Title: The belief and faith of E-san
ความเชื่อความศรัทธาแห่งอีสานวิถี
Authors: Yanusak NOASAENG
ญาณุศักดิ์ เนาว์แสง
Naphat Thamniya
ณภัทร ธรรมนิยา
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The belief and faith of E-san. There is content that expresses beliefs and values ​​in the rituals and customs of the E-san people. This is evidence that the folk wisdom of the past cultivated ethical behavior to society by ritual media. Will be lost from the villagers. Because of the change in the field. Causes change the constipation. The values, attitudes, and attitudes that promote ethical behavior. Including stimulus changes. Motivation to show moral behavior. It is important to cultivate the ethics of the ritual as a medium. And other folk methods have been lost. Although ethical behavior is a necessity in today's society. By raising the case, the bee hall ritual. It is the dedication of the living and the things to the ancestors or souls who passed away, hoping to be used in the next world or the afterlife. This is an expression of concern for the ancestors. And the latent about the unity of the jointly created one together. Today, the ritual begins to disappear from the E-san way. The relationship in the community began to fade away. The data collected in each case study are significantly hidden. I want to express my attitude through presentation as a sculpture. To show the state of culture and the identity of E-san is going to disappear. To engage and recognize the value of the identity and value of rituals derived from belief and faith of E-san.
            ความเชื่อความศรัทธาแห่งอีสานวิถี   มีเนื้อหาที่แสดงถึงความเชื่อและความศรัทราในพิธีกรรมและประเพณีของชาวอีสาน ซึ่งเป็นหลักฐานที่แสดงให้เห็นภูมิปัญญาของชาวบ้านในอดีตที่ปลูกฝังพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมแก่สังคมโดยอาศัยพิธีกรรมเป็นสื่อ กำลังจะสูญหายไปจากสังคมชาวบ้าน เนื่องจากกระแสการเปลี่ยนแปลงในด้านต่างๆ ทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงเครื่องผูกใจ ที่ก่อให้เกิดความศรัทธา ค่านิยม บุคลิคภาพ ทัศนคติในทางที่จะส่งเสริมให้เกิดพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรม รวมทั้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงสิ่งกระตุ้น แรงจูงใจที่จะแสดงพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรม ซึ่งมีส่วนสำคัญที่จะทำให้การปลูกฝังทางจริยธรรมที่อาศัยพิธีกรรมเป็นสื่อ และวิธีการพื้นบ้านอื่นๆต้องสูญหายไป ทั้งๆที่พฤติกรรมที่มีจริยธรรมเป็นสิ่งที่จำเป็นอย่างยิ่งในสังคมปัจจุบัน  โดยยกกรณีพิธีกรรมหอผึ้ง คือการอุทิศที่อยู่อาศัยและสิ่งของให้กับบรรพบุรุษหรือดวงวิญญาณผู้ที่ล่วงลับไปด้วยหวังว่าจะนำไปใช้ในโลกหน้าหรือโลกหลังความตาย ซึ่งเป็นแสดงออกถึงการห่วงหาอาทรต่อบรรพบุรุษ และกุศโลบายแฝงเกี่ยวกับการสมัครสมานสามัคคีของร่วมกันสร้างสิ่ิงหนึ่งร่วมกันด้วย ปัจจุบันพิธีกรรมนี้เริ่มเลือนหายไปจากวิถีของชาวอีสาน ทำให้ความสัมพันธ์ในชุมชนเริ่มเลือนหายไปด้วย จากการศึกษารวบรวมข้อมูลในแต่ละกรณีศึกษาล้วนมีนัยสำคัญซ่อนอยู่ จึงต้องการแสดงทัศนคติผ่านการนำเสนอเป็นผลงานประติมากรรม เพื่อต้องการแสดงให้เห็นสภาวะของวัฒนธรรมและอัตลักษณ์ของความเป็นอีสานที่กำลังจะเลือนหายไป เพื่อให้ฉุกคิดและตระหนักถึงคุณค่าของเอกลักษณ์และคุณค่าของพิธีกรรมที่เกิดจากความเชื่อและความศรัทธา
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1223