http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1378
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF LOCAL STUDIES LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL TO ENHANCE CONSERVATIVE BEHAVIOR OF LOCAL WISDOM FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี |
Authors: | Wipapan PHINLA วิภาพรรณ พินลา Orapin Sirisamphan อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ / ท้องถิ่นศึกษา / ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น Learning management model / Local studies / Local Wisdom |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research aimed: 1) to develop local studies learning management model to enhance conservative behavior of local wisdom for undergraduate students; 2) to determine the effectiveness of using the development of local studies learning management model to enhance conservative behavior of local wisdom for undergraduate students : 2.1) Compare Local Studies before and after using local studies learning management model to enhance conservative behavior of local wisdom for undergraduate students 2.2) Evaluate the conservative behavior of local wisdom of before and after using local studies learning management model to enhance conservative behavior of local wisdom for undergraduate students 2.3) Assessment of student's satisfaction with the use of local studies learning management model to enhance conservative behavior of local wisdom for undergraduate students. and 3) to extend the findings of using local studies learning management model to enhance conservative behavior of local wisdom for undergraduate students. The sample used in this research was 48 third year undergraduate students majoring in Social Studies, Faculty of Education, Thaksin University, Songkhla Campus enrolling in Local Wisdom Education Course during the 2nd semester academic year 2016. The research instrument were lesson plans, comprehension tests of Local Wisdom Education Course and a form for assessing students’ conservative behavior of local wisdom and Students’ satisfaction questionnaire on use of learning management model. The statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation (S.D.), t-test for dependent and content analysis.
The research findings were as follows:
1. The local studies learning management model to enhance conservative behavior of local wisdom for undergraduate students consisted of 4 elements: 1) principles of the learning management model; 2) objectives of the learning management model; 3) learning management process; and 4) conditions for implementing the learning management model consisted of principles and responses, social system, and supportive elements. Developed learning management model involved five stages of learning management: 1) Raising Awareness of Local, 2) Gathering Local Culture, 3) Planning for Conserving and Searching Thai Local Wisdom, 4) Following the Set Plan, and 5) Evaluating and Applying.
2. The effectiveness of the model was found that 2.1) Students’ knowledge and understanding after using the model was higher than before using at the statistical significance of .05, 2.2) Students’ conservative behavior of local wisdom after using the model was higher than before using at the statistical significance of .05, the level of perceived value reaching the level of organization, and 2.3) Students’ satisfaction toward learning management model to enhance conservative behavior of local wisdom was at the most.
3. The results of model extension showed that 3.1) Students knowledge and understanding after using the model were higher than before using at the statistical significance of .05, 3.2) Students’ conservative behavior of local wisdom after using the model was higher than before using at the statistical significance of .05, the level of perceived value reaching the level of organization of the value system, and 3.3) Students’ satisfaction toward learning management model to enhance conservative behavior of local wisdom was at the most. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี 2.1) เปรียบเทียบความรู้ความเข้าใจในรายวิชาท้องถิ่นศึกษาก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี 2.2) ประเมินพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี 2.3) ประเมินความพึงพอใจของนิสิตที่มีต่อการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี และ 3) ขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี หลักสูตรการศึกษาบัณฑิต สาขาสังคมศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 3 คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยทักษิณ วิทยาเขตสงขลา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 48 คน ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในวิชาท้องถิ่นศึกษา ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจในรายวิชาท้องถิ่นศึกษา แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนิสิตที่มีต่อการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่มีอิสระ (t-test for dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี มีองค์ประกอบคือ 1) หลักการของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4) เงื่อนไขการนำรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ไปใช้ ประกอบด้วย หลักการตอบสนอง ระบบสังคม สิ่งสนับสนุน โดยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นตระหนักสำนึกท้องถิ่นตนเอง 2) ขั้นรวบรวมวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น 3) ขั้นวางแผนอนุรักษ์สืบค้นภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 4) ขั้นทำตามแผนที่กำหนด และ 5) ขั้นประเมินผลและประยุกต์ใช้ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า 2.1) นิสิตมีคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจในวิชาท้องถิ่นศึกษาเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2) นิสิตมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในระดับการรับรู้คุณค่า และ 2.3) นิสิตมีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3. ผลจากการขยายผลรูปแบบ พบว่า 3.1) นักศึกษามีคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจในวิชาท้องถิ่นศึกษาเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.2) นักศึกษามีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จากระดับการรับรู้คุณค่าเป็นระดับการจัดระบบคุณค่า และ 3.3) นักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1378 |