the items regarding the Museum’s role for community development and the item rated the least was the one regarding the Museum’s management.
Description: 54260216 ; สาขาวิชาพัฒนศึกษา -- สาทิสลักษณ์ ชาติเสริมศักดิ์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/984