Title: Struggle Under Desire
การดิ้นรนภายใต้แรงปรารถนา
Authors: Amnat PANPUTH
อำนาจ ปานพืช
Adirek Lohakul
อดิเรก โลหะกุล
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: การดิ้นรน
วัตถุนิยม
ความโลภ
ความปรารถนา
struggle
desire
materrialism
greed
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: There are 2 parts for the project in this thesis: the content and the sculpture. The content describes the present problems originated by the yearning or desire which drives human beings to behave both negatively and positively such as the desire for power that comes with oppression, and the desire for money that comes with struggle, etc. And part 2 represents the content that is interpreted to be the sculpture in the semi abstract form, using the human shape as the main structure and expressing through gestures or body language to illustrate people who are in an unconscious state showing the aggressive manner. In addition, the related information was used for the clearer content such as the symbol of  money, shape of banknote, and the shape of the mobile phone that indicates the era, etc. There are 3 works which are mixed technical sculptures.
ข้าพเจ้าได้กำหนดให้วิทยานิพนธ์ในโครงการนี้ประกอบไปด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนของเนื้อหาและส่วนของผลงานประติมากรรม โดนในส่วนของเนื้อหานั้นข้าพเจ้าใช้ในการอธิบายให้เห็นถึงปัญหาในยุคปัจจุบันที่มีจุดเริ่มต้นมาจากความอยากหรือแรงปรารถนาที่เป็นตัวขับเคลื่อนให้มนุษย์แสดงออกมาทางพฤติกรรมต่างๆที่ส่อไปทั้งในแง่ลบและแง่บวก เช่น แรงปรารถนาแห่งอำนาจที่มาพร้อมกับการกดขี่ แรงปรารถนาแห่งเงินตราที่มาพร้อมกับการแก่งแย่งดิ้นรน เป็นต้น และส่วนที่ 2 คือการนำเอาส่วนของเนื้อหาไปตีความเป็นผลงานประติมากรรมในรูปแบบกึ่งนามธรรม(Semi abstract form)โดยใช้รูปทรงของคนเป็นโครงสร้างหลักและแสดงออกผ่านท่าทางหรือภาษากายเพื่อสื่อให้เห็นถึงคนที่อยู่ในภาวะลุ่มหลงขาดสติจึงแสดงกิริยาอาการที่รุนแรงประกอบกับข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเนื้อหา เช่น สัญลักษณ์ของเงินตรา รูปทรงของธนบัตรหรือรูปทรงของโทรศัพท์มือถือที่บ่งบอกถึงยุคสมัย เป็นต้น มาเป็นส่วนประกอบเพื่อสื่อถึงเนื้อหานั้นได้ชัดเจนขึ้น ผลงานมีทั้งหมด 3 ชิ้น เป็นผลงานประติมากรรมเทคนิคผสม
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1226