http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1362
Title: | PROGRAM TO DEVELOP TRAINING TECHNIQUES TO FOSTER INDIVIDUAL'S SELF-ESTEEM AND EMPOWERMENT FOR SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICERS โปรแกรมพัฒนาเทคนิคการเสริมพลังอำนาจและการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสำหรับนักพัฒนาสังคม |
Authors: | Pattaraporn KONGWIJIT ภัทรพร คงวิจิตต์ Pattarapol Mahakan ภัทรพล มหาขันธ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การเสริมพลังอำนาจ การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง การพัฒนาโปรแกรม นักพัฒนาสังคม EMPOWERMENT SELF-ESTEEM PPOGRAM DEVELOPMENT SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICERS |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objective of this study was to develop a program of developmental empowerment and self-esteem techniques for the social development officer. Samples group were thirty-two social development officers working at the central region of the ministry of social development and human security of Thailand. The research instruments included 1) the in-depth interview for the expert; 2) assessment of empowerment and self-esteem techniques program; 3) assessment of empowerment and self-esteem techniques knowledge; 4) assessment of empowerment and self-esteem techniques for the target population; and 5) recording form of implementing the program. Statistical analyses were conducted for mean, standard deviation, and the dependent t-test.
The findings revealed that the critical techniques of empowerment and self-esteem program for social development officer are summarized as techniques of counseling, positive-thinking, problem-solving, goal-setting, making happiness, changing acceptability, and self-confidence. The knowledge and understanding of empowerment and self-esteem of thirty-two social development officers of post-test were significantly higher in comparison to their pre-test ones. Target populations were also observed to have better empowerment and self-esteem aspects after completing the program. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมพัฒนาเทคนิคการเสริมพลังอำนาจและการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสำหรับนักพัฒนาสังคม กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัย คือ นักพัฒนาสังคม สังกัดกระทรวง การพัฒนาสังงคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์ในส่วนภูมิภาคภาคกลาง จำนวน 32 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 2) แบบประเมินโปรแกรมพัฒนาเทคนิคการเสริมพลังอำนาจและการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสำหรับนักพัฒนาสังคม 3 ) แบบประเมินความรู้เรื่องเทคนิคการเสริมพลังอำนาจและการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง 4) แบบประเมินพลังอำนาจและการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เข้ามารับบริการ และ 5) แบบบันทึกการใช้โปรกรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X̄) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่า t (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า เทคนิคการเสริมพลังอำนาจและการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสำหรับนักพัฒนาสังคมในโปรแกรมนี้ ประกอบด้วย เทคนิคการให้คำปรึกษา เทคนิคการคิดบวก เทคนิคการแก้ปัญหา เทคนิคการตั้งเป้าหมายในชีวิต เทคนิคการสร้างความสุข เทคนิคการยอมรับ การเปลี่ยนแปลง เทคนิคการสร้างความมั่นใจ โดยโปรแกรมที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นนี้สามารถส่งเสริมให้นักพัฒนาสังคมมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเสริมพลังอำนาจและการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักพัฒนาสังคมสามารถนำความรู้ไปใช้กับกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เข้ามารับบริการได้ โดยพบว่า กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เข้ามารับบริการมีระดับพลังอำนาจและการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเข้ารับบริการ |
Description: | Doctor of Education (ED.D.) ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศษ.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1362 |